These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Kentucky Flyers/Texas Road Hous
2 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Bart Clifford JL VELO FACTORY TEAM
4 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
5 Jim Woodburne Core Racing
6 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
7 Darin Marhanka TEXAS ROADHOUSE
8 Michael Froh METEOR- ALLIED
9 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
10 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied
11 Michael Martens Nomad Cycling / BVC
12 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
13 Matthew Garni LAPT
14 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
15 Matthew lee Franks RIG Vorderpfalz
16 Dennis King CCT
17 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
18 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing
19 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-AthletiCo
20 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
21 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven
22 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
23 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling
24 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
25 Tom Gates CORE Racing
26 William Kuster
DNF Ed Moon Splunk Race Team
DNF Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause

Cat 1/2/3 Master Lowlands Lion Prime 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Kentucky Flyers/Texas Road Hous
2 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
3 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
5 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied

Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Cote i-Bike
2 Robert Rutscher LSC TREK p/b OneTen Cycles
3 Erik Rogelstad LSC TREK p/b One Ten Cycles
4 Gabriel Acabá LAPT CC
5 Peter Moore SPBRC-Grand Performance
6 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
7 Sebastian Rodriguez Allied Racing
8 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling
9 Samuel Janisch Team Velocause Centraal
10 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
11 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin
12 Robert Deetz LSC Trek/Pb 110 Cycles
13 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund / NCC
14 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico
15 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Racing Team
16 Cody Parker Piedmont College
17 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development
18 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
19 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing
20 Justin Maxwell TMB Development p/b Equator Cof
21 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO FACTORY RACING
22 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
24 Sean Mccarthy ABD
25 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
26 Dan Foehner Moonshot
27 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause Centraal
28 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
29 Chris Hill BelgianWerkx
30 Ian Haupt
31 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC
32 Matthew Bosman Donkey Label Racing
33 Olivier De la durantaye IBIKE
34 Andreas Ihm Team Ibike
35 Travis Longfellow Allied Racing
36 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team
37 Lucas Kalbfell
38 Tanner Batson Piedmont College
39 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
40 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Robe
DNF Steven Downs GDVC
DNF Zachary Woy Team Rio Grande
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC
DNF Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot

Cat 2/3 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
2 Erik Rogelstad LSC TREK p/b One Ten Cycles
3 Samuel Janisch Team Velocause Centraal
4 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot
5 Jim Maddock xXx Racing-Athletico

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yurii Morozov SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 B'yauling Toni Team Sask
3 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
4 Max Haggard CalBike
5 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
6 Chris Russo Loon State
7 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop
8 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists
9 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad
10 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
11 Nathaniel Ganger Zone 6 - Gray Goat
12 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
13 Daniel Feuling BSB Cycling
14 Erdwin Buitrago Buitrago Team
15 Josh Zurawski Moonshot
16 Brad Schrag
17 Jason Beerends Team New Pi
18 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
19 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
20 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler
21 Patrick Brock Team BelgianWerkx
22 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
23 Aaron Holtebeck Hollander Benelux Racing
24 John Boggs PSIMET Racing
25 Peter Steyaert CDE Racing
26 Rich Anderson Team KAOS
27 Christopher Guepe CDE Edge Racing
28 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling
29 Tristin Suhonen US Miltary cycling Team
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
DNF Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
DNF Matthew lee Franks RIG Vorderpfalz
DNF Alex Turner Team Hollywood Cycles
DNF Thomas Ziolkowski
DNF Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal

Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Ganger Zone 6 - Gray Goat
2 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
3 B'yauling Toni Team Sask
4 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal
5 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Sokolowski Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic
2 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal
4 Grant Lampson Breakaway Cycling Team
5 Tim Matchulat Snakebite Racing
6 Jacob Smithpeters Breakaway Cycling Team
7 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction
8 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing - Athletico
9 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal
10 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists
12 Andy Daykin Velocause
13 Lee Zettler Midtown
14 Adam Raychel Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic
15 Joseph Bouma Walmart / ACEC Cycling Team
16 Isak Keyes
17 Jonathon Heinemann Team ADHD
18 Timothy O'meara
19 Jaime Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
20 Mark Sullivan Team KAOS Cycling
21 Joseph Pichotta Cyclebar Mequon
22 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
23 Shayne Santi
24 Bryan Fratianne Janesville Velo Club
25 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds
26 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
27 Jacob Meier
DNF Hugo Martinez None

Cat 4/5 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Matchulat Snakebite Racing
2 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal
3 Adam Raychel Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic
4 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Matthew Sokolowski Team WI p/b Midwest Orthopedic

