These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Cooke 3:13:45
2 Emerson Cifuentes Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club s.t.
3 Michael Tarabay s.t.
4 Reid Foster s.t.
5 Clay Emge FRESH Racing s.t.
6 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 3:15:26
7 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing s.t.
8 Paolo Pelusi s.t.
9 Brandon Goodwin Queen City Wheels s.t.
10 Demsy Cifuentes Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club s.t.
11 Christian Williams s.t.
12 Cody Melton C3 Racing - Texas s.t.
13 Chad Cook s.t.
14 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works s.t.
15 Ryan Hobbs RCCNYC s.t.
16 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
17 Floyd Colley Welhous Bikes s.t.
18 Reggie Jonaitis The Second Echelon s.t.
19 Noah Williams s.t.
20 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
21 Sam Anderson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
22 Travis Crisman s.t.
23 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
24 Carl Funk s.t.
25 Chad Shanks Team Al's Bicycles s.t.
26 Matt Meredith FRESH Racing s.t.
27 Antonio Meza Rockwall Racing s.t.
28 Steve Sprinkle s.t.
29 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 3:15:38
30 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 3:15:40
31 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 3:15:42
32 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 3:15:46
33 Riley Boldt Welhous Bikes s.t.
34 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 3:15:59
35 Tomer Tzafrir 3:16:06
36 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works 3:16:10
37 Pedro Rodriguez 3:16:15
38 Robert Phillips 3:16:24
39 Justin Evans PHENOM Racing 3:16:28
40 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 3:16:59
41 Patrick Dougherty Team Elevate Racing 3:17:11
42 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing 3:19:10
43 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 3:20:11
44 Brian Younger 3:20:28
45 Durango Ruiz United Cycling Team 3:21:04
46 Chas Hornung 3:28:31
47 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 3:30:20
48 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 3:30:22
49 Jay Coleman C3 Racing - Texas 3:33:15
50 Paul Gerhardt 3:42:54
DNF Ryan Crissey Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Justin Paschall DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryker Richardson Team Elevate Racing 2:40:16
2 Matt Lincoln Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney s.t.
3 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
4 Luis Ruiz Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
5 Adam Abstein s.t.
6 James Ruedlinger jr. United Cycling Team s.t.
7 Ed Lao Pacc Racing s.t.
8 Steven Law s.t.
9 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC s.t.
10 Chad Arnold C3 Racing - Texas s.t.
11 Sharome Burton s.t.
12 Daniel Altoran s.t.
13 Brian Kinder s.t.
14 Max Duran Team Elevate Racing s.t.
15 Trevor Kay s.t.
16 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Cycling s.t.
17 Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney s.t.
18 Cody Eisenbeis Cadence Cyclery s.t.
19 Luke Pharis s.t.
20 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing s.t.
21 Armando Espinosa jr. s.t.
22 Eugene Byrne s.t.
23 Loren Sharp Endurance House - Wichita Falls s.t.
24 Sean Kwiatelk s.t.
25 David Simon s.t.
26 Jose Rueda s.t.
27 Reid Hutchins United Cycling Team 2:40:27
28 Bill Viering Mbbc Racing s.t.
29 Trevor Rigby s.t.
30 Michail Feldman McKinney Velo Club s.t.
31 Morgan Ballesteros s.t.
32 Robert Parker s.t.
33 Ed Buenaventura MBBC Racing 2:40:36
34 David Martin Cadence Cyclery 2:40:38
35 Alex Bowman TILT Racing 2:40:54
36 Logan Jenkins 2:40:56
37 Tony Kay 2:41:02
38 Ryan Beck 2:42:23
39 Evan Gerdes 2:43:24
40 Douglas Young 2:43:37
41 Tallon Endicott Team Elevate Racing 2:44:34
42 Zibeon Serrato 2:45:34
43 Chris Tutt FRESH Racing s.t.
44 Tony Cussano s.t.
45 Nathan Scaggs MBBC Racing 2:57:07
46 Chuck Worthen FRESH Racing 2:59:18
47 Craig Rhyne Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
48 Jacob Savage 3:11:22
49 Ethan Hutchman 3:18:37
50 Steven Priest 3:48:22
51 Jeremy Shultz 3:51:27
DNF William Cearley MBBC Racing DNF
DNF Michael Stivers DNF
DNF Jared Johnson Team Al's Bicycles DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Reither Violet Crown Sports Assoc 2:40:44
2 Richard Neill Team Elevate Racing s.t.
3 Todd Burns McKinney Velo 2:40:52
4 Gus Salazar s.t.
5 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo s.t.
