These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling
2 Nathan Coleman OrthoVirginia Racing
3 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction
4 Tannon Blankenship DistrictTaco Racing
5 John Dove OrthoVirginia Racing
6 William Longwell Otterhaus/K&F Construction
7 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Noel Medrano
9 Jason Schneider Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Edward Anderson
11 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor
12 Marcus Canady
13 Alex Kasch dc devo Racing Academy
14 Frank Palmieri
15 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Keck Baker Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
17 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
18 Tony Wolf QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
19 Jeff Chun Team Bike Doctor
20 Dan Netzer
21 Adam Baker
22 Jernej Markovc Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
23 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling/ Rock N Roll Lubrication
24 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
25 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching
26 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing
27 Jon Balatbat OrthoVirginia Racing
28 William Hickman THR Cycling
29 David Clarke Richmond Velo Sport
30 Chris Brennan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
31 Thomas Carey
32 Graham Watters Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 John Gray Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
34 Ryan Buerman Otterhaus/K&F Construction
35 Andrew Strohmeyer
36 Michael Grant Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling
37 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
38 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling
39 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
40 Steven Hendricks East Coast Elite
41 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
42 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto
DNF R Cameron holland Celerity/JRVS Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Watters Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 William Hubsch DistrictTaco Racing
3 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction
4 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing
5 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
6 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
10 Josh Strom Otterhaus/K&F Construction
11 Artym Hayda DistrictTaco Racing
12 Douglas Pepelko VeloLabs Racing
13 Adrian Monza Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 Jason Boslaugh VeloLabs Racing
15 Matthew Albanese Team Bike Doctor
16 Maximus Anderson Redshift Racing
17 Mauricio Daza Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Jason Betteker VeloLabs Racing
19 James Hinckley
20 Spencer Lofgran VeloLabs Racing
21 Evan Cheney Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
22 Alexander Hedrick
23 Willio Jeanpaul Phase Cycling
24 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
25 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
26 Torrence Rogers
27 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing
28 Brian Jones Charlottesville Racing Club
29 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club
30 Ryan Hagen
31 Jonathan Hall
32 Michael Robbins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
33 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
34 Sonny Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company
36 Nathan Kottkamp
37 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
38 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing
39 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
40 Aaron Richardson Whole Wheel Velo Club
41 Joe Telford Fat Frogs Racing
42 David Quigley
43 Ryker Andrews Bike Rack Racing
44 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing
45 Phil Lekavich Full Spectrum Racing
46 Kenneth Henderson Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
47 Alex Mcwhorter
48 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing
49 Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club
50 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
51 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling
52 Josh Moore
53 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
54 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing
55 Hee Song National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
DNF David Cradduck
DNF Carlos Davila
DNF Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing
DNF Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joshua Goyet Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Christopher Long Outpost Richmond
DNF Jernej Markovc Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
DNF Joe Mazza VeloLabs Racing
DNF Caleb Mccaskill Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Stephen Moran Full Spectrum Racing
DNF Bruce Klinger Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jp Rutledge
DNF Dustin Byers Otterhaus/K&F Construction
DNF Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Byers Otterhaus/K&F Construction
2 Benjamin Halperin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development
3 Brian Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
4 Ryan Hagen
5 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing
6 Spencer Lofgran VeloLabs Racing
7 Maximus Anderson Redshift Racing
8 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Jason Betteker VeloLabs Racing
10 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclists Inc
11 Jason Boslaugh VeloLabs Racing
12 Jiawei Peng NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
14 Douglas Pepelko VeloLabs Racing
15 Santiago Urrego Redshift Racing
16 Jerome Guyon Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
17 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
18 David Showers
19 Orlandes Howard
20 Justin Brunjes
21 Bret Slater VeloLabs Racing
22 Peter Murrer
23 Ken Rahaim GII
24 Phil Lekavich Full Spectrum Racing
25 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing
26 Jeffrey Proudfoot
27 Kenneth Henderson Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
28 Mike Muratore
29 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing
30 Josh Ott Charlottesville Racing Club
31 Rider Unknown
32 Juan Sanchez
33 James Hinckley
34 Hee Song National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
35 Timor El-dardiry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Carl Pinkney GII
37 Michael Silvers
38 Joshua Sieben NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Ryan Coyne
40 Chase Fletcher Team Carytown Bicycle Company
41 Roy Hirschey Full Spectrum Racing
42 Alban Guyon Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
43 David Cradduck
44 Nathaniel Humphries iii GII
45 Joseph Nier Getting It In Cyclists
46 Vaughn Gourdin GII
47 Sean Sorbie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 Daniel Schumacher US Naval Academy
49 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists
50 Juan Fuentes vasquez
51 Bruce Klinger Fat Frogs Racing
52 Irvin Green GII
53 Woo Jun Fun Cycling Club
54 Brooke Cawley GII
55 Gwang Yun jeong
56 Rider Unknown
57 Jung Noh Fun Cycling Club
57 Dion Miller
DNF Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Moran Full Spectrum Racing
DNF William Arison jr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jeffrey Briggs Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Pete Doyle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Chris Franks National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joshua Gelser
DNF Gerald Grayce
DNF David Quigley
DNF Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Daniel Sheldon Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Jason Steed Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Jacob Wagner
DNF Sean Wynn

