These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15+ M3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Murphy Primal-Audi Denver 0:46:02
2 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 0:47:04
3 Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing 0:48:29

Men 15+ M4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gagnon Unattached 0:46:16
2 Michael Ciasca Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 0:51:25
3 Gary Schobel Christian Cycling Tucson 0:52:15
4 Samuel Wyatt University of Arizona 0:55:45

Men 15+ M5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Clark Unattached 0:48:17
2 Nick Kolesov Unattached 0:49:25
3 Matthew Keeler Unattached 0:49:37
4 Matt Smith Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing Team 0:50:24
5 Michael Gajewski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 0:55:09
6 Peter Wand Unattached 0:56:42

Men 15+ MP/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Overson Unattached 0:42:17
2 Stephen Schaefer Bicycle Haus Racing 0:42:56
3 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0:45:35
4 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa 0:45:36

Men 40+ MMkx40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Randles Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 0:50:09
2 Joseph Tonon Unattached 0:50:55
3 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:54:11
4 Christopher Byrne Unattached 0:54:37
5 Michael Huhn Unattached 1:08:05

Men 9+ MMkx9+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Steinmann Cinch Cycling 0:48:11
2 Timothy Finnegan Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 0:48:53
3 Johnny Perez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0:57:14

Men Junior 15-16 JB15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:50:13
2 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:55:13
3 Thorsten Rasmussen El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:56:57
4 Estevan Ramos El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:00:51
DNF Leonardo Solis-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling DNF

Men Junior 17-18 JB17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:46:47
2 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:55:18
3 Oliver Clark El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:59:39
4 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:04:00

Men Junior 9-14 JB9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Axel Biederman El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:52:04
2 Elliot Semonsky El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:52:34

Men Masters 30+ M30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Devaney Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:48:25
2 Peter Thomas Unattached 0:52:38

Men Masters 35+ M35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allyn Parker M and M Racing Club 0:49:55
2 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 0:51:22
3 Luis Barrera Bicycle Ranch Racing 1:00:37

Men Masters 40+ M40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Osvald Team Winded 0:48:40
2 Brian Madigan Unattached 0:52:33
3 Jesse Young Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing Team 1:06:01

Men Masters 45+ M45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 0:47:46
2 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 0:49:32
3 Danny Luedtke Unattached 0:50:00
4 James Webster Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 0:51:06
5 Joe Tysoe Unattached 0:51:07
6 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 0:59:08

Men Masters 50+ M50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Fraser Unattached 0:47:14
2 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 0:47:37
3 Shane Castle Aggress 0:49:52
4 Chad Davies Unattached 0:50:25
5 Dann Niegocki Tolero Racing 0:52:51
6 Eniko Enikov Unattached 0:55:12
7 Jim Holbrook Project Fleming 1:09:29

Men Masters 55+ M55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Pearce Unattached 0:46:21
2 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 0:47:52
3 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 0:47:59
4 Carlos Zamora San Tan Racing 0:50:59
5 Daniel Salinas Unattached 0:51:51
6 James Fehrenbach Unattached 0:54:15
7 David Tannenbaum M and M Racing Club 0:58:31

Men Masters 60+ M60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mize Unattached 0:47:52
2 Joel Thompson Tucson Masters Cycling 0:48:01
3 Lawrence Towner Team Pro Power/Cycle Solution 0:49:34
4 Scott Handrick Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:50:30
5 Thomas Bowmaster Team Pro Power/Cycle Solution 0:50:32
6 Donald Lewis Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:56:06
7 Andrew Meyer Unattached 0:56:25
8 Gregory George Unattached 0:57:56
9 Rick Mcginley Unattached 1:17:29
10 Norman Beasley M and M Racing Club 1:25:07

Men Masters 65+ M65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pactimo 0:46:22
2 Steven Long Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pactimo 0:49:45
3 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:58
4 David Bixby Landis/Trek 0:50:58
5 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 0:51:05
6 Ardan Devine Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:58:55
7 James Ostrem Summit Velo 0:59:48
8 Robert Rice Bicycle Accident Attorneys Racing Team 1:01:30

Men Masters 70+ M70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Holman Tucson Masters Cycling 0:49:58
2 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 1:08:46

Men Masters 75+ M75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Mark Pearson Mark PEARSON

Women 19+ WP/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Conyers Unattached 0:47:46
2 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:52:28

Women 40+ WMkx40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Streicher Tolero Racing 1:03:18
2 Keri Orner AZ Women Racing 1:04:56
3 Brenna Whitney AZ Women Racing 1:10:25

Women 9+ W3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Henry Unattached 0:50:01

Women 9+ W4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Lemke Tolero Racing 0:54:29
2 Lauren Rodes Unattached 0:57:02
3 Yoko Hodges Trek West Women's Racing 0:57:07
4 Stephanie Bruggink University of Arizona 0:58:04

Women 9+ W5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Bitnar Tucson Tri Girls 1:09:58
2 Becky Madigan Sabino Cycles Racing 1:00:30

Women 9+ WMkx9+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Sanjana Unattached 0:52:16

Women Junior 15-16 JG15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorah Kappler El Grupo Youth Cycling 1:07:07

Women Masters 35+ W35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 0:53:47

Women Masters 40+ W40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Brecke TREK Store West Phoenix 0:58:31
2 Brenda Sparks Tucson Tri Girls 1:05:43

Women Masters 45+ W45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Foland Unattached 0:57:14
DNF Amy Orchard Tolero Racing DNF

Women Masters 50+ W50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Berger Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:55:18
2 Julie Jermyn Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:58:23
3 Lisa Hynes TREK Store West Phoenix 0:59:07
4 Tami Robertson Tucson Tri Girls 0:59:45
5 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:00:02

Women Masters 55+ W55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:58:18
2 Kelly Bolen Unattached 1:09:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with