These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

"Cat 1 - Fat Bike Open (3.8"" tires or wider)"

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Duffy CycleLodge 2:31:44.29
2 Alan Pimentel 2:53:57.80

"Cat 2 - Fat Bike Open (3.8"" tires or wider)"

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Lawas Gus CX 2:48:06.43
2 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING 3:33:10.85

"Cat 3 - Fat Bike Open (3.8"" tires or wider)"

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Oflaherty 1:03:42.61
2 Jarrod Ings 1:04:05.11
3 Mike Mastera 1:04:06.49
4 Bobby Berman 1:06:19.66
5 Eric Sagalyn 1:08:23.72
6 Patrick Buchanan 1:11:27.00
7 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 1:12:49.49
8 Jason Vayo 1:13:02.69
9 Koene Van dijk SE Mass NEMBA 1:16:11.72
10 Doug Cornelius Sheldonville Bike Repair 1:24:47.02
11 Barry Simmons 1:32:10.87
12 Matthew Achin 1:54:02.66

Cat 1 - Men - Varsity (ages 12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:29:58.76
2 Kristof Hopkins NEHSCA Big Ringers/ Stedmans Meltsnow Racing Team 2:40:24.88

Cat 1 - Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 2:14:52.74
2 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:16:49.20
3 Miles Ericson 2:18:05.20
4 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedros / Mad Alchemy 2:22:15.80
5 Justin Hautaniemi 2:28:32.26
6 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:29:17.39
7 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 2:30:11.47
8 Andy Weigel Team Spark 2:34:59.45
9 Nolan Garon Fast Splits 2:47:10.25
10 Stephen Stasheski Send It 3:29:15.83
11 Jack Mach Send It 3:42:02.51
12 Brian Dussault Beta Usa 4:16:24.30

Cat 1 - Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 2:13:42.28
2 Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 2:16:34.81
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:19:54.02
4 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 2:20:06.00
5 Charles Khoury Scottees Westport Bicycle 2:21:05.06
6 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 2:21:42.62
7 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 2:23:07.70
8 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:24:01.37
9 Brian Wilson 2:24:55.49
10 Jonathan Fortin Nighthawks 2:25:48.57
11 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:26:50.45
12 David Currie JRA 2:27:50.44
13 Jake Allegrini Corner Cycle 2:27:57.20
14 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 2:29:00.53
15 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 2:30:47.20
16 Adrian Clapp 2:31:37.56
17 Matthew Boulay Tomten Biketown 2:33:42.15
18 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 2:34:26.11
19 Andrew Bennett Corner Cycle 2:35:14.67
20 Mark Gerard bikebarnracing 2:37:26.12
21 Ben Mast Minuteman Road Club 2:38:36.02
22 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 2:40:03.10
23 Stephen Wilson bikebarnracing.com 2:45:12.05
24 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/Mass Bay Road Club 2:49:38.75
25 Corey Bollier Mudrats 2:50:49.68
26 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling/Atlas Sports 2:52:44.67
27 Juston Manville Boulder Mountain Creative LLC 3:00:30.75

Cat 1 - Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samir Morse Corner Cycle 2:11:11.84
2 Scott Martin Scottees Westport Bicycle 2:13:39.14
3 Richard Pirro NEXT 2:21:08.85
4 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling American L
5 Arnold Roest Cycle Lodge 2:24:04.13
6 Hans Fernsebner JRA CYCLES 2:32:41.07
7 Ruy Ferreira Scottees Westport Bicycle 2:35:50.79
8 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 2:37:07.90
9 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 2:37:30.02
10 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:38:02.18
11 Fabian Esponda LBC 2:39:56.02
12 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 2:44:57.93
13 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com 2:45:52.85
14 Richard Brown 2:45:59.03
15 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks racing team 2:47:27.78
16 Sylvain Loize 2:51:30.47
17 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 2:53:38.54
18 Chris Logan 4:25:06.21

Cat 1 - Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2:17:02.09
2 John Skarupa 2:19:50.73
3 Kevin Mccranie 2:44:16.24
4 Erik Sojka Bikeworks SVC 2:45:08.43

