These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mennow Exhale bikes 2:04:51
2 Matthew Muller CZracing/Bicycle Haus Racing 2:04:51
3 Randy Bueghly Project Fleming 2:04:52
4 Matt Dorchinecz Bicycle Haus Racing 2:04:53
5 Patrick Nardi 2:04:59
6 Kevin Jones Stickers Quick 2:05:37
7 Michael Huhn 2:05:40
8 Beau Sullivan 2:05:40
9 Brian Madigan Sabino Cycles Racing 2:10:15
10 Ray Thornton 2:12:12
11 David Mckenna Team Santini 2:12:30
12 Jarrett Wyatt Project Fleming 2:16:50
13 Eric Chin Team ReneVelo/AirVolt Cycling 2:17:25

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brennan Wertz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:10:53
2 Ruben Saatjian SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 3:10:53
3 David Michael sweet Alto Velo Race Team 3:10:56
4 Joshua Rinderknecht Cinch Cycling 3:10:58
5 Grady Fowler Trek/Echelon Racing 3:11:00
6 Billy Taylor Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 3:11:00
7 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:11:00
8 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 3:11:00
9 Josh Watts Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles 3:11:00
10 Levi Kramer Colorado Mesa University 3:11:00
11 Cody Jung SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 3:11:00
12 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica Racing 3:11:00
13 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 3:11:00
14 Matt Pike Cutaway One South Realty 3:11:00
15 Stephen Schaefer Bicycle Haus Racing 3:11:00
16 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 3:11:09
17 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing 3:11:09
18 Weston Rasmussen CZracing/Bicycle Haus Racing 3:11:09
19 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 3:11:09
20 Max Haggard Guillotine Cycling 3:11:09
21 Samuel Meullenet Dean Factory Racing 3:11:16
22 Zor Keeler Audi 3:11:23
23 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing 3:11:23
24 Jonathan Lee TrainerRoad 3:11:23
25 Alex Lambert Serious Cycling 3:11:27
26 Edgar Rivas El Salvador Team 3:11:37
27 Matthew Bopp Team CSP-SBI 3:11:42
28 Luis Rodriguez Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 3:11:42
29 Unknown Rider TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:11:42
30 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 3:11:51
31 Ralph Rufo Adapt Cycling 3:11:51
32 Jacob Wells Guillotine Cycling 3:12:00
33 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:13:27
34 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 3:13:27
35 Levi Jefferies Guillotine Cycling 3:15:11
36 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team 3:16:53
37 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Development 3:16:53
38 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 3:20:18
39 John Zanner Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 3:20:25
40 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 3:22:28
41 Ean Pugh Upland Brewing 3:23:23
42 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 3:23:28
43 Julian Soh Audi 3:24:02
44 Richard Wootten Elevate Webiplex 3:26:04
45 Michael Cordova Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3:28:04
46 Nate Pearson TrainerRoad 3:31:10
47 Scott Arnold DEAN Factory Racing 3:32:32
48 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:35:49

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Greco jr Adapt Cycling 3:12:45
2 Caleb Carl Groove Subaru 3:13:03
3 Giona Fabbri Team Velosport Junior/U23 Development 3:13:03
4 Terry Rice Full Send Racing pb Elevation Cycles 3:13:03
5 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:13:03
6 Rolando Trillo EP CYCLISTS 3:13:03
7 Timothy Adam callahan Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles 3:13:03
8 Michael Bouwkamp 3:13:03
9 Stephen Brown Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles 3:13:03
10 Nash Dory CZracing 3:13:03
11 John Hughes Team Mercedes-Benz p/b RF Foundations 3:13:03
12 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 3:13:03
13 Nathan Davis 3:13:03
14 Max Frankel Team Rio Grande 3:13:22
15 Trevor Jahn Velo Club La Grange 3:13:22
16 Devin Wilson Team California 3:13:22
17 Sean Burke First city cycling team 3:13:26
18 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 3:13:32
19 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles 3:13:34
20 Manuel Aguilar Subaru Santa Monica 3:13:48
21 Cameron Stewart The Boys at Large 3:13:56
22 Peter Vlad Squadra P/B McDowell Mountain Cycles 3:14:28
23 Sean Mccormack Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles 3:15:21
24 Jacob Longo Go Fast 3:17:00
25 Collin Dimattio Landis/Trek 3:20:05
26 Michael Brilhante Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles 3:21:00
27 Jacob Beissel One Ten Cycles p/b Trek 3:21:10
28 Ellis Pedersen 3:22:22
29 Sean Baird OSO Racing 3:22:54
30 Connor Remboldt USMES 3:22:54
31 John Gillick Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles 3:22:54
32 Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing 3:22:58
33 Michael Murphy Primal - Audi Denver 3:22:58
34 George Romer Hagens Berman 3:22:58
35 Karst Kingsley Off Season Only 3:22:58
36 John Mcgarry SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 3:22:58
37 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 3:22:58
38 Douglas Ritenour Squadra p/b McDowell Mountain Cycles 3:22:58
39 Lucas Vangeison Spark Cycling Project 3:22:58
40 Emiel Pastijn Adapt cycling 3:23:29
41 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 3:23:41
42 Jeremy Norris Tokyo Joe's 3:24:22
43 Dillon Kennedy DCL360Coaching Fuji Pro Team Racing 3:24:54
44 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing 3:25:35
45 Chris Quismorio Spooky Factory Team 3:25:40
46 Eli Keyes Adapt Cycling 3:26:11
47 Ryan Chaney Don Chaplin Monterey Bay Racing 3:40:38
48 Steven Walter Velo Club LaGrange 3:44:13
49 Robbie Horstman Off Season Only 3:52:45

