These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING 3:32:10
2 Yoni Doron peters Highline Racing 3:32:10
3 Aaron Calhoun Project Supertraining 3:32:42
4 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver 3:38:31
5 Sam Anderson Unattached 3:40:58
6 Andrew Weinstein Unattached 3:43:33
7 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver 3:44:59
8 Ian Nansel Unattached 3:46:11
9 David Mcneill pedal RACING 3:49:42
10 Andrew Lydic Boulder Junior Cycling 3:52:26
11 Max Frankel Unattached 3:52:31
12 Nikolai Lyssogor pedal RACING 3:53:47
13 Marc Spratt Unattached 3:54:15
14 Charles Springer Boulder Junior Cycling 3:54:29
15 Brian Oliver Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:54:41
16 Jake Keener Unattached 3:58:30
17 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:01:37
18 Noah Collins Unattached 4:08:16
19 Tim Foltz Primal-Audi Denver 4:14:17
20 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 4:17:24
21 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling 4:31:07
22 Sean Burke NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 4:33:07
23 Patrick Repasky pedal RACING 4:33:07
24 Hayden Fox Unattached 4:46:08
DNF Stephen Bartels pedal RACING DNF
DNF Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING DNF
DNF Will Pirkey pedal RACING DNF

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan g Moyer Steamboat Velo 2:09:15
2 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing 2:09:15
3 Matthew Bell Unattached 2:09:16
4 Caleb Carl Unattached 2:09:32
5 Russell Slade pedal RACING 2:10:07
6 Mack Dorf Unattached 2:10:07
7 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:10:11
8 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 2:10:27
9 David Zillig Unattached 2:10:27
10 Tyler Landman Primal-Audi Denver 2:10:27
11 William Drasler Twin Peaks Racing 2:11:11
12 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 2:11:11
13 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 2:11:11
14 Maas Van de graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:14:43
15 Mike Fibiger Unattached 2:21:19
16 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver 2:22:55
17 Jeremy Jacobs Primal-Audi Denver 2:45:44

Jr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Child The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:29:05

Jr 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wilson Unattached 2:31:17

Men's Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Kob Unattached 2:10:27
2 David Buchan Unattached 2:11:11
3 Robert Delean Unattached 2:13:45
4 Ben Miller Unattached 2:17:01
5 Jun Watabe Unattached 2:18:30
6 Kerry Tasa NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:18:33
7 Chris Robl Unattached 2:20:11
8 Zach Campbell Unattached 2:31:24
9 Wesley Kemp Unattached 2:38:27
10 Samuel Bass Unattached 2:49:37

Men's Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:41:23
2 Matthew Skrdla NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 3:41:23
3 Matt Blakely NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 3:47:51
4 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:47:52
5 Eric Jones Unattached 3:47:56
6 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 3:54:57
7 Tripp Wall iii Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:05:39
8 Brent Webb Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:09:06
DNF Colin p Rooney Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached DNF

Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:54:07
2 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 2:54:07
3 Jeff Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:54:54
4 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 2:54:54
5 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 2:54:54
6 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 2:54:54
7 Curtis Madsen Unattached 2:54:54
8 Robert Dwyer Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 2:55:05
9 Juan Gutierrez Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coaching 2:55:09
10 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing 2:56:07
11 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 2:57:11
12 Bennett Hug Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 2:57:11
13 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:57:13
14 Brian Baker Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coaching 2:58:21
15 Peter Benkowski Sonic Boom Racing 2:58:23
16 Jon Smela Old School Industries 2:59:59
17 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 3:00:46
18 Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing 3:00:48
19 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:02:32
20 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 3:18:56
21 Justin Hall Unattached 3:19:14
DNF Daniel Perkins Palmares Racing DNF
23 Ian Matteson COS Racing DSQ

Men's Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Abbott Unattached 2:17:13
2 Erik Dorf Unattached 2:17:53
3 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing 2:17:53
4 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING 2:20:11
5 Andrew Fields pedal RACING 2:20:15
6 Brian Coleman Shrunken Head Racing 2:21:06
7 Brian Copeland COS Racing 2:22:14
8 Jose jaime Dela serna lopez COS Racing 2:22:14
9 Eric Welch Old School Industries 2:23:07
10 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing 2:23:07
11 Michael Barsch Sklar Masters Racing 2:24:13
12 Christopher Dillis pedal RACING 2:25:17
13 Devin Mccune Unattached 2:25:32
14 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:28:14
15 Jon Dury pedal RACING 2:29:21
16 Richard Price MAD Racing Colorado 2:29:33
17 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 2:36:22
18 Joseph Manning Shrunken Head Racing 2:36:30
DNF Morgan Brown pedal RACING DNF

Men's Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:57:12
2 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 2:57:12
3 Christopher Stout Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 2:57:30
4 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:57:31
5 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:58:25
6 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:59:25
7 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 2:59:25
8 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 2:59:25

Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Baumfalk Unattached 2:13:24
2 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing 2:13:26
3 Tom Hootman Shrunken Head Racing 2:13:27
4 Brian Tate Steamboat Velo 2:13:27
5 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:16:36
6 Tracy Sharples COS Racing 2:18:16
7 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 2:19:04
8 George York COS Racing 2:19:05
9 Philippe Capraro Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 2:19:07
10 Randy Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:19:07
11 Willem Van de graaf Old School Industries 2:19:07
12 Mick Occhiato NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:19:07
13 Dan Evans NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:19:07
14 Troy Westergren Primal-Audi Denver 2:20:10
15 Nigel Willerton Sklar Masters Racing 2:21:19
16 Thomas Panton Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 2:24:12
17 Paul Swanno Unattached 2:25:21
18 J erik Hartel COS Racing 2:25:21
19 Gary Robinson pedal RACING 2:27:02
20 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 2:28:41
21 James Finn Old School Industries 2:34:06
22 Mike Elmer COS Racing 2:40:22
23 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING 2:44:06
24 Steven Clagg Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:27:37

Men's Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 2:13:14
2 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:13:29
3 Jerry Rome Local Velo 2:13:29
4 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:13:55
5 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 2:13:58
6 Patrick Naylor Sklar Masters Racing 2:13:58
7 Bruce Dickinson Sklar Masters Racing 2:19:07
8 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 2:19:07
9 David Rogers Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:21:16
10 Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing 2:24:08
11 James Barker Steamboat Velo 2:24:12
12 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 2:24:12
13 William Ehler MAD Racing Colorado 2:25:40
14 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 2:27:09
15 Dan Pate RoninOne Racing 2:28:22
16 Terry Gill Sklar Masters Racing 2:28:34
17 Vince Hooper Sklar Masters Racing 2:28:38
18 Murray s. Willis Sklar Masters Racing 2:30:46
19 David Landman Steamboat Velo 2:34:03
DNF Jamie Letson Steamboat Velo DNF

Men's Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder Unattached 2:26:58
2 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:48:44
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 2:48:44
4 Stephen Bennett Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:20:11

Men's P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyrel Fuchs Unattached 3:19:56
2 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Unattached 3:23:24
3 John Keller CU Cycling-Boulder 3:23:26
4 Drew Levitt Unattached 3:23:26
5 George Simpson UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:25:53
6 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver 3:25:57
7 Patrick Byukusenge Unattached 3:25:57
8 Matthew Rowe Team Rio Grande 3:27:49
9 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 3:27:49
10 Henry York Team Rio Grande 3:27:59
11 Jon Moro Unattached 3:31:03
12 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande 3:31:03
13 Robert Wade Unattached 3:31:54
14 Nathan Spratt Unattached 3:32:22
15 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing 3:37:37
16 Rees Madsen Unattached 3:45:55
17 Sam j Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:45:55
18 Landry Bobo Highline Racing 3:46:02
19 Ben Marshall Primal-Audi Denver 3:46:55
20 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 3:52:42
21 Dillon Janda Unattached 3:54:12
22 Maxlimilian Freeman Team Rio Grande 4:09:11
23 Justin Barber Primal-Audi Denver 4:22:59
DNF Michael Rost Primal-Audi Denver DNF
DNF Grant Simonds Unattached DNF
DNF Quintin Chiapperino Unattached DNF
DNF Dean Haas Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Dan Dombroski Amy D. Foundation DNF
DNF Austin Venhuizen Unattached DNF

Women's Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing 3:19:54
2 Jaime Brede ALP Cycles Racing 3:19:54

Women's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Emaus Unattached 2:24:39
2 Lyndsey o Larson ALP Cycles Racing 2:30:29
3 Kelly Hoose Unattached 2:31:20
4 Sandra Holt Unattached 2:33:33
5 Megan Percy DNA Racing 2:33:33
6 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 2:33:33
7 Marjorie Goodyear Palmares Racing 2:33:33
8 Susie Bockard Colorado Women's Cycling Project 2:35:06
9 Leslie Scarpino ALP Cycles Racing 2:36:00
10 Brandy Gridley Unattached 2:36:49
11 Stephanie Bruggink Unattached 2:41:17
12 Juli White Velo Club La Grange 2:42:28
13 Julie Fisher pedal RACING 2:44:44
14 Wendy Segrest pedal RACING 3:00:31
15 Arlene Tamariz pedal RACING 3:41:33

Women's Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Rice DNA Womens Masters 3:10:58
2 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:19:54
3 Andrea Koenig BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 3:48:13
4 Aimee Dupont Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:49:38
5 Jill Mattingly Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 4:52:46

Women's Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:24:36
2 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 2:24:37
3 Diane Percy DNA Womens Masters 2:30:29
4 Booka Smith BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:35:06
5 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 2:43:28
6 Jennifer Eyre white Old School Industries 2:46:53
7 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:54:38
8 Deborah Mccabe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:23:27

Women's Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Granger DNA Womens Masters 2:33:36
2 Karin Budding ALP Cycles Racing 2:34:22
3 Kristine Johnson DNA Womens Masters 2:46:50
4 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing 2:58:00

Women's P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling Team 3:10:36
2 Annie Poland Old School Industries 3:10:41
3 Margot Clyne Unattached 3:12:47
4 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 3:15:06
5 Heidi Madsen Unattached 3:16:39
6 Kristen Arnold Unattached 3:21:29
7 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 3:23:37
8 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 3:26:03
9 Zuzana Birova pedal RACING 3:26:04
10 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 3:47:20
11 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling 3:47:51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with