These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-Khs 3:07:30
2 Logan Mclain Lux/Sideshow 3:11:19
3 David Wenger Super Squadra Pb Eliel Cycling 3:11:29
4 Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing 3:17:20
5 Justin Mcquerry Uci Ct: Team Skyline 3:19:58
6 Christian Newton Night Owls 3:31:43
DNF Aaron Wade United Cycling DNF
DNF Spencer Jones Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Lance Abshire Strike Cycling Elite Team DNF
DNF Paul Carty Daswow DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 2:49:31
2 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles s.t.
3 Simon Wallace Moonshot s.t.
4 Nic Perez Blitz Racing s.t.
5 Eric Quiat Moonshot 2:49:37
6 Jason Carter Blitz Racing 2:49:44
7 Justin Greenfield 2:49:48
8 Justin Paschall 2:50:15
9 Michael Faber Sugar Cycles Racing 2:50:22
10 Gregory Guardado Team Guardado Cycling 2:51:01
11 Michael Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club 2:51:08
12 Jakob Allen Night Owls 2:51:28
13 Kyle Canzian Vim Racing 2:52:28
14 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 2:53:33
15 Simon Edmundson Sugar Cycles Racing 2:57:13
16 Andrew Martin Night Owls 3:01:35
DNF Matthew Crawford Velo Roussillon P/B Collins Enterprise DNF
DNF Brian Moynihan Night Owls DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kuya Takami Night Owl 2:06:32
2 Peter Murray Bicycle World / #Teamhighviz 2:08:12
3 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Association s.t.
4 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association 2:08:14
5 Andrew Snell s.t.
6 Cameron Lyman s.t.
7 Phil Reither Violet Crown Sports Association 2:08:20
8 Bryan Swafford 2:08:24
9 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 2:08:33
10 Paul Petrie 2:10:56
11 Will Warrick Blitz Racing s.t.
12 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 2:11:25
13 Casey Dzimiela Usmes/Action Bikes 2:17:25
14 Phil Michaelis Otto Velo Racing 2:18:56
15 Daniel Shimanski 2:21:21
16 Mario Menendez Otto Velo Racing 2:24:24
17 Richard Lopez Blitz Racing 2:26:19
18 Chris Heise Wolfpack Racing Of Texas 2:26:29
19 Ivan Campos Team Life Cyclers 2:35:00
20 Christopher Woods 2:38:44
21 Victor Chavez 2:42:18
22 Mike Hogan North West Cycling Club 2:43:31
23 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 2:43:36
24 Thomas Branyon 2:58:50
25 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing 1:48:08
26 Terry King Atc Racing 1:54:40
27 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 2:04:32
28 Brandon Woodward 2:21:37
29 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
DNF Tom Revak Stn Wolfpack DNF
DNF Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Arran Keith Otto Velo Racing DNF
DNF Craig Rhyne Usmes/ Action Bikes DNF
DNF Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing DNF
DNF Abel Garcia Team Life Cyclers (Tlc) DNF
DNF Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lewiss Atc Racing 2:12:49
2 Will Ross Pure Austin Race p/b Assurance Financial Home Loans s.t.
3 John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
4 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing s.t.
5 David Richardson Mellow Johnnys Masters 2:12:51
6 Ray Healy 2:12:55
7 Andrew Willis Holland Racing 2:13:06
8 Robert Cornes Us Military Endurance Sports/Action Bikes 2:13:10
9 Antonio Latto Atc Racing 2:16:16
10 P.j. Rabice Mellow Johnny's Masters 2:16:24
11 John Taylor Bike World Racing 2:16:27
12 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 2:16:29
13 Clay Snell s.t.
14 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 2:16:39
15 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 2:16:42
16 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 2:16:57
17 Kelly Brown 2:21:32
18 Jason West 2:22:30
19 Frank Jurado Action Bikes 2:22:48
20 Eardie Curry 787 Racing 2:27:12
21 David Guillory Us Military Endurance Sports 2:36:55
22 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 2:58:42
DNF Mark Cianci Bicycle Heaven DNF
DNF Stefan Hardie Atc Racing DNF
DNF Scott Munroe A' Bloc DNF
DNF Bryan Mcvey Atc Racing DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Kantzes Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo 3:02:35
2 Carolyn Defoore Specialized Wolfpack P/B Jakroo 3:10:55
3 Jolanda Straathof Corazon Racing 3:10:58
4 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson Coraz?n Racing 3:11:18
5 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
6 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 1:53:37

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katy Mcguire Ruckus Racing Project 1:57:11
2 Megan Whitford Blitz Racing 1:57:13
3 Stephanie Trevino Coraz?n Racing 1:57:15
4 Carol Feaga Haute Wheels Racing s.t.
5 Esther Garza Bicycle Heaven Pva 2:02:16
6 Jessica Martinez Corazon Racing 2:07:37
7 Michelle Hansard Crest/Rbm 2:09:29
8 Caitlin Milam Ruckus Racing Project 2:10:36
9 Jessica Alexander Ruckus / #Teamhighviz 2:16:39
10 Dulce Avina Corazon Racing 2:35:43
11 Laura Cox Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Rider 1:30:58

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with