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taj Jones Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
2 George brian Jackson
3 Ismael Collado acosta RCC
4 Matthew Rice Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
5 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
6 Wolfgang Brandl ADHD Catella
7 Ed Veal Real Deal Racing
8 Cesar Marte RCC
9 Hayden Strong TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
10 Bryce Lanigan VeloFit Australia
11 Ricky Randall Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney
12 Moritz Malcharek LKT Team Brandenburg
13 Stefan Schäfer Radsport.Land
14 Carne Groube Subaru-AnchorPoint
15 Sebastian Schmiedel LKT Team Brandenburg
16 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence We
17 Chad Hartley Team Velocause Centraal
18 John Borstelmann Team Marc Pro p/b Gym One
19 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence We
20 Henning Bommel LKT Team Brandenburg
21 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
22 Patrick Jungenblut Team Velocause Centraal
23 Henry Levett
24 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
25 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction
26 Andre Boudreau Craftsman Construction
27 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We
28 Graham Lock Hewdog Racing
29 Timothy Harvey VELOFIT AUSTRALIA
30 Mason Burtnik Hewdog Racing
31 Kai Chapman pro racing sunshine coast
32 Ashley Mackay Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
33 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo-Robert
34 Matthew Harvey VELOFIT Australia
35 Dylan Lindsey Subaru - Anchor Point Racing Te
36 Zachary Zionts ADHD Cycling
37 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
38 Theo Gilbertson NZ Cycling Project
39 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label Racing
40 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
41 Brad Green CS Velo
42 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing
43 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite
44 Alwyn Steenkamp NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry
45 Andrew Wulfkuhle GPOA
46 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
47 Moritz Kaase Volvo Markoetter Team
48 Matt Jogodnik New England Devo p/b Cadence We
49 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied
50 Amarni Drake Pro Racing Sunsine Coast
51 Jonathon Noble Pro Racing Sunshine coast
52 Alastair Mackellar Pro Racing Sunsine Coast
53 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
DNF Mynor Pineda RCC
DNF Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo
DNF Xavier Cooper Velofit Australia
DNF Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robe
DNF Juan David buitrago Bike Tech/Focus
DNF Nick Locandro Subaru-AnchorPoint

Pro/1/2 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence We
2 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
3 Zack Gilmore Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
4 Matthew Rice Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
5 Moritz Kaase Volvo Markoetter Team

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
2 Rebecca Clifford Team Extreme
3 Samantha Scipio crit fit factory team
4 Jordan Caldwell
5 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
6 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Rachel Pearson Crit Fit Factory Team
8 Erin Ayala Crit Fit Factory Team
9 Caitlyn Kirkpatrick Saskatchewan Cycling Associatio
10 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team
11 Katie M arehart-rose Colorado Women's Cycling Projec
12 Katherine Wood BSB Cycling
13 Mariana Rodriguez hernandez Team ADHD America
14 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
15 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Emy Everhart Loon State Cyclists
17 Grace Hitchcock Team ADHD
18 Sarah Hoots
19 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal
20 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing
21 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes Racing
22 Ramona Kuna ABD
23 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing
24 Jacqueline Wunrow The Bike Hub
25 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing
26 Fernanda Guzman Team Wisconsin/KS Energy servic
DNF Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Cat 3/4/5 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Rebecca Clifford Team Extreme
3 Jordan Caldwell
4 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
5 Rachel Pearson Crit Fit Factory Team

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint
2 Nat Redmond Fearless Femme Racing
3 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer
4 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing
5 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
6 Thialor Mize Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club
7 Laura Jorgensen Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
8 Emma Chilton Roxsolt Attaquer
9 Scotti Lechuga Fearless Femme Racing
10 Christina Birch PointSNokian
11 Kaitlyn Agnew Amy D Foundation
12 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20
13 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Maddy Ward Amy D Foundation
15 Jessica Mundy Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
16 Merrill Thierman Amy D Foundation
17 Pip Sutton Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
18 Kirsty Deacon
19 Nicole Pressprich Point S Nokian
20 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
21 Courteney Lowe Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
22 Minda Murray ButcherBox Cycling
23 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling
24 Abigail Youngwerth Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
25 Michelle Henry Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres
26 Charlotte Culver Fearless Femme Racing
27 Winanda Spoor Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
28 Lauren Perry Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
29 Jennifer Darmody ButcherBox Cycling
30 Heidi Hardrath Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Gabrielle Russell Orion
32 Elenor Wiseman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
33 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
34 Jordyn Hassett
35 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling
DNF Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
DNF Leigh Ann fields Breakaway Cycling Team
DNF Elise Donovan Amy D Foundation
DNF Dixie House Amy D Foundation
DNF Arielle Little Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Mia Cheeseman Amy D Foundation
DNF Joanie Caron Fluevog Crit Nasty

Women Pro/1/2 Lowlands Lion Prime

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer
2 Nat Redmond Fearless Femme Racing
3 Kaitlyn Agnew Amy D Foundation
4 Rachel Langdon Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b
5 Lauren Perry Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with