These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Tolley Elbowz Racing 0:59:34
2 Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
3 Jake Boone Night Owls Racing s.t.
4 Ian Anderson Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
5 Justin Stanley United Cycling 0:59:38
6 Paul Carty Daswow s.t.
7 Gregg Ueckert Team CCR Roofing 0:59:41
8 Aaron Wade United Cycling 1:00:28
9 Mark Bozarth-dreher s.t.
10 Garrett White Ride Away 1:00:30
11 Jason Carter Blitz Racing 1:00:32
12 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 1:01:27
13 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 1:06:38
14 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club 1:00:43
15 Beau Edwards Team Ccr Roofing 1:05:42
16 Christopher Sims Vite Racing 0:47:02
17 Esteban Martinez Throne Cycles 0:46:38
DNF Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers DNF
DNF John Taylor Bike World Racing DNF
DNF Joe Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF James Dubois Quickdraw Coffee DNF
DNF Jeremy Schwab Vite Racing DNF
DNF Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee | Jelly & Jam Racing DNF
DNF Emiliano Morales Team Ccr Roofing DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 0:49:40
2 Kuya Takami Night Owl Racing s.t.
3 Nic Perez 0:49:43
4 Juan Acosta Reynolds Roofing Racing Cycling Team 0:49:48
5 Nicolas Guzman Shred Monster 0:50:26
6 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing s.t.
7 Joseph Guerra s.t.
8 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing s.t.
9 David Lopez Districttaco Racing s.t.
10 Simon Vaquero Texas Tech Cycling Club s.t.
11 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven Racing Team 0:50:30
12 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers 0:49:57
13 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven/Pva 0:50:02
14 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles 0:50:04
15 Jon Griese Seavs/Haymarket 0:50:19
DNF Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Rider DNF
DNF Andrew Joy Paragon Training DNF
DNF Nathan Penland Ride Away Cycling Club DNF
DNF Logan Jenkins Bicycle Heaven DNF
DNF Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF
DNF Scott Willeford Eliel Factory Team DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Acosta Reynolds Roofing Racing Cycling Team 0:36:18
2 Nicolas Guzman Shred Monster s.t.
3 Kuya Takami Night Owl Racing 0:36:20
4 Paul Petrie 0:36:23
5 Jeffrey Watson Bicycle Heaven Racing Team s.t.
6 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing s.t.
7 Andrew Snell Bike World Racing s.t.
8 David Hinson Texas Pro Health 0:36:35
9 Steven Olvera Nuevo Leon Team Houston s.t.
10 Andrew Joy Paragon Training s.t.
11 Jon Griese Seavs/Haymarket s.t.
12 Casey Dzimiela Usmes/Action Bikes 0:37:27
13 Christopher Woods Team Mcallen Racing 0:37:12
14 Craig Rhyne Usmes/ Action Bikes 0:37:40
15 Logan Jenkins Bicycle Heaven 0:30:08
16 Derek Delpero Weaver Technologies Racing 0:30:59
17 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers 0:30:35
18 Scott Willeford Eliel Factory Team 0:29:17
DNF Will Warrick Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Price Team Yacht Club DNF
DNF Joe Spicer Team Life Cyclers DNF
DNF Marco Cardel Milacoffee Racing DNF
DNF Ken Ervin Cycle Progression DNF
DNF Brad Stauffer Blue Agave Racing DNF
DNF Steve Rojas Fast Cholo Racing DNF
DNF Jonatan Ayala DNF
DNF Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF
DNF Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Ueckert Team CCR Roofing 0:49:24
2 John Meegan Us Military Endurance Sports/Action Bikes 0:49:38
3 Jeff Park Action Bikes 0:49:41
4 Jeffrey Skokan Bicycle-Heaven 0:49:43
5 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing P/B Blur Cycleworks s.t.
6 Brian Niederhaus s.t.
7 Bryan Mcvey Atc Racing s.t.
8 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven s.t.
9 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee | Jelly & Jam Racing s.t.
10 Robert Cornes US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
11 Todd Hurtubise Ruckus Racing Project s.t.
12 Bryan Swafford Atc Racing s.t.
13 Brian Leib Holland Racing C-N-W/T$A s.t.
14 Carlos Tames Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Rider s.t.
16 Matt Mayes Bicycle Heaven s.t.
17 George Heagerty Geri Atrix s.t.
18 Christopher Trickey Team Wooly Mammoth s.t.
19 Clay Snell Bike World Racing s.t.
20 David Guillory Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
21 Antonio Latto Atc Racing 0:49:57
22 Stefan Hardie Atc Racing 0:48:19
23 Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven 0:49:10
24 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing 0:39:43
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven Geri Atrix DNF
DNF Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven / PVA DNF
DNF Ken Ervin Cycle Progression DNF
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF
DNF James Dubois Quickdraw Coffee DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Park Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:50:02
2 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo 0:50:52
3 Samantha Goldenstein Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
4 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson Coraz?n Racing s.t.
5 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles s.t.
6 Samantha Wipff PHENOM Racing s.t.
7 Celine Oberholzer Rescue Project s.t.
8 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
9 Jolanda Straathof Corazon Racing s.t.
DNF Margaux Salas Colavita Texas DNF

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cinthia Pedraza Phenom 0:50:08
2 Teryn Roberts Colavita Racing Inc. 0:51:03
3 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies 0:51:21
4 Erin Donaghy Fort Bend Kia Racing 0:50:08
5 Sri Johnson Team Life Cyclers 0:51:07
6 Dulce Avina Corazon Racing 0:51:30
7 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles s.t.
8 Mechella Lara Mechella Rosemarie Lmt 0:50:50
9 Lisa Cervantes 0:51:03
DNF Taylor Longoria DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with