Cat 1 - Women - Varsity (ages 12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendall Larson ConVal Chain Gang 2:50:24.36
2 Julia Louro Swamp Yankees 2:58:10.58
3 Elizabeth Mulgrew 3:24:43.19

Cat 1 - Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Soares NBX Bikes/Apex Tech 3:06:18.26
2 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:23:11.48

Cat 2 - Men - Junior Varsity (ages 12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Gould Bobcats 2:35:32.91
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 2:37:15.59
3 Geo Mottram Sherpa 2:40:36.15
4 Cameron Smith Southcoast Swamp Yankees 2:43:10.78
5 Benjamin Montello Afterschool Suspension 2:54:19.88
6 Shane Johnson NEHSCA BOBCATS 2:55:39.59
7 Tyler Paquin SBR - Sheldonville Bicycle 2:57:32.99
8 Marcus Orr CCAP Seawolves 3:01:58.31
9 Caleb Smith Milton 3:04:28.34
10 Aidan Nuttall 3:05:49.58
11 Edward Webb 3:34:08.76

Cat 2 - Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Dare 2:01:52.66
2 Nick Nielsen Stoked Cycles 2:24:52.56
3 Jake Pinhancos 2:30:44.65
4 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:32:08.03
5 Kevin Irving 2:34:19.65
6 Derek Labbie FlowTech 2:39:44.24
7 Michael Tchen 2:39:45.78
8 Jonathan Foster Donut Velo 2:40:45.18
9 Robert Ostrye 2:43:03.16
10 James Singer 2:44:32.90
11 Christopher Weidman 2:45:58.23
12 Chris Graveline 2:47:10.17
13 Tony Kelly Bikebarnracing.com 2:50:19.50
14 Nick Weissman lafrance Wild Stallions 2:52:38.30
15 Gabriel Ytterberg Bikes Not Bombs 2:52:41.16
16 Greg Mackintosh 2:54:30.51
17 Eric Furtado 2:56:53.67
18 Jake Wheelright 3:01:14.22
19 David Ross Serious Cycles 3:04:05.39
20 Kris Hopkins Stedmans 3:04:26.01
21 Wes Perry Legs Miserables 3:08:09.27
22 Ryley Newton Team Spark 3:09:25.31
23 Christian Smutnick Legs Miserables 3:11:37.83
24 Christian Albrecht 3:12:02.02
25 Nick Walker Gigantic Hawk 3:13:32.08
26 Aaron Willard 3:26:51.52
27 Michael Thiel 3:28:56.17
28 Chet Braun 3:31:37.91
29 Brian Godjikian 3:36:06.28
30 Justin Campbell 4:20:46.56

Cat 2 - Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holger Zwickau 2:36:06.80
2 David Fitch Blue hills cycling club 2:36:19.42
3 Arlo Skowyra 2:38:35.41
4 Jeb Burrows 545 Dependable 2:43:45.63
5 Christopher Kochanski 2:44:12.46
6 Phil Ryan 2:45:12.21
7 Tim Snow The Cycling Formula 2:46:03.96
8 "larry Jordan Jr."
9 Randal Parradee ROAG 2:46:37.16
10 Keith Canniff Cycle Lodge 2:46:54.08
11 Steven Hall Craft Media | Team SPARK | @thedirtroadie 2:46:57.50
12 Marc Bousquet 2:47:28.02
13 Jordan Grant Nighthawks 2:49:33.65
14 Menachem Roth BHCC 2:50:11.86
15 Jerry Kiley 2:50:27.77
16 Jason Catlender 2:51:28.05
17 Chris Allen 2:52:25.67
18 Evan Goldberg 2:53:05.66
19 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 2:55:04.20
20 Jason Cameron Outside In 2:55:37.13
21 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 2:56:50.53
22 Gustavo Pardo CCRE Colombia 2:59:04.01
23 Joshua Green Pedal Power 2:59:29.28
24 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:00:05.82
25 Darren Norton 3:02:44.40
26 Josef Simon 3:08:42.77
27 Joshua Reynolds 3:11:40.11
28 John Naples 3:14:44.67
29 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 3:15:41.57
30 David Mcgough 3:18:06.93
31 Trevor Fitzgerald 3:18:44.92
32 Chris Regnier Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:20:43.43
33 Matthew Colburn FORM Attainment Studio 3:25:41.63
34 Dan Szumierz State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:26:09.02
35 Mark Mclennan 3:26:22.52
36 Brian Sanita Class Act Racing 3:31:17.80
37 Steven Dare 3:41:29.49
38 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 3:44:25.69
39 Glenn Walker BikeBarn Racing 3:52:12.51
40 Jonathan Mose 3:53:36.79
41 John Belanger 3:59:56.72
42 Andrew Lauzon 3:59:58.15
43 Dan Moheban 4:15:45.74
44 Wayne Sanita Class Act Racing 4:25:27.42

