These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

2 Person Marathon

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Oosterveen "Can't beat 'em 2:43:46
2 Jay Curry "Can't beat 'em 2:43:47
3 Andy Gould State 9 Racing 2:44:21
4 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing 2:44:22
5 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:54:39
6 Bill Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:54:40
7 Kevin Langer Bad Idea Squad p/b JRA Cycles 3:01:04
8 Gregory Colby Bad Idea Squad p/b JRA Cycles 3:01:06
9 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 3:16:16
10 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 3:16:17
11 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 3:21:15
12 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 3:21:16

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lowry 1:19:53
2 Matthew Mccabe 1:23:44
3 Brian Carlson 1:25:51
4 Neil Mcdaid Notch 1:33:45
5 Dave Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:45:22

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kasper Peak racing/pactimo/Vallybike&ski 1:28:46
2 Benjamin Lustgarten Skirack / Specialized 1:29:26
3 Breeze Keller Seacoast VeloKids 1:30:23
4 Jake Hollenbach 1:30:24
5 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:32:04
6 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 1:32:28
7 Chris Hamlin 1:34:32
8 Nathan Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:35:33
DNF Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING
DNF Austin Beard
DNF Robert Nash Team Spark
DNF Bill Kenney
DNF Carson Beard

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 1:43:42
2 Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling 1:46:54
3 Laura Dougherty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:53:59
4 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cycle 1:56:43
5 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:02:34
6 Melissa Soares NBX Bikes/Apex Tech 2:07:27
7 Jenn Minery Pedal Power Training 2:42:10

Expert Men 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristof Hopkins NEHSCA Big Ringers/ Stedmans Meltsnow Racing Team 1:39:34
2 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 1:40:20
3 Nick Ballesteros AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:42:43
4 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:53:24
5 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:53:44
6 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 1:54:59
DNF Liam Foley Riverside Racing
DNF Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing

Expert Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 1:34:22
2 Mark Hewitt 1:35:21
3 Timothy Burgher Bicycle Express Racing 1:35:44
4 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:36:29
5 Myles Erikson 1:38:04
6 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 1:41:06
7 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy 1:43:58
8 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKA’s 1:59:42
9 Trevor Chambers Nerac 2:01:33
10 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:20:10
DNF Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Sasha Smijanic

Expert Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 1:34:44
2 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:35:34
3 John Foley Cannondale / Foley Racing 1:35:42
4 David Hildebrand 1:37:04
5 Esdras Pechim Class act racing 1:39:40
6 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 1:41:33
7 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:42:00
8 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:45:50
9 Edward Parsons HUP United 1:47:00
10 Kurt Perham PBMCoaching.com/BikeMan.com 1:49:00
11 David Dornaus 1:51:28
DNF Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor
DNF Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop
DNF Matthew Boulay Tomten Biketown

Expert Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 1:34:18
2 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:35:41
3 Richard Pirro NEXT 1:37:20
4 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 1:43:28
5 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling 1:44:10
6 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:46:16
7 John Mosher 1:47:02
8 Paul Lynch 1:55:05
DNF John Golden

Expert Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 1:44:45
2 Steve Arsenault 365 Cycles 1:50:55
3 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1:52:08
4 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 1:57:27

Expert women 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlyle Grundon Bicycle Express Racing 2:19:09

Expert Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:58:57
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 2:01:31
3 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:05:19
4 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:15:28
5 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 2:32:30
DNF Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 1:12:13
2 Mark Frias Team Spark 1:16:23
3 Vincent La france Travis cycle 1:20:50
4 Robbe Smith 1:23:59
5 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING 1:35:56

Novice men 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Caldwell Caldwell Sport 0:36:34
2 Andrew Krekorian Nehsca Big River Big Ringers 0:37:16
3 Taite Panton Wompy Warriors 0:37:55
4 Gregory Hopkins NEHSCA Big Ringers 0:49:17
5 Brendan Keefe Foxboro Militia 0:51:06
6 Andrew Burnett Easton Bobcats 0:55:08
7 Ryder Hughes Bobcats 0:55:11
8 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club 1:10:29

Novice Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 0:35:58
2 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 0:37:14
3 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:38:21
4 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 0:39:03
5 Thomas Pazdan 0:39:05
6 Andrew Huff Pedal Power 0:39:49
7 Nicholas Snow 0:40:54
8 Anthony Castiglia 0:40:55
9 Donald Alcombright Bikes and Pints 0:48:37
10 Mike Darsch 0:48:38
11 Sean Ward 1:01:31

Novice Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:38:12
2 Brian Barnes 0:38:44
3 Dan Moheban 0:41:03
4 Chad Reynolds 0:43:18
5 Jon Schlidt 0:43:50
6 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 0:47:13
7 Glen Cooney 0:56:30
8 Mark Sanita Boro Manufacturing Solutions 1:22:55

Novice Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:40:46
2 David During 0:44:20
3 David Mcaleer Scottee’s Westport Bicycle 0:45:03
4 Brien Fields Cycle Loft 0:50:51

Novice women 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:55:34

Novice women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Avery 1:06:38
2 Kristen Ballard 1:06:40

