These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Deschamps 0:38:31.2
2 Cole Layson 0:38:31.8
3 Matt Lincoln 0:38:31.9
4 Demsy Cifuentes 0:38:32.9
5 Andres Boza 0:38:33.5
6 Thomas Garrad 0:38:34.2
7 Donoven Francis 0:38:34.5
8 Todd Hurtubise 0:38:34.5
9 Daniel Altoran 0:38:34.9
10 Max Granat 0:38:35.0
11 Tony Kay 0:38:35.4
12 Sydney Jim 0:38:35.5
13 Brian Younger 0:38:35.5
14 Erik Hensarling 0:38:35.7
15 Niels Meissner 0:38:35.8
16 Kory Williams 0:38:35.9
17 Ramkumar Gowrikumar 0:38:36.2
18 Jose Perez 0:38:36.6
19 Shon Sparks 0:38:36.6
20 Simon Edmundson 0:38:36.8
21 Clifford Green 0:38:36.9
22 Noah Bartsch 0:38:37.1
23 Michael Arishita 0:38:37.2
24 Emerson Cifuentes 0:38:37.4
25 Brian Faure 0:38:37.6
26 Andrew Maidment 0:38:37.7
27 Alex Strong 0:38:38.3
28 Sam Comer 0:38:38.6
29 Michael Tarabay 0:38:40.5
30 Eric Grant 0:38:40.7
31 Phil Reither 0:38:40.7
32 Nic Fatemi 0:39:22.1
33 David Sandvig 0:40:36.8
34 Michael Arishita 0:38:37.2
35 Josh Hawkins 0:38:00.9
36 Donie Lopez 0:39:59.8
37 Arinze Okolo 0:55:00.0
38 Jason Jeskey 0:55:00.0
39 Lars Betancourt 0:20:25.4
40 Andy Daykin 0:55:00.0
41 Kenneth Bell 0:55:00.0
42 Erik Hensarling 0:41:49.3
43 Alex Strong 0:41:50.6
44 Sydney Jim 0:43:03.4

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaxon Batten 0:30:25.8
2 Douglas Frenchak 0:30:27.6
3 Joe Spicer 0:30:27.7
4 Julian Lopez 0:30:27.8
5 Austin Martin 0:30:28.2
6 Garrett Moore 0:30:28.5
7 Hunter Shelton 0:30:28.6
8 Remigio Del rio gonzález 0:30:29.0
9 Evan Goldstrohm 0:30:29.2
10 Kelley Grafton 0:30:29.2
11 Asher Blair 0:30:29.5
12 Adrian Williams 0:30:29.7
13 Jose Perez 0:30:29.8
14 Corey Painter 0:30:30.1
15 Ramiro Becerra 0:30:30.3
16 Chase Kerzel 0:30:30.4
17 Luis Davila 0:30:30.6
18 Ed Buenaventura 0:30:31.0
19 Thomas Hendrickson 0:30:31.4
20 Christopher Hattendorf 0:30:31.5
21 Adrian Neret 0:30:31.7
22 Dan Carrion 0:30:32.0
23 Sydney Jim 0:30:32.1
24 Ward Mclain 0:30:32.3
25 Omar Henry 0:30:33.7
26 Ryan Drum 0:30:33.9
27 Zachary Henthorn 0:30:34.1
28 Joe Henderson 0:30:34.5
29 David Scholl 0:30:34.5
30 Conner Stone 0:30:36.1
31 Kevin Sheppard 0:30:38.4
32 Armando Saldivar 0:30:39.1
33 Michael Stivers 0:30:41.9
34 Corbin Smith 0:31:18.7
35 Kevin Pate 0:31:30.5
36 Garry Whyte 0:32:11.4
37 Brandon Bigger 0:32:12.3
38 George Ransom 0:32:14.2
39 Jason Jeskey 0:44:00.0
40 Robert Allen 0:44:00.0
41 Buddy Caskey 0:44:00.0
42 Matthew Gonzales 0:44:00.0
43 Chris Kyzar 0:44:00.0
44 Jose Vasquez 0:44:00.0
45 Carter Trupiano 0:44:00.0
46 David Benninghoff 0:44:00.0
47 Oliver Seekins 0:44:00.0
48 Donie Lopez 0:44:00.0
49 Lucas Ferguson 0:44:00.0
50 John Kirtley 0:44:00.0
51 Ethan Flores 0:44:00.0
52 Bobby Castillo 0:44:00.0
53 Leo Clavijo 0:44:00.0
54 Stephen Browne 0:44:00.0
55 Jason Hoffman 0:44:00.0
56 Taylor Houts 0:44:00.0
57 Jason Gonzalez 2:00:00.0
DNF Marc Arjol rodriguez 2:00:00.0
DNF Chris Heise 2:00:00.0
DNF Timothy Shaffer 2:00:00.0
DNF Iszac Rose 2:00:00.0
DNF Richard Swords 2:00:00.0
DNF Mike Arnold 2:00:00.0
DNF Blake Ellinor 2:00:00.0
DNF Jason Gonzalez 2:00:00.0

