These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willie Payton AXIS/CRCA
2 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
3 Ron Short ProPedals Bike Shop
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
DNF Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / Team VESELKA

Open Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org
2 Simon Velez bicycle habitad
3 Neil Black CRCA/42x21ATQ
4 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
5 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitad
5 Ethan Carney Team Towpath
6 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
7 J Rorech United Cycling Team
8 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org
9 Nolan Montiel N/A
10 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College
DNF Victoria Bester EMS Cycling
DNF Danielle Van niekerk EMS Ladies
DNF Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/GoodGuysRacing
DNF Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon

Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
2 Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/GoodGuysRacing
3 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org
4 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles
5 Conor Kennedy
6 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team
7 Nolan Montiel N/A
8 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
9 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing
10 John Arias Arias Cycling Team
11 Futoshi Mukai Century Road Club Assoc
11 Aviv Maizlin N/A
DNF Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles
DNF Scott Mills JLVelo NYC
DNF Perry Jake santos Montclair Bikery
DNF Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon

Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gonzalez Pineda coaching
2 Padilla Nikolas Montecci Cycling
3 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing
4 Jose Rivera bulgado LiveToRideNYC
5 Anton Portnyagin Verrazano Team Racing
6 Sean Bock Pink Flamingos
7 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport
8 Kris Judd Century Road Club Assoc
9 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles
10 Jack Petersen Eliel Factory Team
11 Wyle Solomon CRCA
12 Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC
13 Perry Jake santos Montclair Bikery
14 Joseph Panzarella Night Gladiators
15 Justin Molush
16 Ryan Sutton
17 Timothy Creyts CRCA/unaffiliated
18 Andres Torres
19 Mitchell Huzar None
20 John Watson CRCA
20 Hameda Mckenzie
DNF Kelly Toth CRCA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with