These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Matt Ampleman Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing
5 James Reed
6 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Cayden Whitehill
9 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
10 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing
11 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
12 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
14 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
15 Hayden Zenor Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
16 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
3 David Marlow
4 Andi Zekthi
5 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 John Tharp
9 Michael Deal The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Michael Vosseller
11 Jack Bourbonnais
12 Joe Schnapp
13 Brian Marsoun
14 John Helvey
15 Sean Walker SLF Motion
16 Ryan Sample
17 Brendan Devlin
18 Daniel Burton Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
19 Jason Roche
20 Jay Beauvais
21 John Rausch
22 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Wesley Hastings
24 Luther Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
25 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Patrick Woodling
27 Duc Ngo
28 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Michael Morales
30 Mike Eckert
31 Jack Bledsoe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Michael Kemmis
DNF Daniel Jamrozik
DNF Eric Abbott

Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
2 Brian Dziewa Billy Goat Racing Team
3 Evan Blankenship Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
5 Derek Loudermilk The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Corey Wiseman SBC Cycling
9 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Daniel Burton Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company

Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
4 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
7 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Brian Barks
13 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
14 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
16 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
18 William Franzen
19 Steven Burkett The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Stan Huffman
22 Stephen South
23 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
24 Jonathan Bell
25 Thomas Linhares
26 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah
27 Theodore Araneta Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team

Masters 40+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
2 Chuck Pass Velo Force
3 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
5 Dennis Lilly Velo Force

Men Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Hayden Zenor Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
3 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
4 Jack Bledsoe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
6 Jens Istran
7 Matthew Hancock Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
8 Jakob Padberg-white Lafayette Flyers

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
3 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing
6 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Justin Maciekowicz Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
8 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
10 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
11 Robert Varner Rise Above Cycling
12 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above Cycling
13 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
15 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
16 Austin Hess
17 Christopher Curran Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
18 Keaton Hanson
19 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
20 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
21 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
DNF Derek Christison Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Evan Blankenship Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Ehrlich
2 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steph Van schalkwyk Trans National Womens Cycling Team
2 Lory Cooper St. Louis Triathlon Club

Women Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Richards
2 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Britta Siegel
4 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Steph Van schalkwyk Trans National Womens Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with