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bailey Hangar 15 2:00:12
2 Jacob Peraza Osi Bike Team 2:00:12
3 Victor Silva The Velo Ambassador Team 2:00:13
4 Trevor Quass Spooky Factory Team 2:00:13
5 Conner Monks Bicycle Haus Racing 2:00:13
6 Nicholas Seeber University of Arizona Cycling 2:00:13
7 Patrick Gagnon 2:00:13
8 Jason Ryan SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 2:00:14
9 Dan Thow VetSurg Ventura Velo 2:00:14
10 Ian Mulligan Carlos O'Brien's Racing 2:00:15
11 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 2:00:15
12 Chris Buonomo Spark Cycling Project 2:00:15
13 Kevin Locher Team California Juniors 2:00:15
14 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:00:15
15 Stephen Kohr Go Fast - Incycle 2:00:15
16 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus Racing 2:00:15
17 Nathan Jeppesen Bicycle Ranch 2:00:16
18 Jorge Burciaga El paso cyclist 2:00:16
19 Patrick Randles Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:00:32
20 Austin Arseo OSO Racing 2:00:46
21 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:00:48
22 Cody Kelly 2:00:48
23 Justin Stepchuk Lat cycling 2:00:54
24 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:00:56
25 David Peterson STARS Racing - TVV 2:00:58
26 Jose Burciaga 2:01:09
27 Nathan Bailey GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 2:01:22
28 Cameron Faulkner SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 2:01:22
29 Ulises Lopez OSI BIKE TEAM 2:01:29
30 Sergio Martin rodriguez quintero OSI BIKE TEAM 2:01:54
31 Trenton Cherco 2:04:16
32 Andrew Howell Spooky Factory Team 2:05:07
33 Philip Cutler SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 2:05:19
34 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:05:23
35 Marco Dessens SPOOKY FACTORY TEAM 2:05:24
36 Alfonso Martinez Lat cycling 2:05:26
37 Michael Williams me 2:05:26
38 Michael Bogren 2:06:33
39 Matthew Mills 2:06:52
40 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 2:07:18
41 Jake Fuller Cyclery USA 2:07:37
42 David Roppel Christian Cycling - Tucson 2:07:58
43 Joshua Bonnici SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 2:08:05
44 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 2:08:28
45 Nathaniel Davis 2:08:33
46 Jim Stockton two wheel jones 2:11:01
47 Michael Zaug Team ADHA America 2:15:05
48 Hanqiu Li 2:16:05
49 Calvin Smith Spooky Factory Team 2:16:26
50 Robert Watkins Primal - Audi Denver 2:31:40
51 Charles Hursh Bicycle Accident Attorneys 2:44:51

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Finnegan Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:04:12
2 Andres Lucero No free lunch 2:04:29
3 Matt Smith 2:04:36
4 Dylan Delacruz TriScottsdale 2:04:38
5 Steve Schilling 2:04:38
6 Vance Lopez SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 2:04:47
7 Eric Lee 2:04:57
8 Jesse Schlaefer Heavy Pedal Cobra Arcade 2:04:57
9 Mark Rituper Project Fleming 2:05:02
10 Dan Orlowski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:05:07
11 Daniel Schwartz Velo Club La Grange 2:05:11
12 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Tucson ER & Hospital 2:05:33
13 Bryce Dahlin HG Racing 2:26:09

