These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Ryan Stroup SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Alex Rusoff Alto Velo
4 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
5 Lorenzo Feher Team City Sacramento
6 Evan Paschke
7 Shane Mcguire��� Alto Velo
8 Jan-willem Groeneveld TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
9 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycling
10 Andrew Esler SJBC
11 Garret Smith Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
12 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Matt Carvell Alto Velo Racing
14 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Peter Ambiel Alto Velo
16 Brian Bailey Revolution Racing
17 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
18 Andrey Bykovskiy
19 Samuel Price Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Matthew Amara Team Swift
21 Cam Juarez
22 Hoss Hayati Alto Velo
22 Skyler Taylor Hardcore Hasbeens
23 John Mcallister Elevate-Webiplex
24 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
25 Rey Surla
DNF Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNF Daryl Hopkins Team Swift
DNF Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Sean O'neal CBRE Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Dempsey Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 Pieter-jan Kindermans
3 Giulio Collura Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
4 Brian Ramirez cortes FSB/Form+Data
5 Brian Mancini
6 Tyler Valicenti Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
7 Nicholas Mati
8 Elias Mahmood Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
9 Nathan Espiritu Kovarus Racing Team
10 Cole Schumacher
11 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing/Castelli p/b Folsom Bike
12 Charlie Hollman Rio Strada Racing
13 Will Masterman Contra Costa Cycling Club
14 Hyunjong Lee Alto Velo
15 Matthew Parker TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
16 Evan Opsal
17 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Travis Miller Team Swift
19 Oliver Neeley Team Swift
20 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
21 David Lapointe Berkeley Bicycle Club
22 Brian Collet
23 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2
24 Patrick Dowd King Kog CX
25 Jacopo Dalmasson SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 Matthew Rozek Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
27 Ikkei Sato San Jose bike club
28 Matthew Maurer SquadraSF p/b Terun
29 Joe Perez-rogers Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 James Nicol Alto Velo
31 Ellis Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
32 Jose Miguel alpuerto Kovarus Racing Team
33 Si Wong SJBC
34 Dominic Li SJBC
35 Paul Chomsky Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
36 Kailen Swain Dolce Vita p/b Sl2
37 Vaughn A brown Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
38 Phillip Babich Berkeley Bicycle Club
39 David Shih Alto Velo
40 ? Peter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles?
41 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
42 Chris Garcia SJBC
43 Joshua Hart TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
44 Andrew Bautista SJBC
45 Will Van eaton
45 Enrique Alameda jr Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
46 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNF Trevor Togashi Don's Bicycles
DNF Brendan Terrall TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Xi Lin SJBC
DNF Rajiv Eluthesen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gilmer Ereno Kovarus Racing Team
2 Curt Harrington SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Maxwell Ronci
4 Jesse Chang Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Elliot Hayes SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Joshua Pang TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Justin Too
8 Glen Gagon
9 Ace Jenkins
10 Alex Magill
11 Timothy Collison Team KHov
12 Jed Byerly Form & Data
13 Michael Wyatt Kinetic cyclery
14 David Gerchman Veggie Bro Fan Club
DNF John Gerchman Veggie Bro Fan Club

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift
2 Louisa Kelly SJBC
3 David Avery CBRE Racing
4 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing
5 Thomas Moision
6 Caelyn Towle CBRE

