These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Evans Gotham Cyclists

Men 15-16 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Stein Edge Cycling
2 Jacob Evans Gotham Cyclists
3 Avi Bhuyan Century Road Club of America

Men 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 57:36.1
2 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
3 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
4 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
5 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
6 Dave Grant
7 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
8 Ami Assayag
9 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
10 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
11 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
12 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists
13 Mark Gorman
14 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop
15 Brian Crispell
16 Mike Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS
17 Jurandir Dealmeida
18 Kip Jansen
19 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling
20 Richard Trimpi
21 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
22 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling
23 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling
24 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5)
25 George Sheman
26 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team

Men 45-49 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 58:33.4
2 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
3 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
4 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
5 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
6 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen
7 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
8 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
9 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists
10 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
11 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
12 Joseph Transue Gotham Cyclists
13 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling
14 Unknown Rider
15 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
16 Ami Assayag
17 Mark Gorman L'equipe DeVille
18 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing
19 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
20 John Rachfal CS VELO
21 George Sherman
22 Peter Goff Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
23 Timothy Isle
24 Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
25 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation
26 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5)
27 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
28 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
29 Kip Jansen
30 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
31 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
32 Mikael Hanson Century Road Club Assoc
33 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo
34 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
35 Jurandir Dealmeida
36 Christopher Mchugh
37 Mark Pfeiffer Blue Bell
38 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing
39 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
40 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
41 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
42 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

Men 55-59 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 54:32.2
2 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
3 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
5 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
6 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
7 Richard Trimpi QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
8 Christian Sell QCW/PB/cadencecycling.com
9 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
10 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET
11 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
12 John Hamilton Delaware Valley Racing
13 John Muoio Westwood Velo
14 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
15 Scott Butler T-Town Masters
16 Chris Diehl Zen Masters
17 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
18 Christopher Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
19 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
20 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo
21 Paul Pearson Morgan Stanley
22 Ian Stanley
23 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club
24 Douglas Kindt Gotham Cyclists
25 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
26 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
27 Keith Kemper Zen Masters
28 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
29 Robert Kehl Guy's Racing Club
30 Scott Demarzio Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
31 David Tellier Cycledrome Bicycling Team
32 Brian Gristick
33 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
34 George Harriott
35 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
36 Russell Geise T-Town Masters

Men 65-69 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 50:23.7
2 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
3 Bill Giulian T-Town Masters
4 David Tellier Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 S. ryan Greysen QCW Cycling 48:58.2
2 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports
3 Chrisopher Brown
4 Steven Taylor
5 Joseph Meyerfuchs
6 Futoshi Mukai Century Road Club Assoc
7 Michael Ragusa VR2209
8 Emmanuel Alvarez Somerset Wheelmen
9 Charles Decrucq
10 Tom Morris
11 Osvaldo Capellan
12 Brian Crispell
13 John Rais Guy's Racing Club
14 Joey Kubushefski
15 Tyler Sweigard
16 Dave Aguilar Montclair Bikery
17 Kevin Quinter Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
18 Ryan Oehmsen
19 Ben Lafaver TTown
20 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5)
21 Edward Curly
22 Timothy Gilligan QCW Cycling
23 Masashi Borges-silva Century Road Club Assoc
24 Keith Woodson
25 Peter Olivo
26 Elliot Munson Team Ttown
27 Robert Orr
28 Nick Cuconati
29 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling
30 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
31 Chris Sweigard
32 James Scott
33 Nick Krakowski

Women 17-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara King Edge cycling

Women 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA
2 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier
3 Christine Dewitte Century Road Club Assoc
4 Joanne Trimpi QCW p/b Cadence Cycling
5 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing/GoCycling/D&Q
6 Joan Hanscom
7 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists 43:21.0
2 Carla Ratti TTEndurance
3 Kelly O'brien
4 Kelly Beauchamp

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with