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 0:46:05
2 Nolan Church Spin Devo 0:46:06
3 Maximiliano Villa rascon Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 0:46:07
4 Cyrus Hembree Thrive Youth Cycling 0:46:09
5 Maximiliano Hernandez Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 0:46:10
6 Zach Martinez VeloSport Jr RocknRoad Specialized 0:46:18
7 Massimo Morson Team Swift 0:46:42

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Cycling Team 2:00:21
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:00:22
3 Graham Weaver Velosport 2:00:22
4 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy 2:00:22
5 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:00:22
6 Lance Wong BYRDS 2:00:22
7 Evan Larson Team California Juniors 2:00:25
8 Alexander Gustin Velosport 2:00:25
9 Brighton Johnson CORE Racing 2:00:26
10 Asher Tilghman dcdevo Racing Academy 2:00:31
11 Cj Burford SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerAle 2:00:35
12 Brady White Team Velosport 2:00:35
13 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing/Castelli p/b Folsom Bike 2:00:45
14 Hayden Saltonstall Arizona Devo 2:00:49
15 Jesus Amaya El Grupo Youth Cycling 2:00:52
16 Luke Fetzer Team VeloSport 2:00:53
17 Matthew Amara Team Swift 2:00:58
18 Tag Broaderip Hatch Toyota Racing 2:01:01
19 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 2:01:01
20 Louis Zajtmann Team Velosport 2:01:02
21 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 2:01:03
22 Ben Stevenson Team Colorado 2:01:05
23 William Stanford Team Colorado 2:01:25
24 William Cucco Hagens Berman 2:01:26
25 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Incycle Junior Development 2:01:36
26 Andrew Simons Team Colorado 2:01:44
27 Travis Miller Team Swift 2:01:45
28 Aiden Swift Team Colorado 2:02:00
29 Riley Stark Team VeloSport 2:02:14
30 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal Team Colorado 2:03:35
31 Ian Rogers Team Colorado 2:03:35
32 Alberto Garcia toxicos 2:04:05
33 Colton Hairston Aspen Partners LLC 2:05:04
34 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 2:07:31
35 Collin Mckinney Jesuit Dallas 2:11:50
36 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport 2:11:50
37 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 2:11:50
38 Royce Felten Team California Juniors 2:18:16
39 Jase Stone SJBC 2:21:19
40 Daniel Curtis Team One Racing 2:27:09
41 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 2:27:54
42 Alden Smith Team One Racing 2:27:55
43 Alexander Mckenzie GSAndiamo 3:08:13
DNF Lowell Taylor Team Canada

