These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

(70 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Junior Development 14:29.10
2 Micah Engle Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 14:43.88
3 David Cueli Team Cocos 14:45.46
4 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 14:47.76
5 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 14:48.51
6 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Junior Development 14:49.12
7 Brandon Etzl Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 14 :51.10
8 Matthew Phillips 14:52.08
9 Chris Keeling MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 14:57.17
10 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Development 14:57.45
11 Paul Lynch Hot Tubes Junior Development 15:02.98
12 Andrew Mount HPC/List 15:14.45
13 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO 15:16.83
14 Hugh Carthy BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 15:17.77
15 Neal Shepherd Orlando Road Club 15:18.14
16 Jeremie Lavoie-doyo Nippour-Devinci 15:18.42
17 Sean Mackinnon Team Ontario 15:18.51
18 Benjamin Chartrand Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 15:25.76
19 Evan Kirk BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 15:28.46
20 Adam Jamieson Team Ontario 15:29.02
21 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 15:34.67
22 Christopher Meacham Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 15:36.87
23 Jacob King Hot Tubes Junior Development 15:37.23
24 Mino Giunta 787 Racing 15:37.85
25 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 15:38.83
26 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 15:39.23
27 Simon-pier Maltais Nippour-Devinci 15:39.66
28 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 15:41.46
29 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling M 15 :45.61
30 Nicolas Masbourian Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 15:48.24
31 Eric Newbury Green Mountain Bike Club 15:49.27
32 Lucas Wardein Orlando Road Club 15:53.06
33 Alex Pinard Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 15:53.93
34 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 15:56.42
35 Thomas Barnett Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 15:58.25
36 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Junior Development 16:01.15
37 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle 16:03.67
38 Roussel Guillaume Espoirs de Laval 16:04.37
39 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
40 Avery Wilson HPC/List 16:14.33
41 Sam James MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 16:15.46
42 Woody Marrouch Team Ontario 16:16.17
43 Jason Massicotte Planet Engery Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 16 :16.50
44 Nicolas Ducharme Espoirs de Laval 16:16.96
45 Travis Samuel Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor 16:17.78
46 Matthew Hopkins Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech Junior Team 16 :18.80
47 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 16:19.28
48 Tom Dudzik Createx/Benidorm/EBCC 16:19.78
49 Frédéric Cossette Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 16:23.65
50 Christophe Rivard Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval 16:24.08
51 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 16:33.30
52 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 16:33.83
53 Brian Suto BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle 16:40.57
54 Vincent Bouchard Espoirs de Laval 16:41.55
55 Vincent Désilets-ja cob 16:47.67
56 Phillip Truppelli Colavita-Baci U19 16:50.16
57 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 16:51.95
58 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle 16:53.51
59 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 17:00.51
60 William Pestcoe Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 17:02.36
61 Alexandre Bourgeois Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 17:04.37
62 Ryan Znamierowsk i 17:06.14
63 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 17:06.69
64 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 17:21.60
65 William Allard Espoirs de Laval 17:38.29
66 Lambert Gatineau Spidertech p/b Powerwatts 17:59.58
67 Robert Cooper Team Ontario 18:03.34
68 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 19:51.03
69 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 20:55.51
70 Will Elliott Team Ontario 20:56.74

