These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enzo Edmonds 36:59:00
2 George Frazier 1 EYED CAT RACING P/B MERLIN ME 37:01:00
3 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 37:26:00
4 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo/Liquid Velo 37:26:00
5 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank 37:26:00
6 Lucas Judycki Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop 37:27:00
7 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/La 37:27:00
8 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 37:27:00
9 Cyrus Hembree 37:32:00
10 Lorenzo Wenger Rock n Road Cyclery/Team Velosp 39:50:00
11 Gavin Evans Gotham Cyclists 40:27:00
12 Ethan Morris 41:17:00
13 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 41:18:00
14 Parker Holland Rock Creek Velo 41:18:00
15 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 41:19:00
16 Eziel Hernandez 41:19:00
17 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team 41:22:00
18 Corban Burford 47:26:00
19 Devin Harper 48:11:00

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport/Mountain Events 42:19:00
2 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing/MOAB Racing 42:19:00
3 Brighton Johnson 42:19:00
4 Cj Burford 42:19:00
5 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 42:19:00
6 Jonah Hover Team T Town 42:19:00
7 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing/Rockwall Racing 42:20:00
8 Asa Child Velo Childeric 42:20:00
9 Lance Wong BYRDS 42:20:00
10 Ethan Delgrosso U of MN-Twin Cities 42:21:00
11 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 42:21:00
12 Henry Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 42:22:00
13 Ben Stevenson Rage Factory racing 42:22:00
14 William Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling/Seattle R 42:31:00
15 Benedict Lloyd Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 42:32:00
16 Nicholas Budden Junior Cycle Sport/West Michiga 43:17:00
17 Connell Alford Junior Cycle Sport/West Michiga 43:23:00
18 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cyling Team 44:45:00
19 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 45:22:00
20 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/La 45:23:00
21 Lewis Kopchak Star Track Racing 45:23:00
22 Sebastien Wenger Rock n Road Cyclery/Team Velosp 45:23:00
23 Josiah Hanson 45:25:00
24 Angel Rodriguez 45:26:00
25 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang 45:31:00
26 Jayden Li Star Track Racing 45:50:00
27 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team/ 45:54:00
28 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 46:28:00
29 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 47:57:00
30 Sebastian Malaver Edge Cycling 47:58:00
31 Nathan Cusack 47:58:00
32 Charlie Kalnite Charlottesville Racing Club 47:58:00
33 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo 47:59:00
34 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 47:59:00
35 John Josulevicz Team T-Town 48:00:00
36 Blake Becker Rock n Road Cyclery/Team Velosp 48:25:00
37 Miles De sousa 50:19:00
38 Lukas Brandt 50:43:00
39 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 51:56:00
40 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 51:58:00
41 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 52:09:00
42 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder B @1Lap
DNF Jackson Foster Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
DNF Zachary Lowe Jackson VeloSports/Nissan of Pa
DNF Maximiliano Villa rascon Alterra Cycling

Men Junior 17-18 Cat 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:04:21
2 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized/LU 3:04:21
3 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized/LU 3:04:21
4 Jared Scott LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:04:21
5 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 3:05:24
6 Quinn Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:06:07
7 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:06:07
8 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate Elite Cycling Team 3:06:09
9 Michael Garrison LUX Cycling 3:06:11
10 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized/LU 3:07:29
11 Kyle Chromy LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:07:29
12 Josh Chu New England Devo p/b Cadence We 3:14:23
13 Luke Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:14:36
14 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 3:14:49
15 Cooper Johnson Marian University 3:15:02
16 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 3:15:02
17 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 3:15:17
18 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:15:18
19 Carlo Roche Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop 3:15:18
20 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas 3:15:50
21 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Rob 3:15:52
22 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 3:16:05
23 Lance Davidson Masters Cycling Systems LLC/ 3:16:45
24 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 3:16:46
25 Judah Gustafson Junior Cycle Sport/West Michiga 3:16:46
26 Caleb Classen Rock n Road Cyclery/Team Velosp 3:16:46
27 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 3:16:47
28 Daniel Vargas 3:16:47
29 Alex Akins Team Swift 3:16:56
30 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie 3:16:56
31 Lucas Stierwalt The Endurance Collective 3:16:57
32 Yukio Mariner Lees-McRae College 3:16:57
33 Edward Huntsman Team Swift 3:16:57
34 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:16:57
35 Jack Shuckra VELOSPORT RACING 3:16:58
36 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 3:16:58
37 Mcaben Prince UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rent 3:16:58
38 Julien Guarniere Top Step Development 3:16:58
39 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rent 3:16:58
40 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Rob 3:16:58
41 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sport 3:16:58
42 Luke Scott Endurance Collective p/b Cat 5 3:16:59
43 Chance Brown 3:16:59
44 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 3:16:59
45 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 3:16:59
46 Cameron Stewart Team Swift 3:17:02
47 Ian Oelrich Rock n Road Cyclery/Team Velosp 3:18:20
48 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:19:18
49 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:20:22
50 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 3:20:22
51 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:23:52
52 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 3:24:29
53 Nicholas Tabares Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:25:26
54 Joe Burbach Donkey Label 3:25:28
55 Conner Bernstein Debondt Verandas 3:26:02
DNF Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sport
DNF Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Alvarez Andres Rock n Road Cyclery/Team Velosp
DNF Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink
DNF Juan David buitrago
DNF Jacob Kuper
DNF David Davenport Velocious Sport/Mountain Events
DNF Brady Mcdonald Rock n Road Cyclery/Team Velosp
DNF Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo Limited
DNF Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing/Cincin
DNF Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
DNF William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development pres
DNF Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
DNF John Paul amalong UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rent
DNF Lanier Ash Lindenwood University
DNF Caleb Barville Hammerheads/Hawaii Cycling Club
DNF Zach Berend The Endurance Collective
DNF Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF William Bobrow Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team/Ke
DNF Jonas Crean
DNF Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team
DNF Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Rob
DNF Caleb Mccaskill Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas
DNF Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective
DNF Nathan Pawlak Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy
DNF Nathan Roberts Young Medalists
DNF Connor Thompson Young Medalists
DNF William Walton Young Medalists
DNF Ethan Wong BYRDS
DNF Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Hayden Zenor Quantum Racing Development pres

