These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3/4 Men

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hamlin University Of Vermont 0:42:48
2 Brian Roberts Colavita Racing 0:42:48
3 Jean Lacroix Onion River Racing 0:42:59
4 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports 0:42:59
5 Zach Koop Team Campmor 0:42:59
6 Ross Saxton Watts-Up Racing 0:42:59
7 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United 0:42:59
8 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet 0:42:59
9 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 0:42:59
10 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:42:59
11 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 0:42:59
12 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 0:42:59
13 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:42:59
14 Jacob Bobrow university of vermont 0:42:59
15 Richard Gorton Battenkill-United 0:42:59
16 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 0:42:59
17 Damian Bolduc Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling 0:42:59
18 Ian Sullivan Gary Fisher - Catamount P&P
19 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team P&P

5 Men

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Cook Team Pajaiter 0:30:20
2 Rob Pickels 0:30:26
3 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 0:31:02
4 Steve Horaj 0:31:13
5 Bill Skufca 0:31:26
6 Jonathan Sussman CBRC -1 lap
7 Tyler Weideman Killington Pico Cycling Club -1 lap

Junior Boys 10-12

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:19:03
2 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:19:03

Junior Boys 13-14

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers, jr. Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team 0:18:56
2 Owen Mccullum Team Placid Planet 0:18:56
3 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:18:56
4 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:19:03

Junior Boys 15-16

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:05
2 Hunter Dansin FARM TEAM CYCLING -1 lap

Junior Boys 17-18

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:33:10
2 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING -1 lap
3 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING -1 lap
4 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet -1 lap
5 Eli Robinson Finger Lakes Cycling Club -1 lap

Junior Girls 10-12

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:19:03
2 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:19:13
3 Grace Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team -2 laps

Junior Girls 13-14

(1 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Sumner FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:19:43

Masters 35+

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team 0:42:32
2 Pj Rabice Team Six 0:42:32
3 Kevin Putman CBRC 0:42:32
4 Matthew Dickinson Preferred Care Elite Cycling -1 lap
5 Oliver Beauvais Nativo Concept -1 lap
6 Richard Karaz CNYC -1 lap
7 John Onderdonk Battenkill-United -1 lap

Masters 45+

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:42:32
2 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 0:42:32
3 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:43:07
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall -2 laps
5 Bruce Bell American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC -2 laps

Pro/1/2/3 Men

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Joannisse Nativo Concept 0:59:47
2 St?phane Cossette Volkswagen Specialized 0:59:55
3 David Maltais Probikepool-Kuota 0:59:55
4 Lee Peters American Flatbread Cycling 0:59:55
5 Nathaniel Ward Spooky / NCC / Kenda -1 lap
6 Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles -1 lap
7 Kianoush Missaghi Dynamiks de contrecoeur -1 lap
8 Chris Hamlin Unattached -1 lap
9 Jesse Dekrey Anthem Sports Elite Development -1 lap
10 Matthew Dickenson MVP Healthcare Cycling -1 lap
11 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda -1 lap
12 Owen Pope BikeReg.com -1 lap
13 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast -1 lap
14 Cantin Dominic dynamiks de contrecoeur -1 lap
15 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Women's Cycling -2 laps

Women 1/2/3

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:40:45
2 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:40:45
3 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling -1 lap
4 Nancy Ford USI -1 lap
5 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission In Motion Cycling Team -2 laps

Women 4

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Watson Nalgene-R3 0:30:24
2 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling - Dick Sonnes 0:30:24
3 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 0:30:24
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with