These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Bishop Team Topeak Ergon
2 Jared Nieters
3 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
4 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Mitchell District Taco Elite Cycling
2 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic
4 Fred David CRCA/e2Value
5 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Matthew Clements Bike Doctor Frederick
3 Jimmy Sosinski
4 Brian Kearns
5 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic
6 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing
8 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
9 Robert Caudill
10 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing
11 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
12 Bryan Seifarth
13 Charles Pistole
14 J Butler Squadra Coppi
16 Christopher Milthaler USMES
17 Jason Cooper Bike Rack Racing
18 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection
19 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
20 Chris Tank Bluemont Connection
21 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi
23 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
24 Adam Hoey District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSpace
25 Michael Scardaville DCMTB
26 Matt Holmes
26 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group
28 Andrew Reiter Bike Rack Racing
29 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo
30 Ryan Fishel
31 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic
32 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB
33 Matthew Toigo
34 Matthew Huisman Bike Rack Racing
35 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
36 Zachary Stone Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
37 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling
38 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic
39 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic
40 Daniel Summers
41 Rob Iten Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
43 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic
44 Erik Pelton

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing
2 Bryan Seifarth
3 Carter Schultz University of Delaware
4 Jason Hade Bike Doctor Frederick
7 Patrick Dennis
8 Michael Borbacs
9 Brian Barnes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Davis Kuykendall
11 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic
12 Erik Pelton
13 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic
15 Jim Mccarthy
16 Shane Rivers
17 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
18 Tedd Russell PHASE cycling
20 Paul Hunt
21 Zachary Stone Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
23 Peter Balazy
24 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic
26 Michael Diakiwsky Team Bikenetic Mariachis
27 Tom Bendien Crazy Kiwi Racing
28 Nathaniel Buckner
30 Matt Holmes
31 Jason Mallett
32 Jesse Godby
33 Sean Mcknight
34 Joe Reiman Bike People
DNF Curtis Alia
DNF Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Usman Zafar Team Phoenix
3 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Erik Argueta Team Phoenix
5 Leo Watkins Phoenix Bikes
6 Noe Cuadra PHOENIX BIKES
8 Brendan Huebner ABRT
9 William Dickson
DNF Jorge Guevara martinez Phoenix Bikes

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Matthew
2 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
5 Logan Croker
6 Ruben Espanol
7 Ze-nable Adisalem PHOENIX BIKES

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
3 Jay Owen
4 Ben Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket
5 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
6 John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING
7 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor of Waldorf
8 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION
10 Keith Kaetzel
11 Eric Griffin
12 Tyler Chapman
13 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing
14 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic
15 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles
16 Paul Espanol NYCC
17 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic
18 Edward Caspar
19 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
20 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling
DNF Peter Herman District Taco Cycling
DNF John Hoyt Route 1 Velo
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC
2 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane
5 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic
7 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
8 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Leonardo Vieira
10 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
13 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Brian Barnes
15 Joshua Mordin Potomac Velo Club
16 James Wiedhahn team bikenetic
18 James Maiden ABRT
19 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
20 Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Dr. Waldorf
21 Mark Stahl Team Bikenetic
22 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
DNF Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
2 Chris Malone Haymarket
3 Eric Marshall

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Croker SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
3 Charlie Sponsel TEAM ROBOT
4 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling
6 Vincent Ng Bikenetic Badasses
7 Michael Pusey Team Bikenetic
8 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic
10 William Lynn Team Bikenetic
11 Ryan Lee V-DAY
12 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
13 Brad Hawk Hammer Nutrition/Twin Six/Bikenetic
14 Thomas Howe Wicked Wash Racing
15 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic
16 Phil Thomas Wicked Wash Racing
17 Daniel Hutton MVD Mountain Bikers
DNF Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Jay Owen Team Bikenetic

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing
2 Lisa Jancy Team Sticky Fingers

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Angela Parrotta
3 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Sterne
2 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Lindsay O'connor Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
5 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Carole Harris Phase Cycling
7 Kelley Macewen Bike Rack Racing
8 Arden Sperty
9 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers
10 Beth Durman Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
11 Priscilla Magee Bike Rack Racing
12 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers
13 Tania Pierce Team Bikenetic
14 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic
15 Amanda Zayas united States Military Endurance Sports Team
16 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing
17 Annemarie Mountjoy
DNF Jocelyn Herrington Pink Siren Sports

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phyllis Weeks
2 Evelyn Murcia PHOENIX BIKES

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
2 Aeon Mangilin Trails for Youth

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with