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 47:00:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 47:42:00
3 Eire Chen Rock n Road Cyclery/Team Velosp 47:47:00
4 Maya Brothers The Big Heat/VeloDash 47:48:00
5 Lidia Cusack GA Institute of Technology 47:50:00
6 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 48:03:00
7 Landrie Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 49:39:00
8 Veronica Scott BYRDS 49:45:00

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara James-heer Junior Cycle Sport/West Michiga 46:43:00
2 Alexa Stierwalt Ignite Junior Racing/Cincinnati 48:30:00
3 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK 48:30:00
4 Dahlia Kissel Ignite Junior Racing/Cincinnati 48:31:00
5 Homare Yamashita Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 48:31:00
6 Lilly Mcleod 48:41:00
7 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 49:04:00
8 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 50:04:00
9 Samantha Scott Rock n Road Cyclery/Team Velosp 50:05:00
10 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sport 51:04:00
11 Emily Woolford 51:21:00
12 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 51:40:00
13 Mackenzie Mayer 54:24:00
14 Keira Jones 54:28:00
15 Addie Slutz 55:14:00
16 Maize Wimbush Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 55:22:00
17 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc 56:35:00
18 Anna Walton 1:02:11
19 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS @1Lap

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:17:31
2 Makayla Macpherson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 1:17:31
3 Olivia G cummins Melton Design Build/Cari Higgin 1:17:31
4 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing 1:17:32
5 Katherine Sarkisov Battley Harley-Davidson 1:17:32
6 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing 1:17:32
7 Cassidy Hickey Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 1:17:32
8 Kayla Yuengling One Love/Grupo Coen Racing team 1:17:33
9 Lauren Zoerner Melton Design Build/Cari Higgin 1:17:33
10 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 1:17:33
11 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:17:33
12 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club 1:17:33
13 Sabrina Hayes Bear Development Team 1:17:34
14 Jordyn Oldenburg Endurance Boise 1:17:34
15 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 1:17:34
16 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 1:17:34
17 Sarah Gibertoni KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain 1:17:34
18 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sport 1:17:35
19 Nekane Powell BYRDS 1:17:35
20 Leeya Wang 1:17:36
21 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:19:55
22 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 1:21:17
23 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:21:18

Women Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Jastrab Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:33:03
2 Katie Clouse DNA Cycling Team/K4 Racing 2:33:03
3 Jane Tullis LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:33:03
4 Summer Gilbert Junior Cycle Sport 2:33:04
5 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:33:05
6 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 2:33:05
7 Elizabeth Harden CWA Racing p/b TREK 2:33:05
8 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 2:33:05
9 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Sports 2:33:06
10 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:33:06
11 Gabriella Dixon Top Step Development 2:33:06
12 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Medi 2:33:11
13 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:33:12
14 Leah Walton 2:33:17
15 Maddie Woolley LUX Cycling 2:33:44
16 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 2:37:06
17 Cara King Edge Cycling 2:37:06
18 Caitrin Huysman 2:37:07
19 Taylor Johnson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgin 2:37:07
20 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development /S 2:45:14
21 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development pb S 2:53:27
22 Sydney Brigger Queen City Wheels 2:54:15
DNF Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists
DNF Petra Schmidtmann LUX Cycling
DNF Rosalyn Willey

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with