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Smith 0:18:40.2
2 Braxton Boyer 0:18:40.5
3 Drake Olson 0:18:40.6
4 Sebastian Bech 0:20:24.2
5 Lucas Rose 0:20:26.9
6 Tavish Quinn 0:19:04.1
7 Joseph Amador 0:19:06.6
8 Rayyan Stallmann 0:18:51.5

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eros Adragna Shama Cycles 0:28:52.5
2 Trevor Kay 0:28:53.1
3 Wil Mercado 0:28:53.2
4 Jason Rose 0:28:53.3
5 Paul Von burg 0:28:53.5
6 Kenneth Dormido 0:28:53.6
7 Sang Moon 0:28:53.7
8 Gerry Douglas 0:28:53.8
9 Carsten Cruse 0:28:53.8
10 Charlie Houston 0:28:53.9
11 Brian Wisler 0:28:54.0
12 Andrew Maidment 0:28:54.0
13 Bill Viering 0:28:54.0
14 Brian Bolton 0:28:54.0
15 Adrian Williams 0:28:54.1
16 Vance Smith 0:28:54.2
17 Chad Arnold 0:28:54.4
18 David Dederichs 0:28:54.5
19 Daniel Gaspard 0:28:54.9
20 David Martin 0:28:55.0
21 Shane Sterett 0:28:56.1
22 Fabian Narvaez 0:28:56.4
23 Patrick Twomey 0:28:56.5
24 Andy Thurmond 0:28:56.5
25 Chris Tutt 0:28:56.7
26 William Cearley 0:28:57.1
27 David Simon 0:28:57.4
28 Steven Whitley 0:28:57.5
29 Chris Kyzar 0:28:57.6
30 William Hall 0:28:57.7
31 William Bonnette 0:28:58.6
32 Jason Harper 0:28:59.1
33 Bobby Castillo 0:28:59.9
34 John Mann 0:29:00.7
35 Erin Peavler 0:29:00.8
36 Ryan Beck 0:29:01.0
37 Michael Morgan 0:29:02.2
38 Mike Perry 0:29:04.5
39 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team 0:27:12.7
40 Jeffrey Thompson 0:24:32.4
41 Marc Janni 0:24:54.4
42 John Kirtley 0:23:09.1
43 Christiaan Scoggin 0:23:42.1
44 David Coucke 0:24:31.9
45 Dmetrius Alexander 0:24:32.0
46 Michael Olson 0:24:59.3
DNF Nefdavid Torres
DNF Shawn Chmil

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Plumlee 0:39:01.1
2 Luis E rosero 0:39:08.9
3 Jesus Chaparro 0:39:10.0
4 Scott Minard 0:39:32.3
5 Rodney Rios 0:39:34.1
6 Scott Boldt 0:39:34.2
7 Doug Zell 0:39:34.3
8 Marc Coppedge 0:39:34.4
9 Bradley Herle 0:39:34.6
10 Jeff Hall 0:39:34.6
11 Seth Cooke 0:39:35.3
13 Logan Hunn 0:39:54.6
14 Roberto Castano 0:41:04.2

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Findlater 0:39:25.4
2 Michael Ereli 0:39:25.8
3 David Hinson 0:39:25.8
4 Todd Hurtubise 0:39:25.9
5 Marc Coppedge 0:39:26.0
6 Doug Zell 0:39:26.1
7 Dylan Marvin 0:39:26.1
8 Tony Hopkins 0:39:26.3
9 Brian Kinder 0:39:26.4
10 Glen Watson 0:39:27.8
11 Tim Coleman 0:39:27.8
12 Todd Mitchell 0:39:27.9
13 Scott Munroe 0:39:28.0
14 Michael Lewis 0:39:28.2
15 Richard Lamb 0:39:28.7
16 Kent Mcquade 0:39:28.9
17 John Chu 0:39:29.4
18 Stephen Nold 0:39:29.5
19 Brian Schow 0:39:29.5
20 Rich Dotson 0:39:29.7
21 Francois Leroux 0:39:30.0
22 Jeffry Fene 0:39:31.1
23 Joel Hawks 0:39:31.8
24 Ken Corby 0:39:32.6
25 Gregg Goodwin 0:39:34.6
26 Michael Gacki 0:39:34.8
27 Andy Scott 0:40:32.5
28 Paul Konrad 0:40:44.3
29 Jeffrey Burnett 0:40:34.2

