These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Parcells
2 Nicolas Dehaan SPEED MERCHANTS
3 Scott Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS
4 Alex Burnside
5 Jon Royal
6 Michael Migler TEAM O2
7 Jason Smith
8 Alec Schau CLARK LOGIC
9 Graham Barker-king
10 Mark Caffyn
11 Kellen Caldwell TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
12 Dean Gericke
13 Scott Bridges
14 Mark Atkinson
15 Kyle Urban
16 Kyle Macdermaid
17 William Walker
18 David Spreen TEAM O2

Men M CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Schau CLARK LOGIC
2 Ralph Buckingham
3 Nicolas Dehaan SPEED MERCHANTS
4 Levi Vandervelde
5 Timothy Stewart
6 Kyle Macdermaid
7 Garrett Jenema
8 Jason Smith
9 Evan St peter
10 Max Meyer
11 William Walker
12 Benjamin Blake
13 Elliot Parcells
14 Ben Miron
15 Joe Miles
16 Mark Atkinson
17 Kyle Tabor
18 Ethan Wehman
19 Kevin Oostema
20 Daniel Hurst
21 Dexter Deshantz-cook
22 Kyle Urban
23 David Jackson
24 Jose Rivera bulgado
25 Antonio Estepan
26 Brandon Munson
27 Evan Wilson
28 Ryan Dawson
29 Peter Worden
DNF Stephen Kunst

Men M JUNIORS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Lafferty ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
2 Ming Saiya cork
3 Charlie Laman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
4 Abhinav Srinivas ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
5 Marshall Aerts

Men M JUNIORS 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Worden
DNF Marcel Depool

Men M JUNIORS 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Warden

Men M JUNIORS 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Vanbeyne
2 Clayton Thellman
3 Levi Vanbeyne
4 Tyler Thellman
5 Max Caputo

Men M MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Everts
2 Jon Royal
3 Sean Ryan TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
4 Jason Smith
5 Scott Gustafson SPEED MERCHANTS
6 Rob Daksiewicz
7 Tom Linck
8 Michael Migler TEAM O2
9 Jason Woods
10 Mark Caffyn
11 Jim Braam
12 Terry Ritter
13 Tim Martin
14 David Mullins
15 Doug Derdowski CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB
16 Christopher Donnelly
17 Nicolas Dehaan SPEED MERCHANTS
18 Colin Plank SPEED MERCHANTS
19 Ray Dybowski
20 James Vehe FAIRLIFE
21 Dan Korienek
22 Tom Wamsley TEAM O2
23 Kevin Oostema
24 Daniel Mcgraw
25 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB
26 Jim Assemany SWEET BIKES P/B ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE
27 David Spreen TEAM O2
DNF Kevin Richman
DNF David Wassmann
DNF Evan Wilson

Men M MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Stewart
2 Kevin Collins
3 Tom Golden AMERICAN AIR P/B HAIER
4 Tom Linck
5 Dean Gericke
6 Rob Daksiewicz
7 David Mullins
8 Christopher Donnelly
9 Terry Ritter
10 Colin Plank SPEED MERCHANTS
11 Jim Assemany SWEET BIKES P/B ADAMS SPORTS MEDICINE
12 Tom Wamsley TEAM O2
13 James Vehe FAIRLIFE
14 Doug Derdowski CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB
15 Kevin Richman

Men M MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hietikko COSDI RACING
2 David Wassmann
3 Patrice Powers
4 Frederick Anderson CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB
5 Ray Dybowski
DNF David Mcgrath WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Men M PRO/CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Korienek BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Nolan Vanderzwaag
3 Andrew Guelzo
4 Cory Stange TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA
5 Andrew Koning COSDI RACING
6 Travis Dittmer INTENT RACE TEAM
7 Nicholas Mckey JUNIOR CYCLE SPORT
8 Sean Ryan TOWER INTERNATIONAL
9 Tom Linck
10 Daniel Shamburger COSDI RACING
11 David Williams BISSELL ABG CYCLING
12 Dan Korienek
13 Alexander Tenelshof
14 Robert Munro
15 Graham Barker-king
16 Cameron Timmer COSDI RACING
17 Kevin Collins
DNF Scott Bridges
DNF Nathaniel Williams BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

Women F CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Landman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
2 Jacqueline Larouche MICHIGAN CYCLING CLUB
3 Cassandra Radstaak
4 Annica Burmester
5 Stefanie Postma
6 Kari Alsager
7 Emma Schwab
8 Cameron Monroe
9 Chrissy Zimmermann ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.
10 Kaitlin Noverr
11 Tyacie Corle
12 Lauren Atkinson
DNF Annie Van de water SPEED MERCHANTS
DNF Samantha Kepner

Women F JUNIORS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lux Caputo

Women F JUNIORS 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Atkinson

Women F JUNIORS 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Schwab

Women F JUNIORS 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Lafferty ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB INC.

Women F MASTERS 45+ 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Van de water SPEED MERCHANTS
2 Mary Dekker

Women F PRO/CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Wright INTENT RACE TEAM
2 Valerie Hyrman HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
3 Amanda Schaap
4 Sarah Williams VANDERKITTEN CX (VKCX)
5 Morgan Mckey
6 Heather Caputo

Women M CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Valerie Hyrman VALERIE HYRMAN
DNF Shannon Wright Shannon Collins

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with