These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Tootill
2 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling
3 Erik Winfree
4 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
5 Michael Ringer DART Cycling
6 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
7 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing
8 Ben Linderman Nashville Local Cycling
9 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
10 Adam Null
11 James Mitchell Mid South Racing
12 Kevin Rarick
13 Justin Mason I Am Racing
14 Taylor Long DART Cycling
15 Craig Battinelli
16 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
17 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
18 Ben Kettle Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
19 David Rush Sonic Cycling
20 Bernie Clincke MOAB Masters Racing
21 Blake Roth Hattie B's Racing
22 Ricco Rosini
23 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
24 Ryan Storm
25 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing
26 Bradon Edinger
27 Shawn Dowlen Ride615 Cycling Team
28 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing
29 Eric Knackmuhs I Am Racing
30 Nickolaus Lytle Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
31 Brian Buerger
32 Jp Moncada DART Cycling
33 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling
34 Peter Young Hattie B's Racing
35 William Bauman DART Cycling
36 Jay Mcintyre Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
37 William Macdonald
38 Charles Jones MOAB Racing
39 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team
40 Scott Marx Hattie B's Racing
41 Patrick Mahoney Ride615 Cycling Team
DNF Michael Sanders
DNF Min Fong

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
2 Ben Linderman Nashville Local Cycling
3 Michael Ringer DART Cycling
4 Ricco Rosini
5 Justin Mason I Am Racing
6 Phillip Christmas
7 Brian Buerger
8 Erik Winfree
9 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
10 Min Fong
11 Adam Null
12 Hank Dickens
13 Blake Roth Hattie B's Racing
14 Nicholas Bullock Sonic Cycling
15 Charles Jones MOAB Racing
16 Ben Kettle Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
17 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works
18 William Bauman DART Cycling
19 Brandon Mcknight Hattie B's Racing
20 Christopher Hattendorf
21 Shane Dansby
22 Walker Robison
23 Michael Hull
24 Taylor Long DART Cycling
25 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team
26 Zachary Lowe Evolution Junior Development
27 Nickolaus Lytle Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
28 Bradon Edinger
29 Michael Sanders
30 Scott Marx Hattie B's Racing
31 Rick Chukas
32 Herchel Portella DART Cycling
33 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
34 Camden Bert
35 Nate Dary Sonic Cycling
DNF Patrick Mahoney Ride615 Cycling Team

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yukio Mariner Evolution Junior Development
2 Cooper Johnson Evolution Junior Development
3 Camden Bert
4 Ethan Butler

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lowe Evolution Junior Development
2 Parker Massey
3 Devan Reilly
4 Jude Scott Embry Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott
5 Adam Bert
6 Brody Battinelli
7 Brennan Scott

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling
2 Jason Tatum Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
3 Cooper Johnson Evolution Junior Development
4 Yukio Mariner Evolution Junior Development
5 David Howe Hattie B's Racing
6 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
7 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
8 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coac
9 Dustin Greer MOAB Racing
10 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
11 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
12 David Rush Sonic Cycling
13 Shannon Williams Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
14 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
15 RL Hesson I Am Racing
16 Aubrey Moore Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
17 Justin Lowe Jackson VeloSports
18 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling
19 David Carpenter MOAB shop CREW team
20 Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling
21 Kevin Rarick
22 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23 Ben Gabardi
24 ? Henry xXx Racing
25 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
26 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling
27 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
28 William Macdonald
DNF Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Craig Merritts Hattie B's Racing
DNF Eric Knackmuhs I Am Racing
DNF David Richardson MOAB Racing

Women Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Earley
2 Faith Powell columbia cycling club
3 Ruth Giblin
4 Lucy Rutherford
5 Kate Truss

Women Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Brown
2 Gabriella Havron
3 Trinity Waters you

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling
3 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
4 Lucy Rutherford
5 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
6 Faith Powell columbia cycling club
7 Clara Earley
8 Ruth Giblin
9 Dina Greer
10 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
11 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
12 Maya Reilly
13 Bernadette Ruby Nashville Local Cycling
14 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
15 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em
DNF Skye Beaty Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
DNF Karen Riley

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with