These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dante Humphrey 0:37:39.5
2 Griffin Mazeski 0:37:50.0
3 Ian Edwards 0:47:16.0

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stevenson 0:54:39.2

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Child 1:10:25.1

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Coatsballaseux 1:59:06.8

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luca Smathers 0:32:35.5

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leroy Popowski 2:31:23.0
2 Jonathan Cavner 2:32:04.1
3 Matthew Skrdla 2:32:04.4
4 Richard Scudney 2:32:05.7
5 Jerod Ridge 2:33:37.7
6 Phillip Gronniger 2:37:29.7
7 Keith Harper 2:37:32.3
8 Jeffrey A hartman 2:37:33.2
9 Raik Huster 2:39:59.9
10 Antony Barsi 2:41:28.9
11 Michael Zimski 2:41:29.6
12 James Dunkleberger 2:41:40.4
13 Craig Wu 2:41:42.2
14 Dan Schrad 2:41:58.9
15 Matthew Segur 2:42:09.2
16 Justin Little 2:43:31.4
17 Eric Jones 2:50:25.1
18 Nate Pitzer 2:50:40.0
19 Greg Krause 2:52:05.5
DNF Shane Orr DNF
DNF Andy Johnson DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Christianson 2:44:40.7
2 Jim Hallberg 2:44:45.3
3 Chris Johnson 2:44:47.0
4 Josh Doyle 2:44:56.1
5 Robert Dwyer 2:45:01.5
6 Ian Matteson 2:45:59.6
7 Dan Berger 2:46:04.2
8 Alessandro Carollo 2:47:45.6
9 Jeff Krause 2:48:20.6
10 Rob Graef 2:48:22.6
11 Shawn Kingrey 2:48:34.9
12 Scott Meadows 2:48:46.6
13 Bennett Hug 2:49:03.6
14 George Squibb 2:50:57.4
15 James R stevens 2:51:26.5
16 Patrick Charles 2:56:51.9
17 Tyler Peterson 2:59:24.6
18 Garrick Mitchell 3:01:16.6
19 Justin Hall 3:01:35.6
20 Lanny Dunham 3:07:42.3
21 David Ortiz 3:08:13.7
22 Jamy Bacchus 3:17:47.3
DNF Ryan Koonce DNF
DNF Scott Kurban DNF
DNF Asier Artaechevarria DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Jaramillo 1:42:06.6
2 Ian Kearns 1:43:02.2
3 Cody Hill 1:48:14.8
4 Brian Coleman 1:48:37.0
5 Greg Bjorkquist 1:48:59.0
6 John Mattingly 1:50:06.3
7 Mark Stookesberry 1:51:51.2
8 Pablo Morales 1:52:06.9
9 Michael Barsch 1:53:59.0
10 Dan Gray 1:55:42.5
11 Richard Price 2:00:27.0

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilburn Shaw 2:45:52.1
2 John Fallon 2:45:56.9
3 Daniel Fernandez 2:45:59.1
4 Byron Nix 2:46:27.1
5 Christopher Stout 2:46:38.3
6 Robert Arena 2:46:43.4
7 Brad Mosier 2:47:25.5
8 Walter Durrer 2:48:53.2
9 John Mansell 2:50:14.6
10 Chip Krauss 2:51:42.7
11 Norman F alvis 2:52:04.9
12 Craig Hofer 2:53:13.6
13 Kevin Eldredge 2:53:26.9
14 Mark Southard 2:54:58.3
15 Yannick Drouet 2:57:47.8
16 Jim Mason 3:00:35.3
DNF Michael Mardosz DNF
DNF Bruce Whitesel DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Baumfalk 1:44:31.2
2 Daniel Burke 1:45:09.9
3 Dean Digiulio 1:45:13.6
4 Michael Dodge 1:45:17.1
5 Gordon Smith 1:45:51.8
6 Tracy Sharples 1:47:59.7
7 Robert Fischer 1:50:37.4
8 Jeff Knight 1:51:19.8
9 Troy Westergren 1:51:21.4
10 Brad Clemmons 1:52:10.6
11 Stuart Morrison 1:52:21.9
12 Joseph Vigil 1:52:32.1
13 Kevin Mcnamara 1:52:55.9
14 George York 1:53:46.9
15 Tom Blaney 1:59:13.5
16 James Finn 1:59:57.8
17 Peter Emory 2:00:18.9
18 Douglas Robison 2:09:56.2
19 Geno Gutierrez 2:16:09.3
20 Steven Morgan 2:20:40.4
21 Steven Clagg 2:39:32.9
22 Ken Maynell @ 1 Lap
DNF Tom Hootman DNF
DNF Robert Kantor DNF
DNF Michael Smith DNF
DNF Brad With DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Crowley 1:42:36.1
2 Shannon Gillespie 1:43:15.1
3 Geoff Cooper 1:43:15.6
4 Wayne Watson 1:44:11.3
5 James Dickerson 1:44:42.6
6 Rip Mobus 1:44:58.6
7 William Kellagher 1:45:43.6
8 Patrick Naylor 1:46:00.5
9 Steve Matous 1:46:10.1
10 Kim Workman 1:47:54.5
11 Callen Borgias 1:49:23.6
12 Glen Winkel 1:49:36.4
13 Jim Kraychy 1:50:30.5
14 Steve Kurland 1:50:32.1
15 Bruce Dickinson 1:50:32.7
16 Shannon Fox 1:50:34.6
17 Michael Porter 1:50:53.0
18 Murray S. willis 1:51:09.9
19 Andy Dunn 1:52:31.8
20 Lloyd Jones 1:58:17.8
21 Jim Stutzman 2:01:02.1
22 David Landman 2:01:03.0
23 William Frazee 2:03:44.7
24 Jim Paussa 2:04:08.9
DNF Scott Hendricks DNF
DNF Timothy Mitros DNF