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Carolan The Olympic Club
2 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Nathan Parks Touchstone Racing
5 Joseph Chicoine Ascend Racing
6 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete
7 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
8 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
9 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
10 Andrew Chew Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
12 Joshua Wood Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
13 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
14 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
15 Todd Markelz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
16 Sean Henderson Kaivelo
17 Stefen Creason Data Driven Athlete Racing
18 Martin Szwarc ThirstyBear Cycling
19 Aaron Patterson Peets Coffee Racing p/b Vloro Bicycles
20 Todd Shoberg Divine Electric Norcal
21 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling
22 Kimio Bazett Shriners-Trek Racing
23 Peter Kelleher Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Michael Holt SJBC
25 Erik Camacho SJBC
26 Chad Rosser SJBC
27 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
28 Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
29 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling
30 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
31 Philip Taupier Divine Electric NorCal
32 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
33 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
34 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
35 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
36 Gus Gomez Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
37 Rich Hufford Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
38 Robert Amatelli
39 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
40 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing
41 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
42 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
43 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
44 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
45 Christopher Baker Touchstone/Trek Racing
46 Elenor Wiseman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
46 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
47 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
48 William Doyle-capitman KaiVelo Racing
DNF Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Cameron Walker Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
DNF Aaron Marchand Shriners-Trek Racing
DNF James Enright ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Matthew Accarrino

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivor Griffiths SJBC
2 Lars Lofgren
3 Marshall Roberts
4 Eamonn Tucker The Olympic Club
5 Donald Lee
6 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
7 Mikhail Yurasov PenVelo
8 Blaize Baehrens
9 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Bruno Gregory melo Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
11 Jimmy Barboza Velo Kings Racing - p/b ATP Coaching
12 Matthew Mills
13 Luc Sarlandie Cognition Road Racing
14 Patrick O'rourke Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
15 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
16 Sean Martin ENDO CNCPT
17 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 James Harland Kaivelo
19 Damon Brewer Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
20 Oto Slavos Alto Velo
21 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
22 Carlos Villarreal
23 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
24 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
25 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
26 Felipe Salum Alto Velo
27 Clovis Bryan FunSport Bikes Cycling Team pb CDV
28 Remi Vazquez
28 Kimmo Pylvanainen SJBC
29 Wagner Sousa KaiVelo Racing
30 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
31 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun
32 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
33 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
34 Benjamin Erickson
35 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing
36 Adolph Estrada
37 Matthew Johnson
38 Jon Cunningham Team Factory Cycles

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Egorov Off The Front
2 Osvaldo Domnguez Penvelo
3 Martin Lanner Berkeley Bicycle Club
4 Larry Rohrbough Berkeley Bicycle Club
5 Sean Keegan
5 Mike Gaynor FSB/Form+Data Coaching

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Vloro Bicycles
2 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing
3 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish
4 Michael Foley Cognition
5 Rick Morgan CoreTechs TwT Cycling Team
6 Chad Fischer
7 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing P/B Veloro Cycles
8 Nathan Parks Touchstone Racing
9 Alex Holtz Touchstone Racing
10 Kevin Metcalfe Peets Coffee Racing p/b Vloro Bicycles
11 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish
12 Kevin Baker R4R - Make-A-Wish
13 Troy Porter
14 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
15 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
16 Scott Cox Peets Coffee Racing p/b Vloro Bicycles
17 Chris Espy Touchstone Racing
18 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
19 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
20 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
21 David Allen Cognition
22 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Vloro Bicycles
23 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
24 Benjamin Cota Franco Factory Racing
25 Herman Johnson Franco factory racing -northern cAlifornia
26 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling
27 Melanie Wong Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
28 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
29 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Vloro Bicycles
30 Christopher Baker
31 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
32 Sean Melchionda Divine Electric Norcal
33 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
34 Chris Morris R4R Make-A-Wish
35 Darryl Smith R4R-Make-A-Wish
36 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling Team
37 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
38 Michael Sayers Touchstone Racing/Gruppetto Coaching
38 Mark Manning
39 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing
40 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
41 Charles Pockell-wilson Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
42 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
43 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Vloro Bicycles
44 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
45 Nick Steel Coretechs TwT
46 Jason Snovel West Coast Rouleurs
47 Matthew Sloan Cognition
48 Paul Randall C4 Racing/Kovarus
49 Jeff Qualle FSB/Form+Data Coaching
50 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make a Wish
51 Carl Hekkert San Jose Bicycle Club
52 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
53 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing
54 Richard Della maggiore Franco Factory Racing
55 Nick Dellamaggiore Franco Factory Racing
56 Richard Del valle Franco Factory Racing- NorCal
57 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
58 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
59 Paul Berger FSB/form+data coaching
60 Shaun Bagley E-Voke Masters Racing
61 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT

Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
2 Jeffrey Dorso Rio Strada Racing
3 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Jason Nearn Monster Racing
5 Eran Ambar SunPower Racing
6 Bernardo Tapia CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing
8 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
10 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 Shane Swan Rio Strada Racing
13 Kenneth Hebenstriet Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CdV
14 Shayne Marshall
15 Willem Roux VSRT
16 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
18 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
19 Rex Moar Body Concepts
20 Michael Rizzo SJBC
21 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
22 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 Tony Perez Fun sports bike cycling team pb CDV
24 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing P/B Folsom Bike
25 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Mike Faltys Pen Velo
27 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b CDV
28 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
29 Joe Molinari Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
30 Morten Nissov SJBC
31 Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
32 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicyles
33 Adamvanminh Martin CCCX Cycling
34 Alex Velez Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
35 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
36 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
37 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
38 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
39 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
39 George Marks
40 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41 Rich Tabuso
42 Andrei Tallent Penninsula Velo Cycling Club
43 Shane Swan Rio Strada Racing
44 Drew Rushing CCCX
45 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
46 Jonathan Orban cccx
47 Kevin Marks Clean Power Cycling
48 Clive Lepper Rio Strada Racing
49 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes
50 Kenneth Hebenstriet Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team pb CDV
51 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
52 Mitch Boehs Bell Real Estate Cycling
53 Gabriel Beddingfield CCCX Cycling

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lyons Big Rock Sports
2 Scott Leahy SJBC
3 Steven Romjue The Olympic Club
4 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
5 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
6 Jeff Qualle FSB/Form+Data Coaching
7 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition/53x11
8 Bob Brandt SJBC
9 Andrew Nevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
12 Robert Knock Hammer Nutrition/53x11
13 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11
14 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Chris Courtney Form + Data
16 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Steve D'alencon��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing
22 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
23 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b ciclistasdelvalle.org
24 Scott Hollander Velo Kings p/b ATP Coaching
25 John Sullivan Body Concepts
26 Paul Randall C4 Racing/Kovarus
27 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
28 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team
29 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team
30 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
31 Andre Tenthorey
32 George Miranda Fremont Freewheelers
33 Jorge Pont Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
34 Todd Dambly Shriners / Trek Racing
35 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
36 Steve Ward Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
37 Lawrence Nolan Team Fremont/ FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
38 Joe Molinari Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
39 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling
40 Carlos Casillas
41 Steven Grusis OTF Racing Team
42 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
42 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
43 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
44 Mike Frias E-Voke Racing
DNF Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition/53x11
DNF Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors Cycling Club
2 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
3 Michael Saba Splunk Race Team
4 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
5 Anthony Low CBRE Racing
6 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
7 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 Mike Pyeatt
9 Frank Grgurina Splunk Race Team
10 Ken Shimojima
11 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Peter Krogh Body Logic/SERT
13 Erin Simmons Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
14 Chris Bouck Off The Front
15 Greg Wilson Kinetic Cycles
16 Charles Woosley emerald velo
17 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
18 Jim Peirce Kovarus Cycling
18 Dean Jurado FSB/Form+Data Coaching
19 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles. / Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
20 Jeff Buich

