These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reece Culliney El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Grayson Skinner Watermark Racing
3 Cyrus Hembree Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 Daniel Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Simon Clark el grupo
6 Michael Villanueva Thrive Youth cycling

15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Kalden Charrette Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 Leonardo Solis-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Gabe Harrelson Hatch Toyota
6 Thorsten Rasmussen El Grupo Youth Cycling
7 Thomas Paluda El Grupo Youth Cycling
8 Estevan Ramos El Grupo Youth Cycling
9 Jorah Kappler El Grupo Youth Cycling

50+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
2 James Kramer Project Fleming
3 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
4 Randy Westacott Team Santini USA
5 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
6 Ed Vasquez Dean Factory Racing
7 Yakov Bronsteyn CORE Racing
8 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming
9 Jason Lindgren CORE Racing
10 Robert Wells Team ReneVelo / Enve Racing
11 Lorraine McCarthy
12 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming
13 Alan Edington Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
14 Robert Sweador two wheel jones
DNF James Davis
DNF James Riccitello UNATT
DNF Ahmad Sayyed HILTON HOTELS

9-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling
2 Annabelle Abraham Trek West Women's Racing

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Baird Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
2 Ian Mulligan Carlos OBrien
3 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
4 Isaak Duncan The Velo Ambassador Team
5 Grant Sivley University of Arizona
6 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
8 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing
9 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
10 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
11 Calvin Smith Spooky Factory Team
12 Aaron Ortega Camelback Bike Club
13 Jacob Piazza Camelback Bike Club
14 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
15 Nicholas Seeber University of Arizona
16 Jason White Donkey Label
17 Trevor Quass Spooky Factory Team
18 Ahmad Sayyed HILTON HOTELS
19 David Roppel ChristianCycling Tucson
20 Jim Stockton Two Wheel Jones Club and Race Team
21 Oliver Clark El Grupo Youth Cycling
22 Patrick Randles Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
23 Patrick Gagnon Independant
24 Cody Kelly
25 Nathan Jeppesen Bicycle Ranch
26 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
27 Ian Larson CZracing
28 Alexander Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
29 Andrew Howell Spooky Factory Team
DNF Austin Arseo
DNF Donald Braun Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
DNF Kalden Charrette Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF Deven Gudinas Project Fleming
DNF Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
DNF Jerrod Thomas Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
DNF Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Overson Gateway Devo Cycling
2 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Rob Alvarez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
4 David Alvarez Stone house
5 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance
6 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas
7 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haüs Racing
8 Matthew Riccitello LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
9 Sergio Mendoza Stone house pns
10 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas
11 Josh Watts Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles
12 Alex Lambert
12 Tyler Stites UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
13 Joseph Lupien NONE
14 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
15 Jace Kuyper Bike Accident Attorneys
16 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek
17 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek
19 Cameron Taylor Unity Racing
20 Peter Behm Landis/Trek
21 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing
22 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Brien's Racing
23 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
24 Weston Rasmussen CZ Racing
DNF Robert Dolman CZ Racing
DNF Samuel Meullenet DEAN Factory Racing
DNF Stephen Pedone Landis/Trek
DNF Zach Shone Dean factory

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Clark El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Eve Yockey El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling

Men 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Quismorio Spooky Factory Team
2 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
3 Brian Abraham Trek Bicycle West Phoenix
4 Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing
5 Matt Murphy
6 Matt Konyn Bike Accident Attorneys
7 Jaime Cancel BAA
8 Matthew Allen stages cycling
9 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing
10 Gregory Barrett Project Fleming
11 Rene Lucas CORE Racing
12 David Platon
12 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
14 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming
15 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
16 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek
17 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
18 Trevor Olson procon
19 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming
20 Robert Aldecoa spooky
21 Hugh Maceachran Landis/Trek
22 James Riccitello UNATT
DNF Timothy Fleming
DNF Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
DNF Matthew Joy Landis/Trek
DNF Jason Lindgren CORE Racing

