These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc.
2 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics
3 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
4 Michael Ott Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonus Medical Center
5 Robert Van kirk CT Velo
6 Rider Unknown
6 Leith Carey
7 Austin Anderson Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Rider Unknown
9 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 Bicycles
10 Chris Eppley Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health

Men 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Black RMCC
2 Matthew Mcgarry
3 Kevin Hashimoto
4 Curtis Cole Intermountain LiVeWell
5 Kelly Callister America First Credit Union
6 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
7 Bryan Leisle
8 Michael Wong
9 Nick Battaglia
10 Antolin Torres
11 Jay Boniface RMCC
12 Terrence Nash
13 Juan Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center
14 Tommy Anderson Plan7
15 Trevor Johns

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cam Candelaria LiVeWell p/b Harristone
2 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling
3 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling
4 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling
5 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling
6 Stephen Rogers PorcupineCityworks Cycling
7 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling
8 Robert Van kirk CT Velo
9 David Showalter America First Credit Union

Men Pro 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
2 Rider Unknown
3 Rider Unknown
4 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles
5 Paul Warner
6 Rider Unknown
7 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
8 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9 Chris Stuart TEAM CLIF BAR
10 Cam Candelaria LiVeWell p/b Harristone
11 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
12 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle P/B St Alphonsus
13 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 Eric Brockhoff Cicada Racing
15 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing
16 Austin Turner Team CLIF Bar
17 Maxl Freeman Team Rio Grande
18 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics
19 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles
20 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center
21 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles
22 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle P/B Saint Alphonsus
23 Rider Unknown
24 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles
25 Robert Van kirk CT Velo

Women 3-45

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Carey Colorado women's cycling project

Women Pro 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman|Supermint
2 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman Supermint Women's Pro Cycling Team
3 Harriet Owen Hagens Berman | Supermint
4 Sophie Andrews Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres
5 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center
6 Mallory Miller Point S Racing
7 Sophie Russenberger Point S Auto P/b Nokian Tyres
8 Lauren Dodge Automatic Racing
9 Rachel Geiter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with