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Williams Legion of Los Angeles
2 Luke Lamperti Lux sideshow/ pb specialized
3 Sam Bassetti
4 Brennan Wertz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Jeff Linder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
7 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
8 John Borstelmann Voler Factory Racing p/b OVCB
9 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles
10 Cooper Shanks Team Mikes Bikes Equator Coffees
11 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
12 Lance Haidet Legion of Los Angeles
13 Isaiah Oliver Legion of Los Angeles
14 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
15 Eric Fischer Project 95
16 Joe Fish
17 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
18 David Greif Project Echelon Racing
19 Robert Pearce Terun Elite
20 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Frank Greco jr Adapt Cycling
22 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing
24 Mark Morton Performance Bike
25 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes Equator
26 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
27 Dominik Cinka Terun Elite
28 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
29 Jimmy Miller
30 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
31 Matthew Hepworth Alto Velo
32 Naveen Molloy The Olympic Club
33 Ariel Mendez-penate Uncle Bob's Racing p/b Lander Industries
34 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized
35 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
36 Eric Bryan
37 Erik Schiller Alto Velo
38 James Evans AVRT
39 David Michael sweet Alto Velo
40 Yuri Gonzaga SquadraSF p/b Terun
41 Chaz Turmon Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
42 Jacob Timmerman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
43 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
43 John Franz
44 Derek Stedman��� Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
44 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
45 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
46 Chris Evans Terun Elite
47 Richie Vos Terun Elite
48 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
49 Timmy Bauer
50 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW
51 Peter Carolan
52 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles
53 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
54 Kenneth Tsuda Project 95
55 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
56 Martin Szwarc ThirstyBear Cycling
57 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club
58 Jovanni Stefani Team California
59 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
60 Josh Rovner Uncle Bob's Racing p/b Lander Industries
61 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno
62 Thomas Revard
63 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
64 Christian Molina Methods to Winning Academy Team p/b Giant Bicycles
65 Yatwah Mitchell Davis Bike Club Race Team
66 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
67 Travis Mceuen Terun Elite
68 Robert Lander Performance Bike
69 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Elite Team
70 Spencer Ingels Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
71 Miles Hubbard Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
72 Samuel Hill Voler Factory Team p/b OVCB
73 Jack Duncan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
74 Stephen Doll Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
75 Eric Cockrell Performance Bike
76 Will Brickler Davis Bike Club Race Team
77 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
DNF Madden Titus Alto Velo
DNF Sam Benedict Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Racing
2 Claudia Ferreira Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
3 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
4 Madeline Frechette Eclipse Racing
5 Sharon Marucut Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
6 Lisa Worner
7 Whitney Post Alto Velo
8 Jill Huyette
9 Megan Brinkmeyer Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Arianna Pascarella Revolution Racing
11 Hannah Wood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Meredith Stowe christie Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
13 Lizzie Wright Cognition Racing
13 Amy Ousterhout Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
14 April Willoughby Revolution Racing
15 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing
16 Robin Betz Alto Velo
17 Rebekah Bermudez Eclipse Racing
18 Maude Farrell
19 Kristin Wolfe

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing
2 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
3 Cady Cadiz Kovarus
4 Sarah Flamm Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
5 Wendy Jacobsen Alto Velo
6 Andrea Tyson SJBC
7 Julie Delbuck Eclipse Racing
8 Brigid Hedlund Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Chelsea Weidinger ORNOT
10 Sara Malm SJBC
11 Janene Ostrow Alto Velo
12 Alana O'mara Alto Velo
13 Helen Kim Team Fremont/FFBC data by OneTheDay.Net
14 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Angie Platis Breakaway Womens Racing

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Hoolihan Eclipse Racing
2 Laura Smith
3 Maya Wolf Berkeley Bicycle Club
4 Molly De reyna
5 Natasha Reilly
6 Theo Skolnik Eclipse Racing
7 Melissa Mckenzie The Olympic Club
8 Liz Croegaert Team Roseville Cyclery
9 Pamela Ocampo Eclipse Racing
10 Xi Ling chua
11 Felicity Holbrow Eclipse Racing
12 Linde Casilias
12 Christine Wilson Kinetic Cycles
DNF Kat Calderala

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles
2 Alison Starnes
3 Sophie Andrews Point S p/b Nokian Tyres
4 Thialor Mize Monster Racing Team
5 Molly Van houweling Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
6 Amy Moor Eclipse Racing
6 Eleanor Velez Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom
7 Haley Nielsen Eclipse Racing
8 Elenor Wiseman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with