Cat 2 - Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:36:55.65
2 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 2:43:44.67
3 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 2:44:34.02
4 Mark Stephansky BikeBarn Racing 2:45:02.80
5 Magnus Ronn Riverside Racing 2:46:16.10
6 Brian Tucker Cycle Lodge 2:46:37.73
7 Arch Williams Scottees Westport Bicycle 2:46:46.37
8 Bob Deangelis Cycle Lodge 2:47:53.83
9 Christopher Julian Stoked Cycles 2:48:58.17
10 Steve Gallier State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:49:44.79
11 Kyle Gates Wheelworks racing team 2:51:11.52
12 Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer 2:52:07.69
13 Andrew Cutler 2:52:29.19
14 Paul Debitetto bikeway source bell lap racing 2:52:55.78
15 Richard Borden 2:53:12.22
16 Mike Engstrem State 9 Racing 2:54:34.38
17 Mark Loughlin 2:54:37.93
18 Rj Donnelly 2:56:22.69
19 William Sawyer SpinArts 2:56:26.92
20 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 2:56:55.02
21 James Schroeder 2:57:46.85
22 David Beaulieu Cyclelodge 2:58:03.17
23 Johannes Heinlein 2:58:39.14
24 Gary Fiero Arcadian Shop 3:02:46.39
25 Richard Derochea Bikebarn Racing 3:02:53.42
26 Palmer Clingman Scottee�s Westport bikes 3:03:06.27
27 Mike Oconnor 3:03:10.32
28 Jack Storer Cycle Lodge 3:03:13.84
29 Dean Whitney 3:04:11.70
30 Hugh Hamill 3:06:14.98
31 Brian Jusseaumg 3:07:12.41
32 Charlie Cimeno 3:07:18.53
33 Howie Mekler 3:09:40.74
34 Larry Alford 545 Velo 3:09:54.92
35 Dave Condon 3:15:22.39
36 Hank Kells 3:15:37.39
37 Kevin Kline 3:16:43.83
38 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 3:18:45.78
39 Casey Nuttall Wampy Warriors 3:19:53.90
40 Stephen Watt 3:19:55.23
41 James Eustace 3:22:19.93
42 Jeffrey Spencer Cyclonaut Racers 3:25:01.09
43 Judson Hill 3:25:22.88
44 Mike Eng 3:26:13.89
45 Mike Attardo 3:31:26.37
46 Steve Foley Bikebarnracing 3:39:33.86
47 Scott Nolan 3:42:07.52
48 Arcy Kusari Rogue 3:42:45.39
49 Gregg Edelstein TEAM MPI 3:51:51.60
50 Jose Gonzalez 4:33:08.20
51 Mark Webb 4:46:07.64

Cat 2 - Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Howley 3:19:19.93
2 D. Adam manewell 3:37:36.27
3 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 4:34:23.18

Cat 2 - Women - Junior Varsity (ages 12-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Sojka South Coast Swamp Yankees 3:42:11.36

Cat 2 - Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 3:17:14.14
2 Heather Kilduff Bike Zone Cape Cod 4:13:30.81

Cat 2 - Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:03:37.42
2 Lee Moynihan Cape Cod Cycling Club 3:07:13.50
3 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 3:09:08.06
4 Kendra Pinard 3:16:25.93
5 Margaret Kosmala 3:16:53.57
6 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles 3:21:31.39
7 Molly Tyson Cycle Lodge & FarFars 3:27:22.82
8 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 3:43:38.31

