These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 1:35:16
2 Ewan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
3 Trevor Kosa 1:35:16
4 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 1:35:16
5 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:35:16
6 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 1:35:16
7 Joshua Simmons Este Racing 1:36:34
DNF Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Guild DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hodges Fell Swoop 1:18:59
2 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:18:59
3 Luther Riley River City Red 1:19:02
4 Benjamin Chung Audi 1:19:57
5 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Guild 1:20:00
6 Kirk Canfield 1:20:05
7 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:20:11
8 Brian Guthrie Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 1:20:12
9 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:20:12
10 Changren Yong Audi 1:20:12
11 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 1:20:18
12 Gary Johnson 1:20:39
13 Justin Faires CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:27:24
14 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:29:15
15 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:29:30
16 Ken Wilhelm 1:37:19
17 Paul Lee Fount Cycling Guild 1:47:19
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Baratto CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:23:59
2 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:23:59
3 Brian Hall Audi 1:23:59
4 Rick Roof Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 1:23:59
5 Richie Strong Liquid Velo 1:23:59
6 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:23:59
7 Nick Duckstein CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:23:59
8 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 1:23:59
9 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:23:59
10 Lloyd Lints Este Racing 1:24:07
11 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman Cycling 1:24:07
12 Mark Caviness Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:24:13
13 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 1:24:13
14 John Rasanen Liquid Velo 1:24:13
15 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 1:24:21
16 Charles Woosley 1:29:57
17 Anthony Pawley 1:36:14
19 Russ Sovde Audi DQ
DNF Chris Mahan Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Bukie Mabayoje BBC-Bike Gallery-Continental DNF

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:24:02
2 Cris Haley Tesla 1:24:39
3 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:25:46

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 1:45:51
2 Jack Bardi Velobody 1:45:51
3 Chad Nichols LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:45:51
4 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:46:10
5 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 1:46:10
6 Galen Erickson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:46:10
7 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 1:46:13
8 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:46:22
9 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:46:25
10 Ayden Young Audi 1:46:25
11 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo 1:49:14
12 Theodore Grober Fount Cycling Guild 1:49:16
13 Julian Soh Audi 1:49:16
DNF Brian Baumhover Audi DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kieron Crossley Western Washington University 1:35:16
2 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling 1:35:16
3 Edward Rosenberg Audi 1:35:16
4 Shannon Owery Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
5 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
6 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
7 William Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling 1:35:16
8 Greg Schmitt 1:35:16
9 Christopher Dennis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:35:16
10 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:35:16
11 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling 1:35:16
12 Dee Patterson 1:35:16
13 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:35:16
14 Justin Seely Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
15 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 1:35:16
16 Jeff Pozarski CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:35:16
17 Jonathan Popescu Audi 1:35:16
18 Zachary Gudwin Audi 1:35:36
19 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling 1:35:42
20 Daniel Pasley 1:36:44
DNF Dave Preston Este Racing DNF
DNF Bryon Cline CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S DNF
DNF Jonathan Raffaeli TeamODZ DNF
DNF Michael Tankus DNF
DNF Chris Harbers Audi DNF
DNF Jordon Bressler Audi DNF
DNF Weston Martin DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:18
2 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:19:18
3 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 1:19:18
4 Steven Skelley Metier Racing 1:19:18
5 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:18
6 David Gambel Liquid Velo 1:19:18
7 Evan Lih University of Washington-Seattl 1:19:18
8 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:18
9 Justin Laford Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:19:18
10 Steven Crane 1:19:18
11 Tyson Danilson Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 1:19:18
12 Tomasz Wilmanski 1:19:18
13 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:18
14 Ray Lamont CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:19:18
15 Greg Talpey 1:19:18
16 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:24
17 Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:19:24
18 Will Sherman 1:19:47
19 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman Cycling 1:19:47
20 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:19:50
21 Ty Mattinson 1:20:08
22 Paul Lee Fount Cycling Guild 1:20:26
23 James Lierbach 1:21:50
24 Samel Frigo 1:22:51
25 Michael Tupper Chinook Cycling Club Inc 1:23:47
26 Brandon Walters 1:44:05
28 Travis Stadler Fount Cycling Guild DQ
29 Edwardo Blanchard DQ
DNF Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 1:22:42
2 Kathleen Abadie Fount Cycling Guild 1:23:10
3 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:23:46
4 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 1:23:54
5 Suzie Brown United Velo 1:24:43
6 Brooke Davis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:24:51
7 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo 1:24:52
8 Victoria Jansen Byzick & Co 1:24:52
9 Stephanie White IWC Factory Team 1:25:00
10 Jessica Deneweth Liquid Velo 1:25:05
11 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 1:25:23
12 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 1:25:23

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 1:24:52
2 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 1:24:52
3 Meghan Henry 1:24:52
4 Darci Gillespie Fount Cycling Guild 1:31:00
5 Megan Walters 1:39:06
DNF Anita Lam DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with