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Warren Onto Cycling 2:27:57
2 Kyle Chromy LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:27:57
3 Edward Huntsman TEAM SWIFT 2:27:57
4 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:27:57
5 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Cycling Team 2:27:57
6 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:27:57
7 Max Van loo ELPRO 2:27:57
8 Jack Brandvold Debont verandas 2:27:57
9 Cameron Dominguez Velosport 2:27:57
10 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:27:57
11 Ethan Villaneda Legion of Los Angeles 2:27:57
12 Fabrizio Martinez MAJOR MOTION P/B DESERT FOX 2:27:57
13 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:27:57
14 Christopher Hardee dcdevo Racing Academy 2:27:57
15 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:27:57
16 Alex Akins Team Swift 2:28:11
17 Matisse Julien Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:28:11
18 Ian Oelrich LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:28:11
19 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing Select Juniors 2:28:15
20 Jerry Richardson interactive Metronome P/B Top Step Development 2:28:15
21 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome P/B Top Step Development 2:28:15
22 Asa Black Olathe Subaru Cycling 2:28:15
23 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Cycling Team 2:28:15
24 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 2:28:15
25 Finn Thomsen Davis Juniors Racing 2:28:15
26 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 2:28:15
27 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle 2:28:20
28 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:28:20
29 Andrew Esler SJBC 2:28:23
30 Cole Kessler BOOST CycleSport 2:28:25
31 Dakota Olsen Move Up Development Team 2:28:25
32 Caedan Aveling Team California Juniors 2:28:25
33 Ethan Lee Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft ginger ale 2:28:32
34 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:28:39
35 Tyler Thorp VeloSport 2:28:41
36 Ethan Dunham Avout Racing 2:28:45
37 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 2:28:55
38 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling 2:29:08
39 Alex Kasch dcdevo Racing Academy 2:29:08
40 Lance Davidson ONTO 2:29:08
41 Luke Mather NMVS 2:29:08
42 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 2:29:13
43 Jackson Jones BYRDS 2:29:31
44 Zeke Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 2:29:41
45 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah 2:29:53
46 Noah Ta-perez LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:30:03
47 Blake Macheras Team Swift 2:30:03
48 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:30:42
49 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:31:41
50 Luca Scuriatti dcdevo Racing Academy 2:32:34
51 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas 2:33:42
52 Brady Mcdonald LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:34:40
53 David Gabrick Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft ginger ale 2:39:36
54 Jack Bettcher Avout racing 2:39:43
55 Issac Velador Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 2:42:16
56 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome P/B Top Step Development 2:42:23
57 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 2:43:18
58 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Incycle Junior Development 2:43:30
59 Christopher Garner Team California Juniors 2:43:30
60 Seth Lasley Soundpony P/B Triad Bank 2:43:38
61 Travis Longfellow Team Velosport 2:47:39
62 Liam Barber Team California Juniors 2:51:30
63 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 2:51:37
64 Owen Conner Team Velosport 2:55:07
65 Charles English Davis Juniors Racing 3:06:34
66 Nikolas Lovegren Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 3:07:10
67 Angel Ramos Southern California Velo - Incycle Junior Development 3:08:05
68 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo - Robertsonnulls Ready Mix Junior Development 3:08:46
69 Miles Mokelke Team One 3:13:27

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Alba Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 0:00:00
2 Diego De leon Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 0:00:00
3 Roczen Beissel 0:00:00
4 Diego Duran Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 0:00:00
5 Austin Esser 0:00:00
6 Alexis Perea Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 0:00:00
7 Sebastian Duran Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 0:00:00
8 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:00:00
9 Ledger Merrit Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 0:00:00

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Wadsworth Jetset Racing 2:41:11
2 David Salomã³n Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 2:41:14
3 Rob Alvarez Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 2:41:17
4 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 2:43:28
5 Noah Slack SDBC/Spinergy wheels p/b UC Cyclery 2:50:58
6 Riley Post Jetset Racing 2:50:59
7 Matt Zaccardi Jetset Racing 2:51:01
8 Travis Lee Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 2:51:02
9 James Lavelle 2:51:02
10 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer P/B Bike World 2:51:22
11 Jorge Lemus Mugrosos 2:51:38
12 Tory Gillett Simple Grenn 2:51:40
13 Seth Huggins Team Simple Green 2:51:42
14 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing 2:51:52
15 Lanny Dunham Modern Market p/b GR Capital 2:52:21
16 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 2:53:04
17 Sonny Goodman Jetset Racing 2:56:16
18 Bradley Large Blitz Racing 3:05:58

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 2:31:49
2 Michael Dritlein CORE Racing 2:31:49
3 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 2:31:49
4 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle /Bicycles 2:31:53
5 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 2:31:56
6 Ian Tubbs AUDI 2:31:58
7 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 2:31:58
8 Gene Tolli CORE Racing 2:31:58
9 Robert Frank Cannondale/Capo Masters pb Incycle 2:31:58
10 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles 2:31:58
11 Leo Carrillo Stone House P & S Racing P/B Masi 2:31:58
12 John Garbo Go Fast/Incycle 2:31:58
13 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:31:58
14 Tony Sanfilippo UCC Masters Racing Team 2:31:58
15 Bryan Antol GST Racing 2:32:03
16 Greg Kogut Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH p/b Primal 2:32:03
17 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing 2:32:03
18 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 2:32:03
19 Jordi Conrado Cannondale Capo p/b Incycles 2:32:03
20 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:32:03
21 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 2:32:03
22 Patrick Fetzer Laguna Beach Cyclery 2:32:07
23 Felipe Meza Joyerias Meza 2:32:07
24 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL 2:32:07
25 Scott Johnson CORE racing 2:32:11
26 Michael Conner Breakaway Training 2:32:18
27 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 2:32:43
28 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b Incycles 2:32:45
29 Karl Baumgart CORE Racing 2:32:45
30 Andy Byrnes CZracing 2:33:14
31 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 2:33:34
32 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek 2:34:22
33 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 2:34:22
34 James Webster Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 2:34:27
35 Jim Woodburne CORE Racing 2:40:25
36 Fermin Lemus Mugrosos 2:44:08
37 Ed Vasquez Dean Factory Racing 2:44:14
38 Anthony Brantley Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 2:44:18
39 Tyler Ford Team Rhino 2:56:17
40 Richard Price Natural Grocers 3:01:07
41 Bobby Verenna bicycle ranch tucson 3:02:12
42 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3:15:00
43 Derek Rich Landis/Trek 3:39:18