Men 2

(93 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 14:15.33
2 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund 14:25.44
3 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 14:28.99
4 David Mccahill Farm Team Elite 14:32.16
5 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 14:36.23
6 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES 14:38.29
7 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 14:38.91
8 James Stevens CRCA/BH Garneau 14:44.21
9 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 14:45.79
10 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 14:47.31
11 Mathieu Fradet Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 14:48.23
12 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 14:49.55
13 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 14:52.01
14 Sean Cahill US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel 14:53.98
15 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 14:55.38
16 Brandon Tulloch cc Croix de fer 14:55.85
17 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 14:56.11
18 Phil Penman CRCA/BH/Garneau 14:56.18
19 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 14:56.90
20 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 15:03.06
21 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 15:06.43
22 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 15:06.77
23 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 15:08.61
24 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 15:08.88
25 Samson Mchugh CAT / Pgh Elite Velo 15:09.10
26 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling 15:09.85
27 Mike Hefner ABRT 15:10.39
28 Luke Seemann XXX Racing-AthletiCo 15:14.18
29 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team 15:15.86
30 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 15:16.76
31 Maikel Matos Team Cocos 15:17.20
32 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction 15:18.96
33 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 15:19.29
34 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team 15:19.50
35 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC 15:20.70
36 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 15:20.86
37 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 15:21.00
38 Johnny Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 15:21.84
39 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite 15:22.33
40 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 15:22.89
41 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 15:24.25
42 David Costa Farm Team Elite 15:25.04
43 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 15:25.47
44 David Gray NorEast Cycling 15:28.17
45 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 15:29.70
46 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 15:30.24
47 James lucas Bent Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club 15:30.76
48 Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo/CAT 15:31.30
49 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:31.72
50 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 15:33.12
51 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 15:33.29
52 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:34.26
53 Chris Hamlin Team Bicycle Express 15:34.85
54 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team 15:38.58
55 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 15:38.82
56 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau 15:39.28
57 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 15:39.36
58 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 15:39.98
59 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing Inc 15:42.84
60 Nicholas Mashburn Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:43.38
61 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 15:45.94
62 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 15:46.03
63 Shawn Clarke Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 15:46.62
64 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 15:46.72
65 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 15:48.25
66 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 15:48.64
67 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 15:49.39
68 Robert Biard 787 Racing 15:50.28
69 Peter Tregunno Tea and Coffee Racing 15:50.86
70 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 15:54.97
71 Olivier Lavigueur Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy 15:57.16
72 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 16:01.98
73 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 16:02.79
74 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 16:06.09
75 Benjamin Coleman Skirack.com 16:07.01
76 Jeff Malnick Echelon Racing Development 16:07.80
77 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 16:07.90
78 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing 16:08.05
79 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team 16:08.60
80 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club 16:08.84
81 Adam St germain NorEast Cycling 16:18.20
82 Chris Worden CCB Racing 16:20.69
83 Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 16:23.18
84 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 16:24.90
85 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 16:27.38
86 Manny Goguen TEAM CF 16:34.13
87 Jonathan Villemaire- La Cordée 16:35.36
88 Max Csikos Soigneur Race Services Race team 16:46.86
89 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 16:49.99
90 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design 17:07.93
91 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 17:43.79
92 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI 18:08.92
93 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 19:09.93