Open E-bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Candidus 0:53:06
2 Billy Ainsworth 1:13:05
3 Jake Desmarais Bikers Edge 1:13:05
4 Jason Connell 1:13:08
5 Chris Sima Bikers Edge 1:13:11
6 Mike Haskell 1:13:23
7 Dave Forgione Bikers Edge 1:13:24
8 Bob Desmarais Bikers Edge 1:13:30

Open Marathon (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 2:23:28
2 Peter Macleod Blue Hills 2:26:40
3 Will Crissman Dedham Bike 2:31:28
4 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:32:55
5 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 2:33:29
6 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 2:36:41
7 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 2:41:47
8 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:42:01
9 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 2:43:10
10 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 2:43:16
11 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:46:19
12 David Fitch BHCC 2:50:14
13 George Lowe BMB 2:51:30
14 Nathan Whipple 2:51:32
15 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 2:53:01
16 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:57:31
17 George Lester 3:09:39
18 Joshua Barber Tri-City Bicycles 3:13:55
19 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 2:23:28
20 Wayne Reavill Class Act Racing 2:24:21
21 Joseph Dickerson Team Horst Sports 2:25:37
22 Paul Simpson 2:29:10
23 Steven Hall Craft Media Inc | team SPARK 2:29:27
24 Jim Pisinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:36:06
25 Dave Condon 2:40:34
26 Kevin Sliwinski 2:52:29
DNF Scott Taylor Bobcats/Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF David Devine 545 Velo

Open Marathon (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling /Airline Cycles 3:10:46
2 Blanche Teyssier 4:23:01

Sport Men 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Panton wompatuck warriors 1:08:39
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:10:52
3 Liam Mckellick Gateway Gear Grinders 1:10:57
4 Cameron Smith South Coast Swamp Yankees 1:11:07
5 Owen Deale Bicycle Express Racing 1:12:49
6 Sean Patch Seacoast Velo Racing 1:12:53
7 Camden Foley AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cycle 1:12:55
8 Geo Mottram Sherpa 1:15:21
9 Martin Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:20:31
10 Sam Currie JRA 1:20:57
11 Liam Walsh Nehsca - Charles River Rats 1:23:50
12 Marcello v. Louro Swamp Yankees 1:25:04
DNF Tyler Paquin NEHSCA - Charles River Rats
DNF Landon Hughes Bobcats

Sport Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 1:06:36
2 Luciano Pereira esmeril 1:07:09
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:08:27
4 James Singer 1:09:37
5 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:10:08
6 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 1:10:24
7 Nicholas Tribble 1:13:49
8 James Clarke 1:14:00
9 Obdulio Lopez 1:27:49

Sport Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Q Jones Team Brewery Ommegang 1:08:23
2 Daniel Currie 1:09:10
3 Matt Tardif Fast & Happy Bicycles 1:10:46
4 C todd Lombardo Comp Racing 1:13:10
5 Donald Wignall 1:13:22
6 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 1:16:10
7 Evan Goldberg 1:17:02
8 Ted Treanor 1:17:05
9 Steve Pacini Class Act Racing 1:18:22
10 Joshua Green Pedal Power 1:20:22
11 Darren Norton 1:21:22
12 Brian Sanita Class Act Racing 1:22:14
13 Edward Myles Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:24:41
14 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 1:24:52
15 Paul Quinn 1:28:23
16 Patrick Donahue 1:37:11
17 Andrew Mcphee 1:40:39
18 Wayne Sanita Class Act Racing 1:42:26
DNF Sasha Smijanic

Sport Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 1:08:50
2 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 1:10:39
3 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 1:11:23
4 Blair Deale Bicycle Express Racing 1:13:19
5 Ron Iacovelli 1:14:48
6 Chris Demars Team 43 1:16:32
7 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 1:17:42
8 Steve Carney Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training 1:19:01
9 Scott Nolan 1:19:11
10 Paul Wessel DRINK SIMPLE 1:19:28
11 Bill Penton 1:22:28
12 Mark Field 1:22:32
13 Dean Whitney 1:28:26
14 Charlie Cimeno 1:35:39
DNF Michael Bissanti

Sport men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:11:53
2 Don Gonzales 1:14:45
3 William Sawyer SpinArts 1:15:48
4 Steve Provins State 9 Racing 1:22:05
5 Richard Simone Corner Cycle 1:22:36
6 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 1:23:25
7 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 1:25:01
8 Gary Mitchell 1:28:36

Sport Women 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendall Larson ConVal Chain Gang 1:20:03
2 Julia Louro Swamp Yankees 1:20:19
3 Rose Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:24:42
4 Madeline Sojka South Coast Swamp Yankees 1:28:59
5 Millie Wignall Big River Big Ringers 1:29:58
6 Molly Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:31:36
DNF Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle

Sport Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Kenney 1:16:26
2 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 1:19:00
3 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:29:14
4 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 1:34:17
5 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:39:31
6 Darcey Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:40:17

Sport Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Carney Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training 1:19:56
2 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:20:39
3 Karen Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:20:54
4 Heather Hughes 1:26:30
5 Melissa Culkins 545 Velo 1:31:37
6 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 1:41:50
7 Leslie Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 2:04:14

SS Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:38:47
2 Ted Yobaccio Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:47:25
3 Jay Busse Union Velo 1:49:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with