These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4 Open Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com
2 James Mayer Warren Wilson
3 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
4 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
5 Jacob Bernas Mountain Events
6 David Davenport Velocious Sport
7 Cj Burford
8 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
9 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
10 David Burstein Appalachian State University
11 Randy Sampson Custom Air Inc
12 Justin Forney
13 Michael Mcvea
14 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
15 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
16 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
17 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
18 Shane Schantzenbach Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
19 Ernesto Ramirez
DNF Corey Mccracken
DNF Brendan Mccarthy

Men 4/5 Open Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
2 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
3 Clayton Grindle KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solutions
4 Timothy Mcleod Electric Banana
5 Daniel Thompson Electric Banana
6 Kerry Martin
7 Douglas Edenburn
8 Matt Tuttle Triangle Velo
9 Andrew Robinson
10 Glenn Blatz Team Spoke Cycles
11 Michael Mcvea
12 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
13 Steve Liguori
14 Matthew Asmus
15 Mike Ivancic UMES Team Chronos
16 Elgin Llanes
17 Owen Cole
18 Ramon Van dijk Team Spoke Cycles
19 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling
20 David Johnson
21 Jake Dixon
22 Chris Ingram
23 Russell Weaver
24 Robert Pulley
25 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
26 Oliver Dimalanta
27 Justin Bialas Team Hampton Roads Cycling
28 Kalen Mcdaniel
29 Stephen Smith ii
30 Ryan Barnes
31 Collin Cabre
32 Matthew Stimpson
33 Ed Hudak
34 Glenn Borie
DNF James Keller
DNF Ryan Reed Custom Air Inc
DNF Royce Scrivano Team Green/ Custom Air
DNF Timothy Johnsey
DNF Ryan Patterson Triangle Velo
DNF Brendan Mccarthy
DNF Ernesto Ramirez
DNF Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team

Men Juniors 10-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
2 Hudson Asmus
3 Corban Burford

Men Juniors 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cj Burford
2 Owen Cole
3 David Davenport Velocious Sport
4 Om Nerurkar Constellation Cycling
5 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
6 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
7 Mark Naslund

Men Open 35+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
2 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
3 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
4 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
5 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
6 Matt Tuttle Triangle Velo
7 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Douglas Edenburn

Men Open 45+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
2 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
3 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
4 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
5 Justin Forney
6 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
7 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Mike Ivancic UMES Team Chronos
9 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
DNF Corey Mccracken

Men Open 55+ Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
2 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
3 James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
4 Michael Todd
5 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
6 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling
DNF James Keller

Men Pro/1/2/3 Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hardin Velocious Sport
2 Marcus Canady Lindley Park Velo Club
3 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
4 Corey Mccracken
5 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
6 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com
7 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
8 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
9 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
10 James Price The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
11 Charkie Huegel
DNF Justin Forney

Women 4/5 Open Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Easter
2 Kelsey Noll TMS IOS Elite Triathlon Team
3 Sloane Tilley
4 Bevin Blake
5 Amy Ivancic Women’s Free State Racing
6 Christine Johnson Flying Peacock Enterprises

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Still
2 Shannon Goyda Benissimo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with