Men 3

(85 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Blanchette Sport Bazar Inc 14:23.07
2 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 14:26.75
3 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD 14:42.32
4 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 14:46.71
5 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 14:47.14
6 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau 14:47.23
7 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 14:49.61
8 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling 14:57.70
9 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 14:58.96
10 Patrick Kineston Hollyloft/Alfies 15:03.71
11 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing 15:08.32
12 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc 15:09.93
13 John Gerweck Horizon Organics / Panache 15:10.62
14 Craig Polston The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 15:11.70
15 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:15.11
16 Thomas Fad 787 Racing 15:15.56
17 John Rhoden Luxe Wheelworks 15:17.29
18 Karl Zahn UVM Cycling 15:17.89
19 Phil Beard Onion River Racing 15:18.16
20 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 15:18.37
21 Paul Mcmahon CCB Racing 15:19.75
22 William Pankonin XXX Racing-AthletiCo 15:20.12
23 Gregory Archi Team CHCH 15:20.27
24 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling Fusion 15:21.74
25 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 15:21.99
26 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 15:23.49
27 Aaron Hall 15:24.02
28 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 15:25.12
29 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX 15:26.88
30 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 15:28.82
31 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR-CLRRacing.com 15:29.44
32 James Walker Team Placid Planet 15:30.22
33 Mike Suntken RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop 15:30.77
34 Warren Stjohn CRCA / Teany Cycling 15:31.91
35 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 15:36.21
36 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet 15:36.71
37 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 15:43.65
38 Garrett Ping RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop 15:45.41
39 Blake Keogh Bethel Cycle 15:47.34
40 Alexandre Gagnon CycleLogik Racing 15:49.25
41 Patrick Campbell Green Mountain Bicycle Club 15:50.37
42 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists 15:53.11
43 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:58.42
44 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 15:59.78
45 Alex Abarbanel-g Team CF 16:03.17
46 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 16:04.39
47 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:05.04
48 Christophe Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:07.49
49 Dylan Lowe CRCA/ BH Garneau 16:08.69
50 Miguelange Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 16:09.58
51 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 16:10.65
52 Joshua Saxe Onion River Racing 16:12.36
53 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing 16:13.71
54 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 16:13.87
55 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 16:14.41
56 Marcos maz Lazzarotto University of Virginia 16:15.18
57 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 16:16.69
58 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 16:16.80
59 Christian Verry Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 16:17.71
60 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 16:22.03
61 Saul Salazar CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 16:23.06
62 Jon Beyer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA 16:23.94
63 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 16:26.66
64 Chris Kiziak Sound Solutions 16:28.32
65 Spencer Gilbert CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 16:33.63
66 Bryan Fried CRCA / Teany Cycling 16:33.68
67 Andrew Steele The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 16:33.68
68 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 16:36.95
69 Jake Mclaughlin 16:37.03
70 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
71 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 16:42.76
72 Craig Kennedy Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 16:43.11
73 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 16:43.67
74 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 16:49.71
75 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists 16:55.24
76 Kevin Intini MBRC.ORG-GEARS 16:56.28
77 Brandan Hill Priority Health Cycling Team 17:03.34
78 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 17:10.63
79 Corey Williams Columbia University Cycling 17:16.19
80 Harry Zernike CRCA / Teany Cycling 17:25.29
81 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA / Teany Cycling 17:29.51
82 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 17:43.13
83 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 17:52.55
84 Jeroen Verhaeghe McGill Cycling 35:04.62
85 Adrien Mccosker McGill Cycling 42:57.07

Men 4

(64 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 14:48.39
2 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames 15:27.55
3 Matthew Gloekler Qt2 Systems 15:29.81
4 Jacob Warshaw UVM Cycling 15:51.32
5 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 16:01.74
6 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 16:03.95
7 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes 16:13.82
8 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 16:15.33
9 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:16.59
10 Dana Van dorn Team Placid Planet 16:17.06
11 Corey Morenz CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 16:19.54
12 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:20.73
13 Patrick Walle GVCC 16:21.07
14 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 16:21.45
15 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 16:25.17
16 Jonathan Sussman Bicycle Haus Racing 16:27.02
17 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 16:28.29
18 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 16:28.45
19 Matt Regan Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 16:29.16
20 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 16:31.27
21 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 16:32.40
22 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 16:34.56
23 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 16:38.26
24 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 16:42.19
25 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:42.44
26 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 16:43.62
27 Matthew Slossberg Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 16:49.45
28 Andrew Macphail NACSworld.com 16:50.65
29 Eric Mclaughlin CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 16:55.25
30 Andre Gondouin NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare 17:00.66
31 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 17:02.36
32 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 17:04.52
33 Mark david Mcpherson CRCA / EnduranceWERX 17:12.84
34 James Jung 17:15.70
35 Berteaud Jocelyn McgillCycling 17:25.78
36 Ken Macdermid Midweek Cycling Club 17:26.70
37 Marc Brumer CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 17:26.96
38 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 17:37.57
39 Shiva Mayer 787 Racing 17:46.24
40 Doug O'day Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 17:51.36
41 Russell Bogin Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 17:53.66
42 William Rigler CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity 18:01.35
43 Micha Ophir CRCA / EnduranceWERX 18:04.41
44 Charles Bird CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 18:04.76
45 Eric Hunter Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 18:06.34
46 Richard Bartolo Hamilton Cycling Club 18:15.35
47 Jaret Gracey Midweek Cycling Club 18:15.92
48 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:23.17
49 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:25.40
50 Mark Inaba CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:30.44
51 Andrew Tripp Onion River Racing 18:34.49
52 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:38.88
53 Steve Goebel GVCC 18:40.43
54 Rod Olliver Midweek Cycling Club 18:41.52
55 Jeff Dicks Midweek Cycling Club 18:46.47
56 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:51.27
57 Frank Morang Liberty Cycle 18:57.07
58 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 19:00.29
59 Chris Ivey Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 19:04.35
60 George Hluck Corning/Notubes Race Team 19:11.10
61 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 19:14.56
62 David Castro Onion River Racing 19:30.11
63 Karim Marrouch Wheels Of Bloor 19:37.99
64 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 25:56.39

