These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team 02:50:53
2 Max Frankel 02:51:25
3 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling 02:51:30
4 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 02:51:41
5 Nathan Bailey GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 02:51:49
6 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing 02:51:59
7 Ryan Paxton Sportfit Lab 02:52:05
8 James Bumbaugh WWVC Racing 02:52:17
9 Daniel Pessing Charm City Cycling 02:52:24
10 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 02:52:43
11 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works 02:52:43
12 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing 02:53:46
13 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 02:54:04
14 Alexander Hedrick 02:55:45
15 Michael O'brien Local Arborist 02:57:08
16 Alex Ryan District taco racing team 02:57:19
17 Llewellyn Davis 02:57:59
18 Matthew Mech 03:00:06
19 Michael Ahlers VeloLabs Racing 03:02:46
20 Preslov Lefterov Rapha Cycling Club 03:03:53
21 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 03:03:58
22 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:04:45
23 Luke Osborn C3-Wagner Roofing 03:04:45
24 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company 03:06:41
25 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club 03:09:17
26 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club US Military Endurance Sports 03:10:31
27 Donald Funkhouser antietam velo club 03:11:46

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 02:43:59
2 Erik Engle NSMI Racing 02:44:44
3 Mario Zometa Kelly-Benefit-StrategiesLSV-Mens-Elite-Cycling-Team 02:45:13
4 Raul Rojas Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 02:45:56
5 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:46:47
6 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 02:46:49
7 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 02:47:50
8 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:48:08
9 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:48:26
10 Eli Hengst Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 02:49:24
11 Geoff Hughes Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D 02:58:18
12 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:58:35
13 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:58:42
14 Dan Underwood TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley Harley-Davidson 02:59:09
15 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club (AVC) 03:00:16
16 Michael Dent USMES / FCC / MBM 03:19:58

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing 02:53:42
2 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 02:53:49
3 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 02:55:15
4 Graham Watters 02:55:40
5 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 02:56:51
6 Daniel Burns 02:58:31
7 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 02:58:36
8 John Chambers RedShift Racing 02:59:38
9 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing 02:59:59
10 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 03:00:10
11 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 03:00:33
12 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing 03:00:34
13 Andres Sola 03:00:59
14 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 03:01:11
15 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 03:01:26
16 Chris Crane WWVC racing 03:01:29
17 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing 03:01:40
18 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing 03:01:42
19 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:03:13
20 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 03:04:47
21 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing 03:07:00
22 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing 03:13:07
23 Bo Rider DistrictTaco Racing 03:16:44
24 Samuel Fuller PHASE cycling 03:19:59

Men Pro 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:36:52
2 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 03:37:20
3 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:37:55
4 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 03:38:05
5 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:38:35
6 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 03:38:51
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 03:38:56
8 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 03:40:06
9 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 03:41:26
10 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 03:41:36
11 Wouter Zwart Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:41:49
12 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 03:41:59
13 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:42:43
14 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:42:47
15 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 03:43:06
16 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:43:07
17 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:43:08
18 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 03:43:40
19 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:43:54
20 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 03:44:27
21 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:44:38
22 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 03:49:14
23 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:51:45
24 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:51:50
25 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:54:35
26 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing 03:56:30
27 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:59:53
28 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport 04:02:54
29 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - JMac Cycling 04:07:21
30 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 04:14:08

Women 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 03:06:29
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic Institute 03:06:49
3 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing 03:08:28
4 Mindy Simmons Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson 03:09:07
5 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 03:16:57

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Conner Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 03:18:01
2 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 03:18:36
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 03:19:14
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 03:19:26
5 Sarah Sladen Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson 03:19:52
6 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 03:40:23

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with