6 Kevin Pate s.t.
7 Andrew Maidment s.t.
8 Jason Bradberry s.t.
9 Carsten Cruse Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
10 Kevin Dubois McKinney Velo Club s.t.
11 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
12 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo s.t.
13 James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
14 Randal Morgan ViM Racing s.t.
15 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo s.t.
16 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
17 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles s.t.
18 Micah Porter McKinney Velo s.t.
19 Scott Mckenzie McKinney Velo 2:40:58
20 Gary Miller s.t.
21 Hayden Hyde Rogue - Righteous Foods s.t.
22 Zachary Belew VIM Racing s.t.
23 Will Warrick Blitz Racing s.t.
24 William Bonnette McKinney Velo Club s.t.
25 Ashenafi Tekeste Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
26 Chad Wooten s.t.
27 J. Lane pollock McKinney Velo s.t.
28 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works s.t.
29 Mike Perry Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
30 Jeff Ledford ViM Racing s.t.
31 Patrick Galvin Mirage s.t.
32 Jason Harper Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
33 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix s.t.
34 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
35 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
36 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
37 Steven Whitley Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
38 David Larrabee 2:41:03
39 Joseph Kosanda s.t.
40 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
41 Shawn Mcmichael 2:41:05
42 Randy Klein s.t.
43 Dezell Turner Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
44 Richard Lombardo s.t.
45 Greg Gibbs Crest/RBM Racing 2:41:10
46 Paul Komarek Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team 2:41:39
47 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing 2:43:07
48 Stephan Lubosch 2:43:17
49 Shane Sterett Crest/RBM Racing 2:47:56
50 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling 2:48:19
51 William Terry 2:48:23
52 David Dederichs Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
53 Bryce Runyon McKinney Velo 2:48:58
54 William Warthon Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
55 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 3:01:47
56 Randall Hula 3:02:54
57 Dennis Robinson 3:03:47
58 Scott Weismann Crest/RBM Racing 3:06:55
59 Phil Davis 3:11:32
60 Gary Givney 3:12:20
61 Rich Terry s.t.
62 Anthony Blalock 3:46:01
DNF Joel Shewry McKinney Velo Club DNF
DNF Leo Clavijo DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied 2:32:11
2 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied s.t.
3 Clay Hobson s.t.
4 Erin Elliott s.t.
5 Ryan Godfrey Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney s.t.
6 Mark Weir Gs Tenzing s.t.
7 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles 2:32:20
8 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney s.t.
9 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing s.t.
10 Brian Schow Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
11 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing s.t.
12 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo s.t.
13 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo s.t.
14 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
15 Josue Ramos Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
16 Darrell Hull A Bloc s.t.
17 Mike Reade McKinney Velo Club s.t.
18 Gary Derheim Cadence Cyclery s.t.
19 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing s.t.
20 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing s.t.
21 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
22 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing s.t.
23 James Jones Mirage s.t.
24 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing s.t.
25 Se Lee Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
26 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing 2:32:28
27 Jeremy Stitt Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
28 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
29 Joseph Szeremet Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
30 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing s.t.
31 Stephen Borski PACC Racing s.t.
32 Brad Price McKinney Velo 2:32:32
33 Dan Dandrea McKinney Velo s.t.
34 Dan Busch s.t.
35 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo s.t.