Cat 3 - Clydesdale (200 lbs or more) - 11.4 miles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristofer Munroo 1:03:20.86
2 Michael Lowry 1:05:41.10
3 Tom Braman 1:06:21.13
4 Kenneth Blake 1:07:31.20
5 Ryan Elphick 1:08:51.17
6 Dave Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:11:17.59
7 Sam Avery 1:13:11.87
8 Thomas Pease Kranked racing 1:15:01.64
9 Juventas Telsinskas Stone Mountain CEOs 1:15:55.18
10 Michael Mills 1:18:30.67
11 Jesus Montoya 1:18:42.50
12 Jason Goddu 1:29:28.50
13 Rich Brandt 1:43:25.35

Cat 3 - Men - Grades u13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattson Clement Gnargonauts/Acton/Adam Nolde 1:05:48.01
2 Beckett Hickey Seacoast Velo Racing 1:13:44.75
3 Tristan Healey Swamp Yankees 1:15:14.02

Cat 3 - Men - Grades u16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taite Panton Wompy Warriors 1:00:15.59
2 Ty Stephens Riverside Racing 1:00:35.59
3 Aaron Roberts Wompy Warriors 1:01:18.05
4 Tim Goodell Seacoast Velo Racing 1:01:25.15
5 Sam Currie JRA 1:02:01.19
6 Ned Jobson CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:02:34.30
7 Landon Hughes Bobcats 1:03:45.47
8 Maverick Boudreau Wompy Warriors 1:05:43.46
9 Brendan Mukherjee Wild Ones 1:06:24.47
10 Tate Carter Charles River Rats 1:07:02.63
11 Finn Spencer Bobcats 1:08:17.82
12 Deven Arthur Dirt Diggers 1:09:33.18
13 Dante Refford Bobcats 1:10:48.14
14 Jacob Tennant 1:12:02.23
15 Connor Bettencourt Wompatuck Warriors 1:12:54.81
16 Jack Edwards 1:12:54.81
17 Nathan Beksha Charles River Rats 1:13:09.55
18 Owen Kocaba CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:14:33.32
19 Max Matteus 1:15:17.97
20 Kameron Hall Bobcats 1:15:39.38
21 Joshua Pease Foxboro Militia 1:18:04.19
22 Domenic Caledonia Bobcats 1:19:41.25
23 Joseph Hubbell Charles River Rats 1:20:17.59
24 Brendan Keefe Foxboro Militia 1:22:38.97
25 Zack Saitow Loon Freestyle 1:23:53.99
26 Justin Mohan 1:25:05.81
27 Grant Dumas 2:21:25.08

Cat 3 - Men - Grades u19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Walker Wompatuck Warriors 1:00:35.92
2 Zach Walker Wompy Warriors 1:02:49.13
3 Nic Skillman FOW Wompy Warriors 1:03:35.21
4 Ryan Sherwin Wompatuck Warriors 1:03:48.59
5 Jp Schiller FOW Wompy warriors 1:04:12.19
6 Aidan Murphy wompatuck warriors 1:05:32.59
7 Marcello V. louro Swamp Yankees 1:05:52.52
8 Liam Heinlein Wompatuck Warriors 1:06:16.48
9 Alex Gardenier Charles River Rats 1:06:42.18
10 Liam Walsh Nehsca - Charles River Rats 1:06:45.87
11 Andre Sicuranza 1:07:01.66
12 Daniel Foster 1:15:46.82
13 Thomas Azir Charles River Rats 1:25:46.84

