These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat. 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Shreiner 00:27:34
2 Krystian Stankiewicz 00:27:36
3 Vladislav Dragomirov 00:28:01
4 Daniel Furtney 00:29:11
5 D Mcgehee 00:29:23
6 Derek Rich 00:33:45

Men Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gagnon 00:27:04
2 Ronny Alvarez 00:27:47
3 Alexander Alvarez 00:29:49
4 David Pettit 00:30:03
5 Gary Schobel 00:30:18
6 Steven Seguin 00:31:38
7 Johnny Perez 00:31:55
8 Mike Cinalli 00:32:24

Men Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Barron 00:28:05
2 James Stanley 00:29:08
3 Connor Ridge 00:29:13
4 Brandon Sullivan 00:30:01
5 Rhett Taylor 00:32:21
6 Steven Carmen 00:32:58
7 Devin Lankford 00:33:26
8 Andy Weiss 00:36:05

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Schaefer 00:26:11
2 Joseph Lupien 00:26:48
3 David Stout 00:26:55
4 Wouter Zwart 00:26:58
5 Gilberto Melendez 00:27:05
6 Anthony Chavez 00:27:27

Men Fixies Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Pearson 00:34:19

Men Juniors 15-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Riccitello 00:24:39

Men Masters 30+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Devaney 00:28:51

Men Masters 35+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allyn Parker 00:29:54

Men Masters 40+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Osvald 00:28:19
2 Bob Norvelle 00:36:24

Men Masters 45+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Tysoe 00:28:31
2 Aaron Baker 00:28:56
3 Tom Zega 00:31:22

Men Masters 50+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Castle 00:28:28
2 Dean Shreiner 00:28:35
3 Gary Schobel 00:29:47
4 Chad Davies 00:29:47
5 Jim Holbrook 00:31:05
6 Yakov Bronsteyn 00:31:09

Men Masters 55+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bohan 00:28:17
2 Steve Siwik 00:28:25
3 Gerry Clapper 00:28:45
4 Daniel Furtney 00:29:10
5 D Mcgehee 00:29:15
6 Rich Sloan 00:30:34
7 Carlos Zamora 00:30:41
8 Todd Key 00:31:05
9 David Fowler 00:33:13

Men Masters 60+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Thompson 00:27:44
2 Scott Handrick 00:29:20
3 Rene Lucas 00:31:10
4 Donald Lewis 00:31:37

Men Masters 65+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson 00:28:43
2 Steven Long 00:29:43
3 Duane Mulvaney 00:30:46
4 Shannon Fox 00:31:43
5 Mike Taylor 00:33:18
6 Ardan Devine 00:33:20
7 Amado Carrasco 00:33:53
8 James Ostrem 00:34:36
9 Joe Puchi 00:34:52

Men Masters 70+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Holman 00:29:28
2 Davis Fiedler 00:37:30

Men Masters 75+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Pearson 00:31:21
2 Michael Patterson 00:33:21
3 Charles Day 00:39:35

Men Masters 80+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franz Hammer 00:33:14
2 William Barnes 00:39:22

Men Merckx Open Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Arseo 00:30:23
2 Patrick Gagnon 00:31:10
3 Connor Ridge 00:32:33
4 Ryan Lopez 00:34:12
5 Andy Weiss 00:37:17

Men Merckx Open 40-59 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Tonon 00:30:22
2 Michael Huhn 00:32:09
3 Michael Gajewski 00:32:18
4 Johnny Perez 00:33:07
5 David Owen 00:33:36

Men Merckx Open 60+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Meyer 00:33:45

Women Cat. 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Muench 00:33:22

Women Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Everett 00:32:53
2 Kelly Bigliazzi 00:33:01
3 Stephanie Bruggink 00:34:23

Women Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Riley-saxton 00:35:54
2 Jamie Wilkinson 00:51:17

Women Masters 45+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Foland 00:32:29
2 Alli Greening 00:35:15
3 Emily Riley-saxton 00:36:27
4 Patty Bitnar 00:39:53

Women Masters 50+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Berger 00:32:55
2 Tami Robertson 00:34:23

Women Masters 60+ Cat.

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Schwartz 00:37:36

Women Merckx Open 40-59 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Dillon-orthmann 00:35:27
2 Lisa Hynes 00:36:19
3 Sarah Cooney 00:36:30
4 Linden Darling 00:36:42
5 Brooke Streicher 00:37:24
6 Keri Orner 00:37:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with