36 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
37 Luis E rosero Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney s.t.
38 Francois Leroux 2:32:39
39 Nathan Elfrink Team Tom'S Bicycles P/B Topeca 2:39:45
40 Seth Pelusi Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
41 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas 2:45:39
42 David Guillory US Military Endurance Sports 2:47:51
43 Steve Shawver 3:18:21
DNF Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing DNF
DNF Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo DNF
DNF Bruce Gerdes DNF
DNF Brad Fortner Team Elevate Racing DNF

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 2:57:17
2 Ward Tanner Dna Racing s.t.
3 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team s.t.
4 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 2:57:23
5 Tristan Uhl 2:57:28
6 Swanson Kyle s.t.
7 David Tolley s.t.
8 Leonardo Torcat s.t.
9 Serna Cesar Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
10 Pablo Cruz MSU / Hotter s.t.
11 Michael Sheehan s.t.
12 Dan Ajer Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling s.t.
13 Justin Mcquerry UCI CT: Team Skyline s.t.
14 Pavle Kalaba s.t.
15 Gaona David s.t.
16 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate Elite Cycling Team s.t.
17 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
18 Jefferey May Dallas Racing s.t.
19 Adnrej Strmiska s.t.
20 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
21 John Whittington Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
22 Jackson Brandon s.t.
23 Alan Barrows 787 Racing s.t.
24 Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling Elite Team s.t.
25 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling s.t.
26 Perkins Jason s.t.
27 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
28 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
29 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
30 John Purvis DNA Racing s.t.
31 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing s.t.
32 Evan Mcquirk s.t.
33 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club s.t.
34 John Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
35 Elkin Arteaga United Cycling Team s.t.
36 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
37 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing s.t.
38 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team s.t.
39 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port s.t.
40 Corey Ray Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
41 Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing s.t.
42 Kyle Sigl Team Elevate Racing s.t.
43 Devin Carroll Super Squadra 2:57:43
44 Joseph Emmons Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
45 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 2:57:46
46 Preston Glace Elbowz Racing 2:57:58
47 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling Elite Team s.t.
48 Mario Arroyave Elevate-KHS 2:58:08
49 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 2:58:10
50 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team s.t.
51 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing s.t.
52 Strickland Colin 2:58:38
53 David Wenger Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling s.t.
54 David Erwin Dallas Racing 2:59:57
55 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 3:02:06
56 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing s.t.
57 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling Team 3:20:19
58 Tucker Nickols Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White 3:22:45
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling DNF
DNF Kevin Girkins Intelligentsia Coffee DNF
DNF Alexander Gibson DNF

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Lueck Bicycles Plus Racing 2:59:32
2 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Cycling 2:59:35
3 Lauren Koon United Cycling Team s.t.
4 Caroline Kyle Oklahoma Cycling Club 2:59:37
5 Sanna Younger s.t.
6 Mj Keys s.t.
7 Myrna Mdahuar Crest/RBM Cycling 3:01:49
8 Roz Theesfeld McKinney Velo Club 3:02:03
9 Jacqueline Harrill Bicycles Plus Racing 3:02:06
10 Caroline Khameneh 3:03:11
11 Shawnita Sterett Crest/RBM Racing 3:04:12
12 Michelle Hansard Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
13 Caroline Wolfe 3:21:18
14 Haley Reynolds 3:22:46
15 Alexis Endicott Team Elevate Racing 3:22:49
16 Jennifer Hoitsma FRESH Racing 3:24:28
17 Sharon Bedford US Military Endurance Sports 3:30:12

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 2:53:40
2 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
3 Tillerson Anna Bicycles Plus Racing 2:53:42
4 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing s.t.
5 Maddie Woolley LUX Cycling s.t.
6 Schuster Elizabeth s.t.
7 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix s.t.
8 Monica Merced PHENOM Racing 2:55:19
9 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing s.t.
10 Seaman Ruth Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend s.t.
11 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
12 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM s.t.
13 Gossett Ryan Colavita Texas Racing s.t.
14 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing Team s.t.
15 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 2:55:24
16 Ashley Wolfe 2:59:08
DNF Sarah Startz FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with