These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Miller FloridaVelo 1:52:28.4
2 Chris Burns 1:52:33.9
3 Matheus Macedo UNTAMED CYCLING 1:53:55.1
4 Gareth Conn 1:55:17.8
5 Carlos Chacon 1:55:45.0
6 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 1:55:46.0
7 Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:46.1
8 Julien Guarniere Top Step Development 1:32:26.2
DNF Loren Morgan 0:50:17.9

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Richardson 1:53:57.8
2 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:36.0
3 Eric Oleson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village Bikes 1:55:36.4
4 Fernando Pazmino 1:55:52.9
5 Miguel Mora copa 1:56:04.2
6 Brandon Ricondo 1:56:04.5
7 Jeff King Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 1:56:04.9
8 Felipe Monsalve 1:56:05.7
9 John Davis Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:56:59.1
10 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 1:57:00.0
11 Benjamin Engwall Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 1:57:40.3
12 Tyler Shaw 1:59:02.7
13 Juan Castro Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:01:12.5
14 Skip Guarniere Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 1:32:06.8
15 Charles White 0:57:14.5
DNF Collin Boule Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:14:27.1
DNF Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 0:43:36.3
DNF Enrique Vera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:21:14.8
DNF James Dunaway 0:51:58.8
DNF Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:42:18.5
DNF Federico Chang 0:43:35.2
DNF Ronald Marquette 0:11:20.2
DNF Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:10:31.9
DNF William Rojas Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:00:05.3
DNF Sean Harris 0:32:44.3
DNF Carlos Martinez 0:21:18.6

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Buchwald-arnett 1:30:53.9
2 Jaimy Rodriguez 1:30:54.2
3 Arsen Gritsenko 1:30:54.2
4 Christian Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:30:55
5 Mindaugas Beliauskas 1:30:55.4
6 Paul Hutcherson VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:30:55.4
7 Juan Galloza 1:30:55.5
8 Gettis Harris 1:30:56.5
9 Javier Rivera Colavita Racing 1:30:57.9
10 Felipe Carpio Ocampo Racing Team 1:31:02.1
11 Antonio Parra Perezluha Coaching 1:31:03.3
12 Brian Motycka VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:31:05.7
13 Ryan Gomiela 1:31:05.8
14 Alberto Silveira 1:31:10.5
15 Jeff Klein Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:31:14.9
16 Rafael Sanchel 1:31:41.3
17 Rigoberto Ronquillo-gomez Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:31:49.4
18 Marshall Reeves 1:32:36.7
19 Matthew Norman 1:32:36.9
20 Brad Hess 1:33:03.9
21 Dwight Sergeant Ocampo Racing Team 1:34:17.3
22 Antony Denard 1:34:20.5
23 Andrew Learned 1:34:31.3
24 Alfonso Vazquez 1:35:22.9
25 Christopher Nigro 1:41:11.3
26 Juan Graciano 1:32:57.4
27 Colburn Schacht 1:32:58.0
28 James Alexander 1:08:33.5
29 Jeff O'coin 1:20:30.0
DNF Heather Flaherty 0:00:23.0
DNF Brendan Connor 0:35:45.3

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo 1:52:02.9
2 Whit Robinson Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:52:03.5
3 Matthew Maddox 1:52:31.9
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:52:34.0
5 Vance James FloridaVelo 1:52:34.0
6 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:52:37.1
7 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 1:56:26.7
8 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:56:27.5
9 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:57:10.6
10 Glenroy Griffith 1:57:18.8
11 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 1:57:19.5
12 Terence Auter 1:57:20.0
13 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 1:57:20.3
14 Luke Zagurski Compass Research Cycling Team 1:57:20.7
15 Michel Bermudez 1:57:22.3
16 Esteban Lettieres 239 Racing Team 1:57:23.2
17 Chris Tricoli Compass Research Cycling Team 1:57:26.9
18 Christopher Frederick 1:57:34.3
19 Richard Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:00:58.1
20 Andrew Teixeira 1:53:51.1
DNF Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:10:13.0
DNF Marcin Rutkowski GearLink Racing INC. 1:09:08.1
DNF Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:34:03.1
DNF Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:34:23.0
DNF Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:11.9
DNF Chris Antia 1:09:11.0
DNF Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 1:49:15.6
DNF Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 1:36:28.2
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:57:13.2

