These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Baird The Olympic Club
2 Zac Rossen SJBC
3 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
4 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
6 Evan Paschke
7 Pete Carolan The Olympic Club
8 Derek Stedman��� Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
9 Kenneth Tsuda PROJECT 95
10 Ingmar Jungnickel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
12 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
13 Frank Greco jr Adapt Cycling
14 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Naveen Molloy The Olympic Club
17 Andrew Olson
18 Ford Murphy PROJECT 95
19 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
20 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
21 Chester Gillmore
22 Przemek Tutak Valley Spokesmen
23 Spencer Ingels Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
24 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
25 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling
26 Stephen Doll Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
27 Stuart Grosser The Olympic Club
28 Alex Lockwood The Olympic Club
29 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
30 Stuart Collett Splunk Race Team
31 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
32 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
32 Will Brickler Davis Bike Club
33 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
34 Kirk Scheibelhut CITIUS
35 Sean O'neal CBRE Racing
36 Bradley Lovegren

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pieter-jan Kindermans
2 Brian Mancini
3 Dylan Anderson
4 Kevin Bishop
5 Nicholas Mati
6 Gregory Schebler
7 Will Masterman Kovarus Racing Team
8 Robert Raffo
9 Drew Willner SJBC
10 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
11 Cassius Anderson
12 Jacopo Dalmasson SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Lei Liu SJBC
14 Andrew Sterling Team City Racing
15 Nathan Espiritu Kovarus Racing Team
16 Aaron Smith
17 Jakob Sandberg
18 Lukas Voesenek SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Matthew Maurer SunPower Racing
20 Luc Sarlandie Cognition
21 Jose Miguel alpuerto Kovarus Racing Team
22 Bryan Petro VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
23 Dylan Glatt Cognition Racing Road
24 Simon Bumm SquadraSF p/b Terun
25 Adolph Estrada
26 Christopher Smith Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
27 Luis Gomez SJBC
28 Xi Lin SJBC
29 Si Wong SJBC
30 Dominic Li SJBC
31 Benjamin Chi Team Swift
32 Aaron Froley
33 Phil Everitt
34 Kimmo Pylvanainen SJBC
35 Nathan Yee VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
36 Andrew Bautista SJBC
37 James Fisher
38 Brendan Terrall MBRC
41 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
42 Bill Hendrix
43 Donald Hersam SJBC
44 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
45 Travis Miller Team Swift
46 Joe Perez-rogers Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
47 Brian Shields
48 Jase Stone SJBC
49 Matthew Mills
50 Hector Alanis

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Erickson
2 Gilmer Ereno Kovarus Racing Team
3 Joseph Swain
4 Justin Too
5 Cole Schumacher
6 Gurkan Erdemli
7 Olivier Bochettaz
8 Joshua Diaz
9 Thomas Schlesinger
10 William Hooper
11 Charles Joseph
12 David Coz
13 Liem Hinh
14 Martin Yun
15 Hamza Makhlaf Kovarus Racing Team
15 Ben Tankersley Gnarwhals
16 Maximilian Vavrek
17 Ikkei Sato

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
2 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
3 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
4 James Enright ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Troy Porter
6 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
7 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 Jimmy Miller
9 Arthur Rand
10 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
11 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivor Griffiths SJBC
2 Javier Gallego
3 Wes Fornes Squadra SF p/b Terun
4 Thomas Taylor
5 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
6 Phil Everitt
7 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
8 Nathan Cauffman Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Mark Stevens
10 Peter Jupp Lamorinda Cycling Club
11 Michael Zimmer
12 Casildo Romero SJBC
13 Samuel Paik ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
14 Troy Hanesand CBRE Racing
15 Stephen Schilling
16 Darren Yap Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Donald Lee
18 Tom Campeau
19 Brian Martinez CBRE Racing
20 Ninos Gergeo
21 Matthew Mills
22 Michael Sparks
23 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
24 Drew Rushing
25 Aaron Nelson
26 Anthony Low CBRE Racing
27 Ryan Jung
28 Luis Bardales SJBC
29 Michael Burgess
31 Joe Narciso CBRE Racing
32 ? Adam CCCX Cycling
33 Greg Beliera

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Wall
2 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
3 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Darren Baker R4R-Make A Wish
5 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
6 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish
7 Chad Fischer
8 Jon Erskine
9 Jason Cruser
10 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
11 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
12 Troy Porter
13 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
14 Brian Heneghan SJBC
15 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Andrew Heinemann Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
17 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
18 Philip Taupier
21 Erik Camacho San Jose Bicycle Club
22 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
23 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
24 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
25 Joshua Pizzica Cognition Racing Road
26 Chad Rosser SJBC
27 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
28 David Koesel Monster Racing Team

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Mackay
2 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
5 Jeffrey Dorso Rio Strada Racing
6 Shai Traister SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
8 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Shayne Marshall
10 Clive Lepper Rio Strada Racing
11 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
12 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Minh Nguyen Kovarus Racing Team
15 David Van everen SJBC
16 Scott Wilson Form & Data
17 Darrin Jenkins
18 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
19 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
21 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Bill Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
23 James Ewing
24 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
28 Eran Ambar Alto Velo Racing Club
29 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 Paul Berger
31 Selim Elhadj
32 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
33 Dean Jurado FSB/form+data

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
3 Steven Romjue The Olympic Club
4 Dean Abt xXx Racing
5 Scott Hollander Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
6 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Larry Wolff
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Jeff Qualle FSB/form+data
10 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Tim Davis Hammer/53x11

Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 Dave Anthony
3 James Torrence Splunk Race Team
4 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
5 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal
6 Ken Shiokari Splunk Race Team
7 Jorge Pont Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors
9 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
10 Frank Grgurina Splunk Race Team
11 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 Craig Stewart Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
15 Mike Faltys Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Tom Kopshever
18 Ken Shimojima
19 Shane Kinney
20 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Ferreira Alto Velo
2 Brianna Baird Team Roaring Mouse
3 Robin Betz Alto Velo
4 Margaret Lowe
4 Christina Davis SJBC
5 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
6 Jessica Parteno Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Hoolihan Eclipse
2 Jennifer Tave Squard SF/Terun
3 Laura Smith
4 Brittany Breaux
5 Cady Cadiz Kovarus Racing Team
6 Melissa Mckenzie Olympic Club
7 Sarah Flamm
8 Clara Wang Eclipse Racing
9 Wendy Jacobsen Alto Velo
10 Stacey Wong Revolution Racing
11 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
12 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing
13 Lisa Cresson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Theo Skolnik Eclipse Racing
15 Gabrielle Crevier SJBC
16 Jessie Stricchiola
17 Janene Ostrow Alto Velo
18 Kelsey Havens SJBC
19 Taylor Abbott
20 Kristen Johannes SheSpoke Racing
21 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Jillian Kozyra
23 Lilli Safley
24 Claire Tang
25 Jessica Karste

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Morshead
2 Caroline Dezendorf
3 Katharine Maher SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Shannon Gaffney US Military Endurance Sports
5 Lizzie Wright Cognition Racing Road
6 Kate Jungnickel SJBC
7 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
8 Christina Davis SJBC
9 Catherine Guentert Velo Club La Grange

Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurie Furman SJBC

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Benishin
2 Maryann Levenson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Jill Stone SJBC
5 Jessie Hickel Splunk Race Team
5 Camille Deluca-flaherty Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with