These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Senior Open A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Saatjian SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Noah Hayes
3 Nic Jenkins
4 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
5 Hunter Wilson Team California
6 Frank Wyer
7 Yupeng Zhang Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica Racing
9 Rupert Cox
10 Paul Talma
DNF Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Senior Open B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Goodman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Thomas Lai Velo Club La Grange
3 Clayton Puckett
4 Austin King
5 Ryan O'gorman
6 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
7 Jingwei Liang
8 Alan Kwok Velo Club La Grange
9 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
10 Eli Marx-kahn Swami's Cycling Club

Men Senior Open C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cray Minor Swami's Cycling Club
2 Ryan Armendariz
3 William Jow
4 Sean Murphy
5 Evan Garrison
6 Lucas Bandarkar
7 Winston Durand Swami's Cycling Club
8 Preston Mui
9 Jiahe Chai Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Felix Rosen
DNF Calvin Lin Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Ryan Dunn Swami's Cycling Club

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick English
2 Mike Starr
3 Manuel Aguilar Subaru Santa Monica Racing
4 David Rous

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Villaneda
2 Alec Franco
3 Sean Grumney
4 Jacob Berg SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
6 Ryan O'gorman
7 Al Quesada Monster Racing Team
8 Mike Garcia Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
9 Irvin Zavaleta
10 Christopher Garner Team California Juniors
11 Stephen Rogers
12 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
13 Erik Mueller
14 Matthew Durand SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
15 Quincy Dunlap SJBC
16 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
17 Dustin Stiffler
18 Matthew Lusk Team Factory Cycles
19 Carl Dizon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
DNF Brandon Poser Team Factory Cycles
DNF Tyler Arnoldi

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Clark
2 Josh Gieschen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
3 Andrew Carr Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Parker Rous
5 Donald Hersam
6 Cray Minor Swami's Cycling Club
7 Abe Muldrow
8 Calvin Greenwood
9 Chris Fuller Action Sports
10 Kurt Sjoberg
11 Kunal Arora Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Anderson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo

Men Senior Open D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hunter
2 Max Rodman UCSB Cycling
3 Parker Rous
4 Donald Hersam
5 Jonah Daian
6 Brent Peluso California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
7 Anthony Bertolli
8 Seth Dubridge
9 Ryan Judy
10 Ryan Anderson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
11 Kieran Barker
12 Ben Clark
13 Henry Mendoza
14 Neil Sadhukhan
15 Steven Hammond
16 Nicolas Ryujin Swami's Cycling Club
17 Andy Nichols GALAXY CYCLING
18 Christian Zollner UCSB Cycling
19 Davin Lowander
20 Arjun Bhaduri
21 Shivam Misra
22 Ben Apt
23 Forrest Wissuchek
24 Andy Nguyen
25 Kunal Arora Swami's Cycling Club
26 Ryan Biesty San Jose State University
27 Jonathan Kuriakose University of California-Los Angeles
28 Hongtao Yao Velo Club La Grange
29 Tianyi Zhao University of California-San Diego
DNF Mitchell Reynolds

Men Senior Open P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Wiggs Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
2 Colin Patterson Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
3 Brady Mcdonald LUX Cycling
4 Blake Anton Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
5 Rex Roberts SEMPER PORRO
6 Adam Ocamb Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
7 Justin Poulson
8 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Kyle Kirby
10 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
DNF Hunter Wilson Team California
DNF Miles Lamon Team CLIF Bar Cycling

Women Senior Open A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Swan

Women Senior Open B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Steele
2 Beril Polat San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Jenna Neustaetter
4 Annie Whalen
5 Camille Kittredge
6 Devyn Snyder
7 Taylor Snyder
8 Jingyou Rao Velo Club La Grange
9 Claire Sterling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with