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mansell Rallysport 2:03:28
2 Richard Tilton Kryki Sports / Audi 2:03:28
3 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 2:03:28
4 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling 2:03:30
5 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming 2:03:31
6 Scott Winzeler CORE Racing 2:03:36
7 Eric Pearce unattached 2:03:36
8 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 2:03:36
9 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:03:36
10 Matt Barault CORE Racing 2:03:37
11 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 2:03:37
12 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 2:03:37
13 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:03:37
14 Dan Armijo SDP/Red Rock Roasters Racing 2:03:38
15 Charlie Beadles GST 2:03:55
16 Kurt Kroemer Project Fleming 2:03:57
17 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:03:59
18 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 2:04:00
19 Timothy Goodin Southern Velo/American Air 2:04:06
20 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek 2:04:41
21 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:08:37
22 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing 2:08:37
23 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 2:08:39
24 Michael Porter Sklar Masters Racing 2:09:04
25 Gregory Page Lightning Velo Cycling Club 2:11:23
26 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 2:11:25
27 Ahmad Sayyed West valley cycling 2:11:26
28 Randy Westacott Team Santini USA 2:11:29
29 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA 2:11:31
30 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 2:11:53
31 John Paproski CORE Racing 2:11:54
32 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing 2:11:56
33 Kurt Bickel Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:13:57
34 Dan Sheen Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 2:16:52
35 Christopher Marlowe unattached 2:22:28
36 James Winegarner Kaladi/Trek 2:24:07
37 Robert Wells Team ReneVelo / Enve Racing 2:24:54

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing Team 2:03:54
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:03:54
3 David Burke Sabino Cycles 2:03:56
4 Kalman Szkalak Laguna Beach Cyclery 2:03:57
5 Steven Long Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:03:57
6 David Bixby Landis/Trek 2:04:12
7 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:08:38
8 Steven Grusis OTF Racing Team 2:08:38
9 Tom Gates CORE Racing 2:11:23
10 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:12:31
11 Bill Mcdorman Landis/Trek 2:12:46
12 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen 2:17:57
13 Ken Louder Velosport Racing Team 2:22:00
14 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Association 2:22:24
15 Donald Braun Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors 2:22:31
16 Robert Rice BAA Racing 2:28:33
17 James Mccarver 2:38:11