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Roy 1:30:53.9
2 Edwin Calderon sr 1:30:54.2
3 Ismael Nazario 1:30:55.3
4 Jonathan Schwartzman Compass Research Cycling Team 1:30:55.4
5 Stephen Hunter 1:30:56.1
6 Jose Gonzalez 1:30:56.3
7 Christopher Levins Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village Bikes 1:30:56.8
8 Chris Berg 1:31:14.4
9 Steve Carroll 1:32:33.0
10 David Keepler 1:32:37.8
11 Nathan Wincek GearLink Racing INC. 1:32:42.1
12 Josh Carson 1:33:07.8
13 Geovany Barreiro 1:34:31.2
14 Geoff Elder 1:35:39.9
DNF Jorge Rouco 1:57:26.1
DNF Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:00:08.7
DNF Vivaldo Silva 0:22:39.3
DNF Luke Caldwell AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes Race Team 0:26:13.1

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 1:57:57.0
2 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 1:57:57.9
3 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:58:01.3
4 Salvador Rondon 1:58:01.4
5 Weyden Porto 1:58:02.4
6 Christopher Creyts Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:58:02.7
7 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 1:58:03.2
8 Delfino Parra 1:58:03.4
9 Jose Hernandez 1:58:03.5
10 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 1:58:03.8
11 Carlos Ravelo 1:58:04.3
12 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:58:04.4
13 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:58:05.2
14 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 1:58:05.6
15 Mark Schiefer Gulf Coast Velo 1:58:06.1
16 Mark Proffer 1:58:06.6
17 Adam Giles 1:58:07.8
18 Eutimio Quintero 1:58:10.7
19 Michael Graham 1:58:11.7
20 Chuck Holstein 1:58:12.6
21 Eric Specht 1:58:20.6
22 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:00:49.0
23 Scott Lameier 2:03:16.9
24 Carl Herman VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:04:04.9
25 Sean Mcfadden Compass Research Cycling Team 2:07:33.9
26 John Rogers Orlando Road Club 2:08:51.3
27 Todd Hull VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:58:34.0
28 Peter Vona 2:08:54.9
29 Scott Lehmann Amoroso's Racing Team 2:10:50.7
DNF David Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:16.0
DNF Chris Antia 0:58:04.7

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Polsinelli 1:58:01.8
2 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 1:58:02.7
3 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:58:06.0
4 Richard Abreu 1:58:06.7
5 Jim Leland 1:58:09.1
6 Raymod Park FloridaVelo 1:58:09.4
7 Brian Jones Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 2:08:02.4
8 Peter Ftorek 2:09:29.2
9 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 2:14:30.2

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:25:00.7
2 Ryan Woodall 2:25:03.3
3 Bryan Velasquez 2:25:03.7
4 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:25:06.4
5 Fredd Matute 2:25:08.0
6 Juan R martinez FloridaVelo 2:25:12.5
7 Steven Perezluha Perezluha Coaching- Find The Champion Within 2:25:13.0
8 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:30:22.9
9 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:30:23.1
10 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:30:31.4
11 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:34:13.5
12 David Wright 2:36:03.2
DNF Jose Babilonia 1:37:33.9
DNF Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 1:59:56.5
DNF Alex Mitz 2:37:40.3
DNF Nick Barnes 1:37:35.5
DNF Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:39:32.4
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:20:55.6
DNF Justin Pfaff 1:05:44.7
DNF Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:39:44.2
DNF James Wilson 1:58:14.5
DNF Tyler Auger 1:41:36.0
DNF Luis Sanchez GearLink Racing INC. 1:20:56.5
DNF David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 2:21:00.7
DNF Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:21.0
DNF Scott Michaels 2:10:57.4
DNF Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 0:36:02.8
DNF Kevin Koth 0:21:53.3
DNF Matthew Maddox 2:00:37.6
DNF Christopher Creyts Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 0:00:17.0

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Carlee Hemmerlein 1:45:45.6
3 Jeanine Seeger 1:45:45.9
4 Margaret Jerulle 1:45:47.2
5 Kristy Neuenschwander GearLink Racing INC. 1:45:48.9
6 Carolyn Vanvurst FloridaVelo 1:45:51.4
DNF Kayla Yuengling One Love/Grupo Coen Racing team 0:26:14.9
DNF Tonya Blocker 0:12:59.5

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luciana Vinocur 1:45:45.4
2 Simone Valle 1:45:47.2
3 Juliana Santos 1:45:47.9
4 Iliet Ramos 1:45:54.9
5 Isabella Rojas Dona Pan 1:48:11.1
6 Yusmely Parada 1:59:07.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with