Men 40+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Larson CZracing
2 Trevor Olson Carlos O'Brien's Racing
3 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
4 Jeremiah Johnson Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
5 Andrew Osvald Team Winded Development
6 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
7 Matthew Muller CZ Racing
8 Yakov Bronsteyn CORE Racing
9 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing
10 Richard Sullivan
11 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
12 Stephen Strayer ROLLFAST
13 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
14 Jarrett Wyatt Project Fleming
15 Dan Sheen Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
16 Patrick Randles Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
17 Ahmad Sayyed HILTON HOTELS
18 Todd Streiff Carlos O'Brien's Racing
19 Donald Braun Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
20 Steve Morganstern Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
21 Shane Mcmurphy Team Pay 'N Take
22 James Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
23 David Platon
DNF Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Randy Bueghly Project Fleming
DNF Morgan Niehus Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
DNF Dan Orlowski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
DNF Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Jesse Young Bike Accident Attorneys

Men 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dolman CZ Racing
2 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
3 Scott Johnson CORE Racing
4 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson
5 Jim Woodburne CORE Racing
6 Gene Tolli CORE Racing
7 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haüs Racing
8 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
9 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
10 Sally Aston Trek West Women's Racing
11 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing
DNF George Hackett Exhale Bikes
DNF Sasha Johnson DEAN Factory Racing

Men 60+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek
2 Danny Matchett Core Racing
3 Rene Lucas CORE Racing
4 Donald Braun Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
5 Greg Barrett Project Fleming
6 John Paproski CORE Racing
7 Michael Hoffman Fleming Project
8 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Rinderknecht
2 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
3 James Eby Landis/Trek
4 Stephen Brown Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles
5 Weston Rasmussen CZ Racing
6 Brighton Johnson Referral Raven
7 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Team
8 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9 John Gillick Squadra
10 Scott Johnson CORE Racing
11 Jim Woodburne CORE Racing
12 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild
13 Bill Dolan Christian Cycling
14 Cam Taylor Bicycle Haus Racing
15 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haüs Racing
16 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing
17 Collin Dimattio M and M RC
18 Philip Martens Camelback Bike Club
19 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycling
20 Peter Vlad San Tan Racing
21 Michael Dritlein Toro Performance
22 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
23 Gene Tolli CORE Racing
24 Vincent Li blank
25 Chris Quismorio Spooky Factory Team
26 Michael Brilhante Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles
27 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Cecile Lejeune Trek Landis
30 Josh Watts Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles
31 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling
32 Sean Mccormack Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles
33 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson
54 Christina Hashimoto CZ Racing
DNF Joseph Lupien NONE