Cat 3 - Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Batten 58:53.28
2 Noah Allen 59:58.36
3 Derek Mcintire 1:01:08.55
4 Andrew Maker Sea Sports Cyclery 1:02:04.91
5 Austin Salkind 1:02:07.75
6 Kelson Danielson 1:02:21.88
7 Ian Lemke EABODirt 1:03:02.23
8 Ryan Guerrier 1:03:56.19
9 Timothy Carr EABODirt 1:04:02.42
10 Brian Fabrizio Team Fab MTB 1:04:24.19
11 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 1:04:52.87
12 Bearson Smith 1:05:23.51
13 Matthew Tempesta 1:06:09.56
14 Grant Rudd 1:06:10.42
15 Ryan Dulac 1:06:36.42
16 John Henesey 1:06:39.45
17 Brian Knowles 1:06:42.82
18 Dennis Healy 1:06:47.42
19 Joshua Sorenson 1:07:01.32
20 Mike Erickson 1:07:29.87
21 David Moseley 1:08:52.11
22 Thomas Gemelli Somerville Bike Kitchen 1:09:18.29
23 Ryan Goslin 1:09:36.42
24 Dana Allen 1:10:03.26
25 Craig Sider 1:10:13.69
26 Matthew Hogan 1:10:49.42
27 Brian Henesey 1:10:49.42
28 Daniel Cummings 1:10:53.55
29 Hans Wanner 1:10:53.61
30 Benjamin White 1:11:31.75
31 Elliot Weene Black Camo Crew 1:11:37.72
32 Alessio Bustillo JRA Cycles 1:12:02.89
33 Michael Walsh 1:12:06.59
34 Benjamin Mitchell 1:12:08.43
35 Kenneth Butler 1:12:09.84
36 Patrick Mcnelis 1:13:01.38
37 Biagio Cautilli 1:13:25.98
38 Justin Garrison 1:15:23.72
39 Steven Burgess 1:15:54.08
40 Patrick Schmid 1:16:02.86
41 Jason Vahey Gears-N-Beers 1:16:15.42
42 Timothy Friedmann Wompatuck Warriors 1:16:17.41
43 Andrew Mcdermott 1:16:18.91
44 Edward Joy 1:16:19.01
45 Curtis Brackett 1:16:29.62
46 Wayne Teague 1:16:36.42
47 Joseph Melnick 1:19:53.54
48 Nick Berardi 1:19:59.20
49 Brendan Mcdonald 1:20:15.97
50 Dan Macdonald 1:20:33.15
51 John Partridge 1:22:03.65
52 Andrew Spain 1:24:18.42
53 Shawn Churchill 1:26:11.89
54 Brian Palladino 1:29:04.46

Cat 3 - Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Fabrizio Bikebarn Racing 59:32.28
2 Dan Goodell Seacoast Velo Racing 59:39.41
3 Mike Watkins 1:01:13.88
4 Scott Tregoning 1:01:24.56
5 Kenneth Buck 1:02:48.69
6 Chris Brady 1:03:34.90
7 Allen Bora 1:03:35.94
8 Christian Cobaugh 1:04:10.50
9 Fedor Smith 1:06:02.82
10 Patrick Schiller 1:06:37.82
11 Brent Campbell Blue Tape Racing 1:07:27.46
12 Jason Karbel 1:08:22.44
13 Nathaniel Van heuveln 1:08:26.67
14 Alex Bod 1:09:08.10
15 Jason Baker 1:09:21.58
16 Nathan Baczek 1:09:37.90
17 Robert Desmond 1:09:59.07
18 Jon Schlidt 1:10:13.07
19 Joe Famely 1:11:04.26
20 Patrick Donahue 1:11:07.26
21 Jason Devitt 1:12:09.75
22 Shane Whittaker Hockey01 1:12:30.31
23 Marcello Louro Swamp Yankees 1:12:42.06
24 Stephen Paquin SBR Sheldonville Bicycle 1:13:28.96
25 Chip Weier 1:13:45.14
26 Jon Powderly 1:13:54.81
27 Lance Davis Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:14:05.65
28 Andrew Mcphee 1:14:17.78
29 James Cree 1:15:02.35
30 Luke Simpson 1:17:49.28
31 Jim Deubler 1:24:41.37
32 William Small 1:26:23.80
33 Michael Saitow Loon Freestyle 1:26:36.33
34 Mike Pickwick 1:27:38.22
35 Jeff Koss 1:31:51.32
36 Benhur Sabijon 1:33:10.03
37 Tighe Smalley 1:38:20.44
38 Michael Cerafici 1:40:43.43
39 Nathan Tennant 1:41:02.57
40 Terence B. lonsdale Indigo Parrot 1:42:38.79
41 Mark Sanita Boro Manufacturing Solutions 1:46:22.30
42 Seth Hickey Seacoat Velo Racing 1:48:03.63
43 Mark Boles Intrinsic Provisions 1:57:50.87

