These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 1:00:37
2 Richard Steele 1:00:37
3 Steve Westover 1:00:37
4 Ian Spivack Family Bike Shop 1:00:37
5 John Kercher 1:00:37
6 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 1:00:37
DNF Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth DNF
DNF David Holden DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Herr 0:43:45
2 Brian Litzenberger 0:43:45
3 Kirk Canfield 0:43:45
4 Luther Riley River City Red 0:43:45
5 Russell Leahy 0:43:45
6 Scott Long 0:43:45
7 Ty Driskel 0:43:45
8 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 0:43:45

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:45:51
2 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth 0:45:51
3 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 0:45:51
4 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler Dealer 0:45:51
5 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop 0:45:51
6 Tom Cole 0:45:51
7 Paul Main River City Red 0:45:51
8 Russ Sovde Audi 0:45:53
9 Scott Long Vertical Earth 0:47:27
10 Randy Fleming Emde Sports -2 Laps
11 Richard Sherwood Vertical Earth -3 Laps

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cris Haley Clean Power 0:45:51
2 Gordon Bolstad 0:45:51
3 Matthew Morra 0:45:53
4 Michael Giordanengo 0:45:53
5 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:48:43
6 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth -1 Lap
7 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club -1 Lap

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richter Fount Cycling 1:00:37
2 Will Teal Fount Cycling 1:00:37
3 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling 1:00:37
4 John Bowie Liquid Velo 1:00:37
5 Scott Ofarrell 1:00:37
6 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:00:37
7 Alex Turpin 1:00:37
8 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:00:37
9 Galen Erickson 1:00:37
10 Bill Booth 1:00:37
11 Andrew Frank 1:00:37
12 Chad Nichols Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:00:37
13 David Kuester 1:01:09
14 Andrew Austin -1 Lap

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 1:00:37
2 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling Team 1:00:37
3 Josh Adams 1:00:37
4 Jonathan Popescu Audi 1:00:37
5 Shannon Owery 1:00:37
6 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 1:00:37
7 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 1:00:37
8 Zachary Gudwin Audi 1:00:54
9 Trenton Starkey -1 Lap
10 Ted Chauvin Audi -3 Laps
DNF Sean Bunce DNF
DNF Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Alec Burks DNF
DNF Ryan Meinhardt Audi DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing 0:44:32
2 Lance Payne 0:44:32
3 Tim Belding 0:44:32
4 Alexander Baker 0:44:32
5 Christopher Deitz River City Red 0:44:32
6 Alex Nelson 0:44:32
7 Jason Edwards 0:44:32
8 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:44:32
9 Will Harper 0:44:32
10 Daniel Ramirez tamayo Chinook Cycling 0:44:32
11 Austin Myers 0:44:35
12 Chad Eder Chinook Racing 0:44:41
13 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing 0:44:42
14 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing 0:45:08
15 Ryder Fleming -2 Laps
16 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah -3 Laps

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Kavesh CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 0:45:57

Women Master 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Farawila Chinook Racing 0:45:55
2 Lavonne Wilson CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S -2 Laps

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Nielson 0:45:53
2 Elizabeth Nettles Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -1 Lap
3 Kelly Plese Center Cycles -1 Lap

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Geiter 0:45:53

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Ewers 0:44:43
2 Florence Chardon 0:44:43
3 Kathleen Abadie 0:44:43
4 Morgan Aguirre 0:44:43
5 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with