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Rinderknecht
2 Chris Quismorio Spooky Factory Team
3 Bill Dolan Christian Cycling
4 Peter Vlad San Tan Racing
5 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Stephen Brown Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles
7 Brighton Johnson Referral Raven
8 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild
9 Philip Martens Camelback Bike Club
10 Sean Baird Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
11 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
12 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13 Jim Stockton Two Wheel Jones Club and Race Team
14 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Team
15 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
16 Austin Arseo
17 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
18 Randy Westacott Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
19 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
20 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
21 David Roppel ChristianCycling Tucson
22 Cody Kelly
23 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
24 Trevor Quass Spooky Factory Team
25 Oliver Clark El Grupo Youth Cycling
26 John Gillick Squadra
27 Jacob Piazza Camelback Bike Club
28 Ian Larson CZracing
29 Aaron Ortega Camelback Bike Club
30 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycling
31 Patrick Gagnon Independant
32 Calvin Smith Spooky Factory Team
33 Vincent Li blank
34 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Briens Racing
35 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus Racing
36 Sean Mccormack Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles
37 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson
DNF Brian Abraham Trek Bicycle West Phoenix
DNF Alexander Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
DNF Donald Braun Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
DNF Deven Gudinas Project Fleming
DNF George Hackett Exhale Bikes
DNF Andrew Howell Spooky Factory Team
DNF Nathan Jeppesen Bicycle Ranch
DNF Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing
DNF Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital
2 Patrick Buck Bike Accident Attorneys
3 Isaak Duncan The Velo Ambassador Team
4 Jordan Ware The Heavypedal/Cobra Arcade Bar
6 Riley Harrington
7 Mark Rituper Project Fleming
9 Imani Davis
10 Chase Grubb Bike Accident Attorneys
11 Aaron Farrelly Unity Racing
12 Matthew Muller CZ Racing
13 Morgan Niehus Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
14 Shaun Barnett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
15 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
16 Samuel Wyatt University of Arizona
17 Jacob Blais University of Arizona
18 Jesse Schlaefer Heavy Pedal Cobra
19 Armando Aguilar Santini /Murphy capital
20 Colton Taylor JT Racing
21 Zachary Petruska
22 Eric Lee
23 Dennis Bree Shadetree Bikes
24 Dan Orlowski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
25 Nelson Taylor
26 Matt Smith
27 Robert Mennow Exhale bikes
28 Thorsten Rasmussen El Grupo Youth Cycling
29 Irvin Jimenez the heavy pedal
30 Austin Marsden
31 Matt Wicker Bike Accident Attorneys
32 Grayson Skinner Watermark Racing
33 Les Keeble
34 Broderick Coffman HP Cobra
35 Oscar Giler HP / Cobra
36 Brian Lueders
37 Jeremy Lovett Intent Mortgage
38 James Mckinney
39 Trey Harlow
40 Steve Morganstern Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
41 Jason Hines Cobra
42 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Youth Cycling
43 Joe Adragna University of Arizona Cycling
44 Harris Scharf University of Arizona
45 Thomas Paluda El Grupo Youth Cycling
46 Estevan Ramos El Grupo Youth Cycling
47 Cyrus Hembree Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
48 Reece Culliney El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
49 Dan Sheen Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
50 Brandon Egercic
51 Jacob Frazier
52 Joshua Mock Verde Valley Bycicle Company
53 Leonardo Solis-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling
54 Daniel Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling
55 Miguel Cerda Santini /Murphy capital
DNF Gabe Harrelson Hatch Toyota
DNF James Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
DNF Quentin Stepp University of Arizona
DNF Todd Streiff Carlos O'Brien's Racing
DNF Austin Wells Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
DNF Terrell Ward Santini
DNF Conner Monks
DNF Sergio Olvera jr Cinch Cycling
DNF Simon Clark El grupo
DNF Wesley Schierman Cobra

Women 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Aston Trek West Women's Racing
2 Sasha Johnson DEAN Factory Racing
3 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
4 Tammy Chavet Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eve Yockey El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Lara Gruden Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
3 Annie Rich White Mountain Road Club

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Bigliazzi
2 Sarah Mennow Exhale bikes
3 Angela Lichvar
4 Melody Bueghly Trek West Womens Racing
5 Rachel Cary Spooky Factory Team
6 Bethany Hancock CZracing
7 July Hogue Like Bike Cycling Studio
8 Alyssa Grace DEAN Factory Racing
9 Jennifer Vollmann
10 Keri Orner AZ Women Racing
11 Jorah Kappler El grupo
12 Lauren Rodes
13 Vicki Weisman Watermark Racing
14 Kim Sheen Trek West Women's Racing
15 Brenna Whitney AZ Women Racing
DNF Veronica Jackson University of Arizona

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Aston Trek West Women's Racing
2 Marilyn Chychota DEAN Factory Racing
3 Cecile Lejeune Trek Landis
4 Christina Hashimoto CZ Racing
5 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek
6 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling
7 Sasha Johnson DEAN Factory Racing
8 Sarah Muench Skyflash Racing
9 Lorraine McCarthy

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with