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Lamperti LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 3:29:22
2 Tristan Uhl Giant Factory Off Road Team 3:29:22
3 Torbjorn Andre roed Colorado Mesa University 3:29:22
4 Ethan Overson Gateway Devo Cycling 3:29:22
5 Tyler Williams Legion of Los Angeles 3:29:22
6 Tristan Manderfeld United States Military Endurance Sports 3:29:22
7 Keegan Swenson 3:29:22
8 Thomas Schellenberg TaG Racing Team 3:29:22
9 Tanner Ward First Internet Bank 3:29:22
10 Thomas Fuller Subaru Santa Monica Racing 3:29:22
11 Kaden Hopkins Winners Edge 3:29:22
12 Miguel Santiloanes 3:29:22
13 Evan Russell TaG Racing Team 3:29:22
14 Ryan Standish Ventum Racing Orange Seal 3:29:22
15 Tim Mcbirney Team California 3:29:22
16 Kyle Trudeau CZracing 3:29:22
17 Joshua Berry Giant Factory Off-Road 3:29:22
18 Cooper Shanks Team Mikes Bikes Equator 3:29:22
19 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 3:29:22
20 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 3:29:22
21 Matthew Riccitello LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 3:29:22
22 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 3:29:22
23 John Keller Project Supertraining 3:29:22
24 Eric Marcotte 100% Factor Eliel IRC 3:29:22
25 Omar Andres aguilera garcia OSI BIKE TEAM 3:29:22
26 Dominique Mayho Landis/Trek 3:29:22
27 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 3:29:22
28 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 3:29:22
29 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek 3:29:22
30 Jacob Rubiliak TaG Racing Team 3:29:22
31 Joseph Bacala SEMPER PORRO 3:29:22
32 Alex Schueckler US Military Endurance Sports 3:29:22
33 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia OSI BIKE TEAM 3:29:22
34 Justin Poulson Semper Porro 3:29:22
35 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:29:29
36 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:29:33
37 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:29:33
38 Lance Abshire Colorado Mesa University 3:29:33
39 Lance Haidet Legion of Los Angeles 3:29:33
40 Grant Simonds Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 3:29:33
41 John Noonan Landis/Trek 3:29:33
42 Joseph Lupien NONE 3:30:04
43 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:30:04
44 Kobi Gyetvan 3:30:04
45 Omar Alejandro vega viramontes OSI BIKE TEAM 3:30:04
46 Eric Inkster TaG Racing Team 3:30:11
47 Caleb Barville 3:30:11
48 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 3:30:11
49 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 3:30:11
50 Isaiah Oliver Legion of Los Angeles 3:30:11
51 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek 3:30:11
52 Jackson Bocksnick TaG Racing Team 3:30:11
53 Sean Richardson TaG Racing Team 3:30:11
54 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 3:30:15
55 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus Racing 3:30:49
56 Ethan Pauly TaG Racing Team 3:30:49
57 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 3:31:08
58 Axel Froner TaG Racing Team 3:31:10
59 Frederick Junge SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 3:31:12
60 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles 3:31:17
61 Reece Linder Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 3:31:27
62 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:31:58
63 Peter Behm Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:32:49
64 Diego Binatena Legion of Los Angeles 3:32:49
65 Stephen Pedone Landis/Trek 3:33:33
66 Angel Munoz Legion of Los Angeles 3:34:13
67 Jordan Miller SEMPER PORRO 3:34:55
68 Logan Mclain LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 3:40:48
69 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles 3:40:48
70 ? Samuel Legion of Los Angeles 3:49:04
71 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles 4:05:48
72 Thomas Revard L39ion of Los Angeles 4:05:48
73 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 4:06:26
74 Joseph Garey SEMPER PORRO 4:11:58
75 Rex Roberts SEMPER PORRO 4:11:58
76 Maxl Freeman Team Rio Grande 4:12:05

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Henry Liquid Velo 2:53:08
2 Pamela Levine RAZZLE DAZZLE 2:54:29
3 Caitlin Lovelace ORION Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 2:56:23
4 Sasha Johnson Trek West Womens Racing 2:57:28
5 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 2:57:39
6 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 2:59:49
7 Lily Ensign Team MACK 3:04:10
8 Alison Kubota Cognition Racing Team 3:26:03

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Ahrens Arizona State University 2:13:24
2 Amlie Bradley Boise Young Rider Development Squad 2:13:53
3 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 2:13:53
4 Hilary Heskett Dean Factory Cycling 2:13:53
5 Chanda Willse Chico Cycling Team 2:13:55
6 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:14:19
7 Paula Che iCademy / Ironfly 2:14:21
8 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 2:14:24
9 Elise Traylor Southbay Wheelmen 2:14:29
10 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange 2:14:31
11 Yoko Hodges Trek West Womens Racing 2:15:01
12 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Womens Racing Team 2:15:10
13 Makena Topolovac San Diego Bicyle Club 2:21:15
14 Nekane Powell BYRDs 2:21:39
15 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish 2:21:41
16 Hannia Magallanes Monticello Velo Club 2:21:43
17 Lauren Rodes 2:22:06
18 Veronica Church Miller School of Albemarle 2:22:13
19 Caroline Divietro BYRDS Cycling 2:22:17
20 Sara Lim Boston University 2:22:21
21 Lara Gruden Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 2:28:37
22 Ashley Lorenz ALP Cycling 2:35:17

