These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
3 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Jordan Snyder Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
7 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
8 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Xavier Szigethy J Mac Cycling LLC
11 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
12 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
13 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
14 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
15 Mark Colenbrander UPMC/ Pro Bikes
16 Raymond Russell Sette Nove
17 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
17 Aaron Shelmire Team GPOA
18 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
19 Brett Stana UPMC/ Pro Bikes
20 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC
21 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
22 John Heffner Team GPOA
23 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo
24 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
25 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
26 Robert Masterson Team GPOA
27 Rick C johnson Sette Nove
28 Stephen Cummings Team GPOA
DNF Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO
2 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Justin Culotta La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO
7 Jesse Compton OPUS ONE VELO
8 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
9 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
10 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
11 Jason Bair J Mac Cycling LLC
12 Caleb Wakeley -
13 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
14 Paul Marchant J Mac Cycling LLC
15 Connor Coyle Allegheny Velo
16 Isaac Samay OPUS ONE VELO
17 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
18 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
18 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
19 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
20 Michael Sanders OPUS ONE VELO
21 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Stephanie Ritter OPUS ONE VELO

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with