These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Arens Arens
2 Gabe Campbell Bernstein
3 Danielle Hurt Hessenius
4 Brock Hessenius Hurt
5 Cooper Bernstein

Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 David Alexander Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 David Redinger Donkey Label
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
7 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes
8 Chad Briggs ChristianCycling.org
DNF Rich Wince Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Jon Thompson
DNF Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Anthony D antuono Zealous racing

Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo
2 Michael Oday Minnesota Bicycle Festivals
3 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
4 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Kevin Betters Zealous Racing
8 Kevin Wohlford
9 Jeff Burdick Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Wade Thompson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Masters 60+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Thomas Zoumaras Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
3 Joe Buikema
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
5 Rich Fristik
6 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
DNF Harry Fortney

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariusz Czarnomski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
2 Tyson Wieland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Shay Wright
4 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
5 Joshua Rinderknecht
6 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
7 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
8 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
10 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
12 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
13 Travis Jass Ames Velo
14 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
15 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
DNF Chad Donahue Phoenix Syndicate
DNF Jason Quinn Ames Velo
DNF Fredy Silva Ames Velo

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
4 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
6 Michael Libin University of Iowa
7 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
8 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Drake Abbey
10 Jared Kuhljuergen Rule # 5 Nick
11 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
12 Tobiel Cruz Iowa Latino Cycling Club
13 Timothy Hau Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
14 Michael Pillman Ames Velo
15 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo
16 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
17 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo
18 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
19 Jon Thompson
20 Greg Dace Ames Velo
21 Jarret Sheets Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
22 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
23 Isaac Young Ames Velo
24 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
DNF Xander Apponi Ames Velo

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pemphero Kandoje
2 Ryan Tweeten
3 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
4 Timothy Doyle
5 David Merriman
6 Jeff Hoobin
7 Ben Burris
8 Jeremy Richardson
9 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Chris Stibal Ames Velo
11 Andrew Ferguson Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Dan Bishop
13 Luis Castro Iowa Latino Cycling Club
DNF Lukas Pitzl
DNF Sean O'brien

Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing
2 Tyler Reynolds Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing
4 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
7 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
DNF Reece Linder Ames Velo
DNF Thomas Wavrin Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers

Women Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
3 Tracy Mcintosh

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Boaz
2 Jessica Hruska
3 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
4 Kelcie Kraft Phoenix Syndicate
5 Shawnna Haynes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with