These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:36.8
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 24:14.2
3 George Kotokis guy's racing club 25:54.1

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wagner ABRT 24:32.6
2 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:32.9
3 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles 24:48.0
4 Daryl Grissom GamJams / November Bicycles 25:07.7
5 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 25:22.9
6 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 25:28.2
7 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo 25:39.4
8 Stewart Waring ABRT 26:00.4
9 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 26:02.2
10 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 26:03.7
11 Paul Inglis Team TBB/Deep Blue 30:27.5

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Holl Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 23:50.4
2 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:43.4
3 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit/LSV 24:48.0
4 Thomas Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:36.9
5 Steve Owens ABRT 25:53.2
6 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 25:54.4
7 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing 25:56.0
8 Jeff Covert Human Zoom Cycling 26:26.9
9 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 26:31.5
10 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster 26:33.5
11 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 26:33.8
12 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue 26:39.4
13 Jason Kamps Woof Cycling 27:22.4
14 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 27:26.5
15 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 28:02.5
16 Richard Kennedy ABRT 28:33.5
17 Tim Drayna Team TBB/ Deep Blue 28:35.7
18 Andrew Laux East End/The Kreb Cycle 29:42.9

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Tewksbury Pure Alpha 24:57.8
2 Mike Blagden 25:13.9
3 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:52.3
4 Michael Sims 26:16.3
5 Robert Mccleary 26:17.5
6 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 26:55.0
7 Bill Carpenter 27:40.1
8 Richard Braun First State Velo Sport 27:56.7
9 George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:33.6
10 Matt Klicka 28:41.5
11 Stephen Nightingale Chesapeake Wheelmen 28:48.5
12 David Meridith 29:57.1
13 Matthew Chambers 29:58.9
14 Tony Delnegro Team TBB/ Deep Blue 30:12.3
15 Gary Waggoner LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies 30:15.4

Men JUNIORS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 12:47.7
2 Brett Saunders Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 13:12.5
3 Grant Otto 13:14.1
4 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 14:17.8
5 Julia Skinner-grant Rock Creek Velo 23:02.5

Men JUNIORS 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Palmer ABRT 27:20.3
2 Ryan Collins ABRT 27:26.9
3 Devon Baummer ABRT 27:50.3
4 Andrew Collier tri dawgs 32:01.4
5 Brooke Saunders Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 33:24.7
6 Alexa Murray 33:53.7
7 Kiran Kumar Rock Creek Velo 43:09.2

Men MASTER 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Schwandtner Deno's Wonder Wheel 24:56.7
2 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles 25:25.8
3 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 26:01.5
4 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 26:21.0
5 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 26:47.8
6 Daniel Frank Guys Racing 27:40.7

Men MASTER 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 24:16.8
2 Spencer Beckett 24:19.2
3 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:37.7
4 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:48.2
5 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 24:58.9
6 Bryan Patton Middletown Bike Line 25:12.5
7 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 25:15.2
8 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:24.1
9 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 25:26.9
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 25:42.1
11 Andrew Baird Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 25:46.6
12 Steve Owens ABRT 25:48.1
13 Gary Smith 26:08.2
14 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 26:17.1
15 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi 26:17.4
16 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster 26:25.5
17 Michael Morris shore velosity 27:08.2
18 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 27:28.5
19 John Yanacek Team Bricks Multisport 28:30.7
20 Paul Swarm Tri State Velo/Amoroso 29:56.0

Men MASTER 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Newton Chester County Velo 24:49.4
2 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 25:15.1
3 Greg Smith urrents p/b Don Beyer Volvourrents p/b Don Beyer V 25:58.6
4 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 26:11.2
5 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo 26:25.3
6 Matthew Parker Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 26:29.5
7 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 27:15.4
8 Howard Van houten 27:49.2
9 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bikes 27:51.8
10 Jerry Yetter 27:58.5
11 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 29:01.4
12 John Epting Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 31:14.1

Men MASTER 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 30:11.2
2 Bob Carroll Unatt. 31:08.0

Men OPEN 2 Man Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 23:16.3
2 Spencer Beckett Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 23:16.3
3 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 23:56.4
4 Eric Sakalowsky 23:56.4
5 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:06.6
6 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:06.6
7 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 24:13.7
8 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 24:13.7
9 Matthew Tewksbury Pure Alpha 24:39.3
10 Mike Blagden Pure Alpha 24:39.3
11 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:40.2
12 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:40.2
13 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:40.9
14 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:40.9
15 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:43.3
16 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 24:43.3
17 Stu Waring Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 25:03.8
18 Iain Banks Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 25:03.8
19 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 25:11.0
20 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo 25:11.0
21 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 25:24.3
22 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 25:24.3
23 Brett Saunders Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 29:36.3
24 Andrew Collier Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 29:36.3
25 Mark Schuman Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 30:31.9
26 Matthew Parker Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 30:31.9

Men OPEN 2 Mixed Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Stoll Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 25:31.0
2 Andrew Baird Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 25:31.0
3 Monika Sattler Gripped Racing/Battley Harley Davidson 25:59.6
4 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing/Battley Harley Davidson 25:59.6
5 Brooke Saunders Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 31:25.0
6 Grant Otto Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 31:25.0

Men TANDEM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Riders DON'T KNOW 24:30.0

Women CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 26:38.9
2 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 26:55.3
3 Marni Harker Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 29:51.7

Women CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team 29:14.4
2 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 30:32.2

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Stoll Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 27:47.4
2 Jodi Grant Rock Creek Velo 28:24.1
3 Claudette Archambault Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 28:33.0
4 Erinn Shirley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:54.8
5 Margaret Kilby Rock Creek Velo 31:41.6
6 Shelly-ann Sinclair ABRT 35:07.9
7 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team 46:13.1

Women MASTER 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline West Adventures For The Cure 28:42.5
2 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST 29:13.1
3 Jodi Grant Rock Creek Velo 29:21.2
4 Laura Gabanski Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 30:10.4
5 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 27:18.7

Women MASTER 45/55/65

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Crilley Team TBB/Deep Blue 28:52.9
2 Jocelyn Saunders Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 29:01.5
3 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 29:02.7
4 Kristin Marinelli Team TBB/ Deep Blue 29:33.0
5 Margaret Kilby Rock Creek Velo 33:18.1
6 Angela Swarm Tri State Velo/Amoroso 36:23.0
7 Marcia Clark 37:36.0
8 Carol Tasca TBB/Deep Blue 40:47.2

Women OPEN 2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Marinelli Team TBB/ Deep Blue 28:40.0
2 Margaret Crilley Team TBB/Deep Blue 28:40.0
3 Alexa Murray Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 31:34.0
4 Jocelyn Saunders Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 31:34.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with