Men 4/5

(63 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Morelli Riverside Boat Club 15:27.97
2 James Studebaker 15:41.62
3 Timothy m. Weston 15:56.48
4 David Sinclair Dartmouth 16:01.12
5 Michael Allen 16:13.14
6 Jason Dufour Team Edge 16:15.84
7 Douglas Gardner 16:28.10
8 Timothy Leclair 16:29.11
9 Lee Wood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:35.86
10 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 16:37.56
11 David Znamierowski Portland Velo Club 16:43.81
12 Dana Greenlaw UVM cycling 16:47.44
13 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 16:50.13
14 Thomas Newton V3MULTISPORT 16:53.02
15 Jordan Allen team allen 16:53.53
16 Ben Driver 16:55.75
17 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 17:06.56
18 Alexander Gray Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 17:08.59
19 Joseph Wells Earls Cyclery and Fitness 17:09.12
20 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing / UVM 17:10.26
21 Andrew Weinstein 17:10.46
22 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 17:10.95
23 Wade Wegner Colavita Racing 17:11.30
24 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 17:18.17
25 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 17:21.99
26 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 17:22.33
27 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 17:24.48
28 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:24.97
29 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 17:26.25
30 Josue Keely Mojo Riders 17:27.61
31 Michel Aube Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 17:31.78
32 Harry edmu Bolick kissena cycling club 17:31.89
33 Jim Strouse GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:36.34
34 Timothy Cornell 17:41.91
35 Anthony Costa 17:46.11
36 John Schwarz 17:47.35
37 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 17:57.84
38 Jason Barella 17:58.12
39 Patrick Newton CARVE 18:00.34
40 Trevor Bouchard 18:07.15
41 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 18:08.35
42 Stephen Gorman 18:09.36
43 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 18:09.83
44 Jeff King onion river racing 18:10.19
45 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders 18:11.86
46 David Kell Maine Cycling Club 18:13.21
47 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 18:18.24
48 Alfonso Bellacosa Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 18:19.58
49 Gregory Frank CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 18:28.15
50 Alex Baldi ysg/cycles 54 18:37.16
51 Michael Cavanaugh Mojo Riders 18:38.35
52 Christophe Huang CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 18:45.38
53 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 18:46.83
54 Peter Titcomb GMBC/Synergy Fitness 18:50.76
55 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness 18:53.53
56 Ford Murphy NorEast Cycling 19:15.61
57 Nicholas Pachuda 19:19.43
58 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 19:30.58
59 Gahl Berkooz Ann Arbor Veloc Club 19:33.86
60 Jeffrey Baker 19:35.17
61 Chad Madaleno Newmarket Eagles 20:03.67
62 Declan Connolly GMBC/Synergy Fitness 20:30.77
63 Dean Robert Targetraining Westport 6:14.94

