These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 41:27
2 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
3 Matthew Park CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
4 Jacob Borkowski CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
5 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
6 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
7 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
8 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
9 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
10 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
11 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
12 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
13 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
14 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions s.t.
15 Ryan Lee CS Velo s.t.
16 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
17 Joseph Mohan CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
18 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
19 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling s.t.
20 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
21 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
22 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes s.t.
23 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence We s.t.
24 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
25 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 4
26 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
28 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
29 Simon Velez bicycle habitat - verge sport s.t.
30 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
31 Luis Navarro 7
32 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
33 Travis Burkel CRCA/ To Be Determined 10
34 Mark Shumaker s.t.
35 Eric Mikos JDRF Racing Team s.t.
36 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 18
37 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 36
38 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 1:26

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Miller Rutgers University 31:43.4
2 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.Com s.t.
3 Ethan Bull Rutgers University s.t.
4 Shawn Foley C6 Racing! s.t.
5 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP s.t.
6 Charlie Stein CRCA/Trek NYC s.t.
7 Tom Lennon s.t.
8 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop p/b Guttenplan s.t.
9 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
12 Tim Durland DeathRow Velo s.t.
13 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
14 Nick Hodges AVC s.t.
15 Timmy Downs Team Somerset s.t.
16 Mike Carriglitto s.t.
17 Dennis Arnold s.t.
18 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19 Avery Othoniel-gilbert C6 Racing! s.t.
20 Esteban Tibocha Arias Cycling Team s.t.
21 Payne Pachuda s.t.
22 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America s.t.
23 Matthew Mech s.t.
24 Matthew Matusky Team Guru Oyster s.t.
25 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
26 Jack Petersen Eliel Factory Team s.t.
27 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 9.2
28 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 12.1
29 Paul Gugliuzza s.t.
30 ? Unknown s.t.
31 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
32 Mike Denis-rohr s.t.
33 Dante Demaria Young medalist 16.4
34 Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC 21.5
35 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29.5
36 Michael Benin 34.7
37 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:09.5
38 John Obrien Prta Project P/B DSD Composit 1:40.4
39 John Scully Team Propower Cycle Solutions 3:31.3
40 Robert Schilling Colorado College -1 Lap

Women Open Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing 45:33.8
2 Lisa Kennish CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
3 Katie Aman s.t.
4 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 3.0
6 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier s.t.
8 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.

Women Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC 45:34.0
2 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
3 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance s.t.
4 Becca Brown CRCA / Veselka s.t.
5 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling s.t.
6 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs s.t.
7 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
9 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 3.7
10 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA 5.3
11 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3/pb Brielle Cyclery 6.7
12 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten -1 Lap
13 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls -1 Lap

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists 31:45.6
2 Sarah Eddy s.t.
3 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs s.t.
4 Amanda Deleo The Derailleurs s.t.
5 Monika Lukens Team ETA s.t.
6 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX s.t.
7 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
8 Roos Voorend CRCA s.t.
9 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling s.t.
10 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
11 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team s.t.
12 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 8.9
13 Tatyana Rozental H&H racing 20.5
14 Sasha Orlick CRCA/To Be Determined 2:01.4
15 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCCWomen'sRacing s.t.
16 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
17 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling s.t.
18 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East s.t.
19 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team s.t.
20 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing s.t.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with