Cat 3 - Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Gervais 1:09:18.49
1 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 59:27.13
2 Gary Mitchell 1:11:46.35
2 Dave Lafreniere Sheldonville Bike 59:27.95
3 Charlie Nagle 1:14:24.12
3 Jim Burke Northeast Bicycle Club p/b Cycle Loft 1:02:25.30
4 John Plump Bell Lap/Bikeway Source 1:03:03.17
4 Michael Colafrancesco 1:15:48.87
5 A Seemer 1:03:13.47
5 Charles M clark 1:40:57.67
6 Bob Kroha 1:06:18.38
7 Jerry Hanrahan FarFars 1:08:31.57
8 Matthew Oreilly 1:08:39.89
9 Craig Wojcieszak 1:09:43.01
10 Jack Fargo 1:09:48.69
11 John Edwards 1:10:05.09
12 Randy Sider 1:10:29.65
13 Ed Sonier 1:10:30.66
14 Tom Oshea 1:10:41.47
15 Stephen Clark 1:10:46.79
16 Kevin Hughes Gears-N-Beers 1:11:04.54
17 Fred Shaw 1:11:33.15
18 Brian Smith 1:11:48.15
19 Jim Panton 1:13:34.44
20 James Jampel 1:13:53.18
21 Thomas Tutkus 1:14:40.35
22 Richard Harries 1:17:14.63
23 Steve Prebble 1:21:25.07
24 Lawrence Keenan Gears n beers 1:22:59.88
25 Brien Fields Cycle Loft 1:23:39.16
26 Bob Khederian 1:24:51.22
27 Greg Buckley Bay State Triathlon Team 1:29:15.74
28 Neal Kenney 1:29:18.03
29 Kyriakos Economides Stone Mountain CEOs 1:30:22.60
30 John Ryan 1:31:55.58
31 Ken Garber Gears-N-Beers 1:37:07.55
32 Bob Garber Gears-N-Beers 1:40:08.67
33 Charles Smith 1:42:01.68
34 Brian Balconi 1:46:49.82

Cat 3 - Women - u13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Serefina Krajewska Gnargonauts 1:22:45.05

Cat 3 - Women - u16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 June Aarsen CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 1:20:50.75
2 Jane Ryan 1:22:06.49
3 Allison Larson Conval Chain Gang 1:22:34.72
4 Hailey Corbeil 1:31:45.01
5 Lisette Buskey 1:48:10.26

Cat 3 - Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Bean Wild Stallions 1:17:39.22
2 Kimberly Pham 1:38:25.16
3 Diana Resciniti 1:39:36.99

Cat 3 - Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Bloodgood 1:06:05.58
2 Kristin Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 1:13:56.18
3 Nikki Smith 1:15:25.14
4 Anna Sobieszek 1:15:40.68
5 Andrea Krajewska 1:18:43.92
6 Melissa Heine 1:20:02.18
7 Stephanie Beaudoin 1:20:02.85
8 Leslie Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:20:40.66
9 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 1:21:02.58
10 Lisa Drennan 1:23:00.67
11 Jennifer Collins Cycle Lodge 1:47:21.10
12 Elizabeth Taylor 1:59:43.83
13 Virginia Fuller 2:03:09.60

Clydesdale Open (200 lbs or more) - 25 miles

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kelly Trestle Bridge Racing 2:44:55.54
2 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 3:00:01.86
3 Brian Carlson 3:23:22.00
4 Tom Delaura 3:26:11.70
5 Lee Strout MCC Racing/ Rainbow Cycles 3:29:36.36
6 Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports 3:41:10.34
7 David Perry 3:42:12.29

Pro/Cat 1 Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kasper Peak racing/pactimo/Vallybike&ski 2:01:23.03
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 2:05:29.70
3 James Tosca Corner Cycle 2:11:48.27
4 Benjamin Sawyer Gravel boyz p/b riverside cycles 2:11:59.13
5 Bill Kenney 2:12:12.75
6 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:13:47.04
7 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:16:38.77
8 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:19:35.95

Pro/Cat 1 Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 2:40:20.54
2 Laura Dougherty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:43:59.40
3 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 2:54:31.27
4 Beth Shutt bikebarnracing.com 2:57:32.54
5 Michelle Dobbs Stoked Cycles 3:07:11.18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with