Men 40+

(47 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing 14:26.67
2 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 14:44.00
4 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 14:54.27
5 Cary Moretti Team IFG 14:56.74
6 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA 15:00.13
7 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 15:02.00
8 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 15:02.88
9 David Connery 1K2GO.COM // Revision Military 15:06.41
10 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 15:08.33
11 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 15:16.70
12 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 15:17.63
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 15:21.05
14 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15:21.32
15 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 15:22.86
16 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 15:25.29
17 Luc Bellerive La Cabosse d'Or 15:28.58
18 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 15:31.02
19 Andreas Runggatsche CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 15:31.41
20 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 15:32.94
21 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN 15:33.61
22 Carl Kiiffner The Cyclery 15:34.36
23 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 15:37.93
24 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 15:40.17
25 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 15:44.92
26 Miguel Sanchez Sports Bazar 15:45.00
27 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 15:46.28
28 Andrew Stewart Team IFG 15:50.19
29 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 15:53.10
30 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 15:56.32
31 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 15:57.53
32 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/Alfie's 15:58.18
33 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 15:59.41
34 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 15:59.70
35 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 16:02.01
36 Blain Reeves zMotion Racing 16:04.34
37 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 16:20.08
38 Norbert O'reilly Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA 16:23.55
39 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 16:26.91
40 Keith Button CCB Racing Team 16:30.25
41 Paul Chedore Cyclelogik Racing 16:41.74
42 Ted Hicks 16:41.99
43 Andrew Boxer Paradise Sports 16:59.55
44 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling 17:02.00
45 Ralf geiben Lynn WeeBike Hasyun Racing 17:03.16
46 Alistair Scott Cyclelogik Racing 17:38.41
47 Robin Bolduc Ride With Randall 18:39.72

Men 50+

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 15:11.28
2 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 15:23.58
3 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing Team 15:25.31
4 James Nash CCB Racing Team 15:40.82
5 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM 15:44.27
6 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 15:47.21
7 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 15:51.56
9 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 15:56.30
10 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
11 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 16:11.76
12 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 16:38.27
13 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 16:49.86
14 Glen Budgell 16:51.32
15 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 16:59.37
16 Bob Massicotte Cyclepath Markham 17:00.82
17 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 17:09.22
18 Tim Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co 17:12.44
19 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 17:13.00
20 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:14.64
21 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 17:21.84
22 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 17:23.20
23 Thomas Allessio BCA/TOSK 17:30.39
24 Jeff Gottesman 17:35.40
25 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 17:35.70
26 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 17:40.77
27 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 17:44.33
28 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Cycling Club 17:44.51
29 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 17:58.87
30 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 17:58.97
31 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 18:02.31
32 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 18:19.92
33 David Andersen Boston Road Club 18:31.28
34 Pierre Lang boutique courir 19:26.03
35 Bryan Sheldon st catharines cycling club 31:45.21

Men Pro/1

(102 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 13:28.95
2 Tom Zirbel Jamis/Sutter Home 13:34.09
3 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 13:44.87
4 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale 13:47.53
5 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 13:51.14
6 James Driscoll Jamis/Sutter Home 13:57.91
7 James Schurman Team Chemstar 14:03.13
8 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Team 14:05.48
9 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 14:07.40
10 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 14:07.99
11 Jordan Cheyne HandRBlock 14:08.06
12 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14:08.14
13 Aaron Fillion Ride with Rendall 14:08.25
14 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 14:09.05
15 Derrick St. john Ride with Rendall 14:10.03
16 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 14:10.53
17 Rémi Pelletier-r Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 14:15.24
18 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale 14:15.66
19 Robin Eckmann Trek- LIVESTRONG 14:18.17
20 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 14:18.18
21 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 14:18.55
22 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se 14:21.65
23 Liam Donoghue XXX Racing - AthletiCo 14:22.35
24 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 14:23.13
25 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 14:23.38
26 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 14:28.10
27 Mathieu Roy Gaspésien / Passion Vélo 14:28.27
28 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 14:28.80
29 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA 14:30.48
30 Matteo Dal-cin Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 14:31.77
31 Tim Johnson 14:32.09
32 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 14:32.69
33 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 14:32.72
34 Ben Damhoff ABD Cycling Team 14:33.12
35 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School - Firefly 14:33.50
36 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Sports 14:36.36
37 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale 14:37.14
38 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 14:37.40
39 Casey Roth Ride with Rendall 14:38.89
40 David Moyer XXX Racing - AthletiCo 14:41.31
41 Chris Balestrini Team Ontario 14:42.13
42 Sam Witmitz Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 14:42.79
43 Brian Trafford Team Ontario 14:44.30
44 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing Team 14:44.45
45 Jean-franç Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose 14:47.32
46 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 14:48.20
47 Christophe Johnson Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA 14:50.26
48 Thomas Ashley L & M Group Racing
49 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com 14:51.82
50