These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Vargas 1:07:41
2 Adam Alexander s.t.
3 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
4 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles s.t.
5 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
6 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/jamison-cannondale s.t.
7 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
8 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
9 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
10 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
11 Erik Post Crca/jamison-cannondale s.t.
12 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
13 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
14 Benjamin Gorodetsky Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
15 Anthony Lowe s.t.
16 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
18 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
19 Baris Aytan Foundation 6
20 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 9
21 Johann Burrowes s.t.
22 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 13
23 Edison Marulanda s.t.
24 Erwin Kersten Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
25 Konrad Ratzmann The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
26 J Rorech Ws United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee P 15
27 Gavriel Brun E2value 20
28 Cesar Madre 43
29 Paul Burrowes 1:24
30 Brian Milligan Team Veselka 4:41
31 Jose Cruz Berroa Racing 5:37
32 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33 Joseph Mohan Crca / Team Veselka 5:47
34 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 7:48
35 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Radoslaw Smolaga 55:47:00
2 Jacek Boral s.t.
3 Palo Samko s.t.
4 Wal Petrov s.t.
5 Neil Black Crca/42x21atq s.t.
6 Yechiel Moseson Verge Sport 3
7 Andre Abdool s.t.
8 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
9 Scott Rettino To Be Determined s.t.
10 Clay Jones To Be Determined s.t.
11 Justin Pak Star Track Cycling s.t.
12 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation s.t.
13 Andrei Nugaev Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
14 Dorian Spencer s.t.
15 Jimmy Loi s.t.
16 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
17 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team s.t.
18 Vincent Ribeiro s.t.
19 Cyrus Greenspon Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
20 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
21 Nicholas Padillor s.t.
22 William Hacker s.t.
23 Lance Sniadowski s.t.
24 Jack Gazard CRCA Development s.t.
25 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport s.t.
26 Messiah Davis Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
27 Conor Kennedy s.t.
28 Richard Sberlati Nycc Racing s.t.
29 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
30 Daniel Spellman s.t.
31 Gokhan Vatansever Nycc Racing s.t.
32 Jerry Kapko Crca/deno's Wonderwheel 12
33 Henoch Getz E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
34 Thomas Nesel Crca/foundation s.t.
35 Mark Von hof Crca/team Patch.com s.t.
36 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
37 Manuel Frias Berroa Racing s.t.
38 John Arias Arias Cycling Team 15
39 John Mcnagy s.t.
40 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc 17
41 Carl Calderon Vela Society 20
42 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx 22
43 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
44 Eduardo Luna Arias Cycling Team 24
45 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 25
46 ? N/a Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
47 Michael Hoffman C3-wagner Roofing 32
48 Sjoert Van velzen Crca/kruiscx 35
49 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx 39
50 Brook Taube 44
51 Jack Miroslaw Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
52 Oscar Coello Berroa Racing 1:03
53 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 2:16
54 Cullen Macdonald To Be Determined 3:03
55 Peter Putka 3:11
56 Paul Mccarthy Verge Sport s.t.
57 Robert Vaccarino H And H Racing 3:33
58 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:02

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 29:10:00
2 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed s.t.
3 Daniel Lizio-katzen Nycc Racing s.t.
4 Eonn Schnell s.t.
5 Leron Calistro 4
6 Sean Sedacca Ss Lazio Ciclismo Ny 5
7 Christopher Valera s.t.
8 Edward Frederick 9
9 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 12
10 Kevon Simon 16
11 Peter Borges 18
12 Adam Derezendes 26
13 Claudio Marquez 1:12
14 Nimal Bailey 1:16
15 Marvin Santos 1:51

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:05:44
2 Shane Ferro CRCA/TBD f/b Metropolitan Dental Care s.t.
3 Roos Voorend s.t.
4 Carla Northy H&h Racing s.t.
5 Yesica Mendoza Crca/teamveselka s.t.
6 Emily Singleton Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
7 Becca Brown Team Veselka s.t.
8 Gabrielle Warshawer Crca/nycc Women's Racing 4
9 Rory Chea Healthy And Happy Racing 5
10 Ellen Moses Rockstar Games s.t.
11 Emma Fudge s.t.
12 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey 9
13 Brianna Denney 12
14 Michelle Vantieghem Nycc Women's Racing 19
15 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka 45
16 Aura Lagnado Verge Sport 6:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with