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arthur Allen 1:56:36.5
2 Bob Connelly 2:00:35.3
3 Danny Pierce 2:03:12.2
4 Michael Raber 2:03:49.9
5 Carl Reed 2:10:02.8
6 Joe Shirley 2:12:10.6
7 James Reitman 2:20:29.7
8 Scott Tucker 2:22:59.6
9 Gregory Jones-albrecht 2:26:39.0
DNF Ron Allum DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Hugen 2:39:18.2
2 Aaron Calhoun 2:39:19.2
3 Dustin Weigl 2:39:19.7
4 Marc Spratt 2:43:15.4
5 James Davis 2:43:27.0
6 Andrew Weinstein 2:53:46.9
7 Mark Steger 3:04:35.2
8 Zygmunt Piekos @ 1 Lap
DNF Nicholas Tabares DNF
DNF Ryan Witt DNF
DNF Ethan Dunham DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Carl 2:44:04.4
2 Andrew Tsoi 2:44:04.8
3 Matthew Bell 2:44:09.5
4 Russell Slade 2:47:48.4
5 Jacob Aisenbrey 2:49:52.3
6 Vladislav Dragomirov 2:49:57.5
7 Steven Seguin 2:51:13.7
8 Jason Kosena 2:57:29.2
9 Michael Margolis 2:58:57.6
10 Michael Brady 3:00:00.2
11 Brian Kosena 3:01:41.7
12 Samuel Scheurich 3:02:40.4
13 Tye Wehring 3:02:42.0
14 Steven Parker 3:02:47.7
15 Philip G gresock 3:05:34.7
16 Devin Rhinehart 3:12:05.5
17 Lakota Cheek 3:13:21.1
18 Ben Jendrek 3:18:22.4
19 Eric Brodis 3:18:59.5
DNF Grant Scherber DNF
DNF Charles Coffey DNF
DNF Jeremy Jacobs DNF
DNF Bryan Knisely DNF
DNF Nathan J teynor DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Kempe 1:42:00.8
2 Louis Garcia 1:42:18.8
3 David Buchan 1:45:30.4
4 Connor Finley 1:46:41.2
5 Darren Key 1:47:20.9
6 Hanson Finley 1:49:32.4
7 Andrew Mcadoo 1:51:45.1
8 Michael Lee 1:52:08.1
9 Thomas Farias 1:53:33.4
10 Andrew Brownlee 1:54:50.2
11 Austin Monaghan 1:57:47.3
12 Jun Watabe 1:58:50.9
13 Chris Ferguson 2:05:14.3
14 Ryan Hull 2:07:53.4

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Mannion 2:52:27.9
2 Kip Taylor 2:55:14.5
3 Andrew Levitt 2:55:25.9
4 Jameson Ribbens 3:02:01.8
5 Henry York 3:03:36.8
6 Patrick Byukusenge 3:03:52.5
7 Matthew Rowe 3:03:55.5
8 John Keller 3:03:58.1
9 Jon Moro 3:04:15.9
10 Cyrus Pearo 3:15:05.3
11 Tyler Cole 3:15:33.1
12 Robert Wade 3:15:43.2
13 Landry Bobo 3:20:29.7
14 Christopher Clancy @ 1 Lap
15 Robert Mayfield @ 1 Lap
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi DNF
DNF Parker Gara DNF
DNF Quintin Chiapperino DNF
DNF Riley Sheehan DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Jaramillo 0:37:45.7
2 Avery Cavner 0:55:38.8

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makala Jaramillo 0:58:51.6
2 Jorja Bond 1:06:11.7
3 Asha Tubis 1:22:17.5

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Imel 1:13:29.8

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Donley 1:59:45.6
2 Gwen Inglis 1:59:48.2
3 Cindy Hintgen 2:02:03.1
4 Michelle Patton 2:12:55.5
5 Aimee Dupont 2:13:04.4
6 Carol Storey 2:21:39.2
7 Rebecca Furuta 2:25:40.3
8 Jill Mattingly 2:47:41.9

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey Jacobs 1:49:39.1
2 Jennifer Cubillas 1:58:06.4
3 Toni Barrett 2:39:40.6

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson 1:49:44.1
2 Diane Granger 2:00:06.7
3 Karin Budding 2:05:09.8
4 Ruth Alexander 2:09:49.4
5 Charlotte Miller 2:30:39.0
6 Michel Brossmer 2:31:43.2

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Poland 1:46:54.0
2 Julie Hsu 1:56:32.5
3 Olivia Maurey 2:04:59.4

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Artzberger 1:46:21.3
2 Marjorie Goodyear 2:01:15.3
3 Angela Pitzer 2:01:24.5
4 Ashley Lorenz 2:15:47.1
5 Heidi Martin 2:16:44.0
6 Emma Bishop 2:29:04.0

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Perea 2:18:30.1
2 Arlene Tamariz 2:37:44.6
3 Melissa O'kelly 2:44:08.7

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Buttine 3:02:47.2
2 Shayna Powless 3:03:58.1
3 Jillian Bearden 3:05:37.3
4 Yiwei Luo 3:23:35.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with