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Matsen ko Kryiki/Audi 2:13:39
2 Sarah Mennow Exhale bikes 2:13:46
3 Erin Ray 2:13:46
4 Jennifer Vollmann 2:13:53
5 Denise Esposito Endurance Werx / Bikeway 2:13:53
6 Lindsay Gaesser Tres Pias 2:15:13
7 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team 2:24:51
8 Sarah Cooney AZ Women Racing 2:35:43
9 Alyssa Grace Dean Factory Racing 2:44:39
10 Bethany Hancock CZracing 2:45:54

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Jaramillo Team Colorado 1:40:11
1 Natalie Krutsinger GS Andiamo 0:52:06
2 Makala Jaramillo Team Colorado 1:40:16
2 Riley Halpern Boost Cyclesport Jrs. 0:52:59
3 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label / Stoemper Racing 1:40:17
4 Amoris Bigler-redd Team Colorado 1:40:17
5 Irene Benavides perez NWCC 1:40:24
6 Samantha Scott Velosport 1:41:13
7 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label / Stoemper Racing 1:41:33
8 Amelia Orton Team Colorado 1:41:34
9 Nyela Torres Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 1:52:07

Women Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayme Esser 0:00:00

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Aston Trek West Womens Racing 2:13:40
2 Marilyn Chychota DEAN Factory Racing 2:13:48
3 Michelle Fugal Trek West Phx Womens Racing 2:13:52
4 Tamatha Risner K4 RAcing DNA Cycling Masters 2:13:53
5 Megan Brinkmeyer Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:13:54
6 Laura Cedergren Tolero Racing 2:14:04
7 Laura Burkett Zia Velo Cycling 2:14:25
8 Sarah Mattes Southbay Wheelmen Foundation 2:14:38
9 Alli Greening Cyclefit solutions p/b Velocio 2:22:40
10 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing 2:29:41

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Berger Cyclefit Solutions 2:13:55
2 Janet Howard O2Endurance 2:13:59
3 Vikki Appel Southbay Wheelmen Foundation 2:13:59
4 Helen Gruneisen Cyclefit Solutions 2:14:00
5 Kim Sheen Trek West Women's Racing 2:14:44
6 Lisa Hynes Trek West Phoenix Women's Racing 2:21:41
7 Jill Stone SJBC 2:21:44
8 Melody Bueghly Trek West Womens Racing 2:22:18
9 Beverly Chaney SJBC 2:33:01
10 Carolyn Audilet Tolero 2:40:03
11 Tammy Chavet Team Santini 3:02:48

Women Pro 1-2 W

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
40 Courtney Nelson TWENTY20 3:00:38

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Moak LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:45:52
2 Makayla Macpherson TWENTY20 2:45:52
3 Melanie Wong Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2:45:52
4 Simone Boilard TWENTY20 2:45:52
5 Jennifer Luebke TWENTY20 2:45:52
6 Caitlin Conyers 2:45:52
7 Elenor Wiseman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2:45:52
8 Holly Henry Red Truck Racing 2:45:52
9 Stefanie Sydlik Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2:45:52
10 Shayna Powless TWENTY20 2:45:52
11 Ayesha Mcgowan Liv Racing 2:45:52
12 Natalia Franco TWENTY20 2:45:52
13 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 2:45:52
14 Maddy Ward Amy D. Foundation 2:45:52
15 Jasmine Soh TWENTY20 2:45:52
16 Susej Esqueda San diego bicycle club 2:45:52
17 Jessica Bonilla 2:45:52
18 Jancy Meraz SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 2:45:52
19 Christina Hashimoto Bicycle Haus Racing 2:45:52
20 Samantha Quijano Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2:45:52
21 Lisa Hulse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2:46:30
22 Kaia Schmid LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:46:30
23 Mariana Valadez ortiz 2:46:35
24 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing 2:46:35
25 Ava Sykes LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:46:40
26 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:48:52
27 Jennifer Wilson Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2:50:27
28 Jaimee Erickson Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2:50:27
29 Sophia Larsen Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 2:50:37
30 Emma Grant TWENTY20 2:50:51
31 Sofía Arreola TWENTY20 2:50:51
32 Julyn Renee aguila 2:50:51
33 Kara Lilly Peloton Cycling p/b Hyperbia.ca 2:51:49
34 Cecile Lejeune Landis/Trek 2:53:13
35 Kasey Mcevoy Landis/Trek 2:54:57
36 Olivia G cummins LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:56:06
37 Faith Montreuil LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:56:06
38 Elle Bush TaG Cycling Race Team 2:57:47
39 Lindsay Sferrazza Hamilton United 3:00:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with