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Aubin 0:39:29.3
2 John De st. germain 0:39:29.7
3 Se Lee 0:39:32.8
4 Richard Neill 0:39:48.2
5 Val Lincecum 0:40:31.7
6 Mike Hogan 0:40:31.8
7 Patrick Galvin 0:40:31.9
8 Brad House 0:40:32.4
9 Charlie Johnson 0:40:33.4
10 David Kim 0:40:34.1
11 M Chris thibodeau 0:40:32.9
12 Whitney Fanning 0:40:33.5
13 Larry Varys 0:39:58.0
14 James Barnett 0:16:55.8

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Keppler 0:56:17.7
2 Andy Heuser Cadence Cyclery-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott and White 0:56:17.8
3 Samuel Lear 0:56:18.1
4 Cesar Serna 0:56:18.2
5 Mark Baerd 0:56:20.1
6 Franz Elliott 0:56:20.7
7 Dennis Lastochkin 0:56:21.0
8 Seth Pelusi 0:56:21.1
9 Chase Collins 0:56:21.1
10 Christopher Sims 0:56:21.2
11 Chris Carlson 0:56:21.6
12 John Wilmeth 0:56:21.7
13 Brian Luciano 0:56:22.3
14 Michael Pincus 0:56:23.5
15 Patrick Breen 0:56:24.7
16 Justin Stanley 0:56:25.5
17 Taylor Pruet 0:56:25.7
18 Jeremy Schwab 0:56:26.5
19 Nicholas Petrov 0:56:26.9
20 Whit Somerall 0:56:27.3
21 Drew Cardoza 0:56:27.5
22 Emiliano Morales 0:56:29.0
23 Aston Haswell 0:56:29.2
24 Guadalupe Ontiveros 0:56:29.4
25 Mario Arroyave 0:56:29.5
26 Darren Piotrow 0:56:29.8
27 James Daniels 0:56:30.8
28 Josue Ramos 0:56:32.2
29 Jay Cronje 0:56:33.3
30 David Gaona 0:56:35.0
31 Joe Mccracken 0:56:35.4
32 Jefferey May 0:56:36.5
33 Paolo Pelusi 0:56:38.2
34 Randy Lee 0:56:51.5
35 John Yoder 0:57:04.6
36 Brady Reed 0:58:01.0
37 Christian Newton 0:59:13.3
38 Mark Bozarth-dreher 0:59:40.4
39 Eli Husted 0:59:48.7
40 Logan Mclain 0:56:23.1
41 Patrick Breen 1:13:35.3
42 Paolo Pelusi 1:14:28.7
43 Chris Carlson 1:14:29.0
44 Nicholas Petrov 1:14:29.4
45 Jeremy Schwab 1:14:30.8
46 Christopher Sims 1:14:30.9
47 Mario Arroyave 1:14:54.8
48 Randy Lee 1:14:54.9
49 Andy Heuser This placing is from me crossing the line in my cool down lap... 1:14:55.1
50 Aston Haswell 1:14:55.2
51 Samuel Lear 1:14:56.1
52 Mark Baerd 1:14:56.2
DNF Nicholas Turner 2:00:00.0
DNF John Ryan 2:00:00.0
DNF Eric Macbeth 2:00:00.0
DNF Gregory Guardado 2:00:00.0
DNF Peter Aubin 2:00:00.0
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships 2:00:00.0
DNF Michael Hinds 2:00:00.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lydia Brough 0:28:00.9
2 Sanna Younger 0:28:01.1
3 Mya Duncan 0:28:01.4
4 Jacqueline Harrill 0:28:01.7
5 Karyn Stern 0:28:02.1
6 Shelby Frank 0:28:03.1
7 Mary Durrett 0:28:03.4
8 Yen Nguyen 0:28:40.1
9 Whitley Priddy 0:28:40.4
10 Shelby Poncik 0:30:04.3
11 Kassi Porche 0:30:06.4
12 Haley Reynolds 0:30:07.5

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myrna Mdahuar 0:28:01.3
2 Shawnita Sterett 0:28:41.4

Women Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Clancy 0:50:33.2
2 Louise Smyth 0:50:33.3
3 Michelle Montoya 0:50:33.4
4 Carolyn Defoore 0:50:33.7
5 Nicole Jurisch 0:50:33.7
6 Elizabeth Schuster 0:50:33.9
7 Casandra Dickerson 0:50:34.5
8 Caitlin Friesen 0:50:35.0
9 Jaime Larmer 0:50:35.7
10 Kelci Molina 0:50:36.0
11 Maddie Woolley 0:50:37.0
12 Sheree Benavides 0:50:37.2
13 Amanda Eid 0:50:37.6
14 Natalie Pruitt 0:50:37.8
15 Kellie Nelson 0:50:38.0
16 Sarah Startz 0:50:44.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with