These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:29:16
2 Henry Pinson 0:30:29
3 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix/RBM 0:30:27
4 Caleb Sims s.t.
5 Crawford Shaw 0:30:48
6 Melanie Montgomery Endurance House - Wichita Falls s.t.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emerson Cifuentes Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club 0:37:28
2 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
3 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
4 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing s.t.
5 Brian Younger s.t.
6 Michael Tarabay s.t.
7 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 0:38:19
8 Aaron Mcdaniel Bike Lab Racing Team s.t.
9 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
10 Dustin Smith s.t.
11 Reggie Jonaitis The Second Echelon s.t.
12 Justin Evans PHENOM Racing s.t.
13 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
14 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works 0:38:22
15 Ryan Hobbs RCCNYC s.t.
16 Rene Hernandez Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club s.t.
17 Demsy Cifuentes Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club s.t.
18 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
19 Phillip Whitejackson s.t.
20 Christian Eager s.t.
21 Justin Paschall s.t.
22 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing s.t.
23 Tobin Strom 0:38:26
24 Romain Taupier United Cycling Team s.t.
25 Luke Pharis s.t.
26 Hadishalem Hagos 0:38:28
27 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing s.t.
28 Paolo Pelusi 0:38:34
29 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:38:45
30 Steve Sprinkle 0:38:48
31 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 0:38:58
32 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 0:39:03
33 Chad Cook 0:39:15
DNF Ryan Crissey Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Robert Phillips DNF
DNF Logan Jenkins DNF
DNF Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kinder 0:33:37
2 Alec Boes 0:33:41
3 Reese Bodde 0:33:53
4 Luke Pharis s.t.
5 Matt Lincoln Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney s.t.
6 Jacob Greathouse s.t.
7 Tony Kay s.t.
8 Cody Eisenbeis Cadence Cyclery s.t.
9 Tallon Endicott Team Elevate Racing s.t.
10 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
11 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Cycling s.t.
12 Max Duran Team Elevate Racing s.t.
13 Alex Bowman TILT Racing s.t.
14 Reid Hutchins United Cycling Team s.t.
15 Adam Abstein s.t.
16 Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney s.t.
17 Morgan Ballesteros s.t.
18 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing 0:34:00
19 Loren Sharp Endurance House - Wichita Falls 0:34:05
20 Rene Hernandez Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club 0:34:23
21 Riley Boldt Welhous Bikes 0:34:25
22 Steve Sprinkle 0:34:31
23 William Cearley MBBC Racing 0:35:29
24 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 0:33:58
25 Chris Tutt FRESH Racing 0:35:20
26 Brian Crowe 0:35:22
27 Sharome Burton 0:33:37
28 Evan Gerdes s.t.
29 Craig Rhyne Us Military Endurance Sports 0:34:23
30 Rory Sanders 0:34:26
31 Chuck Worthen FRESH Racing 0:35:24
DNF Douglas Young DNF
DNF Floyd Colley Welhous Bikes DNF