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Travis Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Noah Koppenhaver Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
3 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Spencer Moavenzadeh Duke University
5 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University
6 Joel Schneider US Naval Academy
7 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
8 Matthew Owen King University
9 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University
10 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
11 Colin Fischer Virginia Polytechnic University
12 Samuel Fuller Otterhaus/K&F Construction
13 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at Raleigh
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Duke University
DNF Kyle Tiesler King University

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Yoder Liberty University
2 David Burstein Appalachian State University
3 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
DNF Bryce Jones US Naval Academy

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Turner Junior
2 Dean Hochman US Naval Academy
3 Samuel Kristy University of Virginia
4 Preston Copenhaver University of Virginia
5 Esteban Murillo burford Wake Forest University
6 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
7 Riley Smith North Carolina State University at Raleigh
8 Andrew Mann Liberty University
9 Isaac Edwards Appalachian State University
10 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
11 William Foulds University of Virginia
12 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy
13 Alex Mcclanahan Virginia Commonwealth University
14 Jarrett Stengel West Virginia University
15 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy
16 Gunnar Ingram Liberty University
17 Riccardo Romersi Duke University
18 Benjamin Cook Liberty University
19 Matthew Wood Virginia Polytechnic University
20 Deyton Cook Virginia Polytechnic University
21 Danny Logan Liberty University

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Frommer University of Maryland-College Park
2 Reed Kattmann James Madison University
3 Joseph Deahl US Naval Academy
4 Douglas Miller North Carolina State University at Raleigh
5 Graham Bain US Naval Academy
6 Chris Thorpe Virginia Commonwealth University
7 Luke Burger University of Maryland-College Park
8 Alex Hooker US Naval Academy
9 Connor Matas North Carolina State University at Raleigh
10 James Millett US Naval Academy
11 Zachary Landau University of Maryland-College Park
12 Andrew Waldron US Naval Academy
13 Benjamin Mapes Appalachian State University
14 Bryan Roeper University of Maryland-College Park
15 Stephen Tan Virginia Commonwealth University
16 Jack Ward James Madison University
17 Trevor Grohowski Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
18 Justin Koga Duke Cycling
19 Quinton Egger West Virginia University
20 Seth Carenbauer West Virginia University
DNF Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University at Raleigh
DNF Philip Ross US Naval Academy
DNF Connor Stibolt US Naval Academy

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
2 Emma Langley UNKNOWN Racing Women
3 Laura Cook Evolution Cycling Club
4 Gisela Bell Rock 'N Roll Lubrications
5 Sally Mcmahon
6 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling
7 Lisa Martin Arrow Bicycle
8 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling
9 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
10 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Neuber Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Kyoko Yoshida Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Teresa Laird
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling
5 Amanda Deverich Sweet Spot Cycling
6 Azyra Franklin Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Emme Cate Heilbrun Endorphin Fitness
8 Mary Turner Sweet Spot Cycling
9 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Natalie Barron Fat Frogs Racing
10 Cristin Emrick
11 Casey Smith Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in Vie13
12 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
14 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
15 Margherita Cin Probike FC Womens Cycling Team
16 Mallory Macrostie
17 Chandra Little Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
18 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
19 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
20 Macy Ruppert
21 Blair Riley
DNF Laura Torres

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Bennett College of William and Mary

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Hutchinson US Naval Academy

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Matsick Liberty University
2 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy
3 Mary Brackett US Naval Academy
4 Aurora Resop Wake Forest University
5 Caitlin Miller University of Maryland-College Park
6 Rachel Hightman University of Virginia
7 Gabrielle Graveel Appalachian State University
8 Katie Bullock Wake Forest University
9 Elina Breton District of Columbia Indepent

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with