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carsten Cruse Crest/RBM Cycling 0:28:35
2 Andy Boedeker Crest/RBM Racing 0:28:39
3 Will Warrick Blitz Racing s.t.
4 Jason Bradberry s.t.
5 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo s.t.
6 Eric Guindon s.t.
7 David Dederichs Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
8 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo s.t.
9 Kevin Pate s.t.
10 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
11 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
12 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing s.t.
13 William Warthon Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
14 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo s.t.
15 Gus Salazar s.t.
16 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles s.t.
17 James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
18 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works 0:28:44
19 William Bonnette McKinney Velo Club s.t.
20 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
21 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
22 Jason Harper Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
23 Steven Whitley Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
24 David Larrabee 0:29:10
25 Mike Perry Crest/RBM Cycling 0:29:53
26 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
27 Dezell Turner Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
28 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Racing 0:30:43
29 Patrick Galvin Mirage 0:28:51
30 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 0:29:56
31 Jacob Levy Kingracinggroup 0:30:21
32 Spencer Jewell Geri Atrix s.t.
33 Rich Terry s.t.
34 Jonathan Clark Team Al's Bicycles 0:28:47
35 Robert Stallmann 0:30:45
DNF Steve Sprinkle DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Pelusi Crest/RBM Cycling 0:34:28
2 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied s.t.
3 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing 0:34:31
4 Eric Franklin Team Tom'S Bicycles P/B Topeca s.t.
5 Brian Schow Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
6 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied s.t.
7 Jason Perkins s.t.
8 Douglas Pedersen Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney s.t.
9 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
10 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing s.t.
11 Gary Derheim Cadence Cyclery s.t.
12 Ryan Godfrey Cadence Cyclery Audi McKinney s.t.
13 Paul Waller Crest/RBM Cycling s.t.
14 John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
15 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
16 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing s.t.
17 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing s.t.
18 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA s.t.
19 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
20 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing s.t.
21 Michael Tarabay s.t.
22 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 0:34:44
23 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 0:34:51
24 Josue Ramos Crest/RBM Cycling 0:35:00
25 David Guillory US Military Endurance Sports 0:35:22
26 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing s.t.
DNF Paul Gerhardt DNF
DNF Bryan Goins DNF
DNF Se Lee Crest/RBM Cycling DNF
DNF Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas DNF

Men P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Tolley 0:57:50
2 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team s.t.
3 Serna Cesar Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4 Leonardo Torcat s.t.
5 Swanson Kyle s.t.
6 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate Elite Cycling Team s.t.
7 Ward Tanner Dna Racing s.t.
8 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing s.t.
9 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10 Pablo Cruz MSU / Hotter s.t.
11 Justin Mcquerry UCI CT: Team Skyline s.t.
12 Jefferey May Dallas Racing s.t.
13 John Whittington Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White s.t.
14 Brady Reed Strike Cycling s.t.
15 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
16 John Ryan Matrix/RBM s.t.
17 Evan Mcquirk s.t.
18 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team s.t.
19 John Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
20 Elkin Arteaga United Cycling Team s.t.
21 Joseph Emmons Matrix Cycling Club 0:58:01
22 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 0:58:13
23 Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing s.t.
24 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 0:58:28
25 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 0:58:33
26 Perkins Jason 0:59:12
27 John Purvis DNA Racing s.t.
28 Preston Glace Elbowz Racing 0:59:26
29 Adnrej Strmiska 0:59:49
30 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 0:58:08
31 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White 0:58:28
32 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:59:13
33 Gaona David 0:54:45
34 Mario Arroyave Elevate-KHS 0:55:05
DNF Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing DNF
DNF Tucker Nickols Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White DNF
DNF Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling Elite Team DNF
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing DNF
DNF Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club DNF
DNF Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Baylor Scott & White DNF
DNF Pavle Kalaba DNF
DNF David Erwin Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Jackson Brandon DNF
DNF Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS DNF

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelci Molina Crest/RBM Cycling 0:27:25
2 Kimberly Lueck Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3 Patricia Witmer s.t.
4 Sanna Younger 0:27:31
5 Mj Keys 0:27:45
6 Lauren Koon United Cycling Team s.t.
7 Myrna Mdahuar Crest/RBM Cycling 0:28:34
8 Caroline Khameneh 0:28:46
9 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 0:28:48
10 Michelle Hansard Crest/RBM Racing s.t.
11 Ashley Hall Team Bicycles Plus 0:28:57
12 Shawnita Sterett Crest/RBM Racing 0:28:53
13 Michelle Casper Northwest Cycling Club s.t.

Women P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 0:41:02
2 Monica Merced PHENOM Racing s.t.
3 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
4 Heather Laufer s.t.
5 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
6 Patricia Witmer s.t.
7 Gossett Ryan Colavita Texas Racing s.t.
8 Sarah Startz FCS | DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox s.t.
9 Maddie Woolley LUX Cycling s.t.
10 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix s.t.
11 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing Team s.t.
12 Seaman Ruth Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend s.t.
13 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 0:41:14
14 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 0:41:17
DNF Brissia Montalvo DNF
DNF Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with