These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reggie Jonaitis 2:41:42.2
2 Christian Deschamps 2:42:45.1
3 Cole Layson 2:42:47.0
4 Carlos Moreno 2:42:47.2
5 Donoven Francis 2:42:47.2
6 Tony Kay 2:42:47.4
7 Ricky Hawley 2:42:47.4
8 Andres Boza 2:42:47.5
9 James Kennedy 2:42:47.6
10 Matt Lincoln 2:42:47.6
11 Emerson Cifuentes 2:42:47.6
12 Shon Sparks 2:42:47.6
13 Kyle Evans 2:42:47.7
14 Niels Meissner 2:42:47.8
15 Thomas Garrad 2:42:47.8
16 Max Granat 2:42:47.8
17 Ramkumar Gowrikumar 2:42:47.8
18 Noah Bartsch 2:42:48.0
19 Demsy Cifuentes 2:42:48.4
20 Robert Strickland 2:42:48.5
21 Alex Strong 2:42:48.5
22 Demsy Cifuentes 2:42:48.6
23 Brian Younger 2:42:48.6
24 Shane Poncik 2:42:49.0
25 Michael Faber 2:42:49.4
26 Michael Arishita 2:42:49.5
27 Sam Comer 2:42:49.6
28 Clifford Green 2:42:50.0
29 Phil Reither 2:42:50.6
30 Brian Faure 2:42:51.9
31 Kory Williams 2:42:55.5
32 Michael Tarabay 2:43:07.4
33 Arinze Okolo 2:44:07.3
34 Erik Hensarling 2:44:46.9
35 David Sandvig 2:52:18.3
36 Simon Edmundson 2:52:26.4
37 Kenneth Bell 2:56:36.6
38 Daniel Altoran 2:56:36.6
39 Eric Grant 2:56:36.9
40 Josh Hawkins 0:00:05.1
DNF Nic Fatemi 0:22:56.8
DNF Lars Betancourt
DNF Andy Daykin

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Perez 2:03:46.8
2 Douglas Frenchak 2:03:59.2
3 Jaxon Batten 2:04:00.5
4 Julian Lopez 2:06:09.9
5 Joe Spicer 2:06:10.1
6 Hunter Shelton 2:06:10.4
7 Ed Buenaventura 2:06:10.4
8 Evan Thoms 2:06:10.7
9 Austin Martin 2:06:10.7
10 Thomas Hendrickson 2:06:11.0
11 Remigio Del rio gonzález 2:06:11.1
12 Kelley Grafton 2:06:11.5
13 Jason Jeskey 2:06:11.6
14 Jason Bouvier 2:06:11.9
15 Luis Davila 2:06:12.0
16 Adrian Neret 2:06:12.3
17 Buddy Caskey 2:06:12.8
18 Matthew Gonzales 2:06:12.9
19 Garrett Moore 2:06:13.1
20 David Scholl 2:06:13.5
21 Garry Whyte 2:06:14.1
22 Ward Mclain 2:06:14.3
23 Christopher Hattendorf 2:06:15.1
24 Julio Chavarria 2:06:15.4
25 Joe Henderson 2:06:16.3
26 Evan Goldstrohm 2:06:16.6
27 Armando Saldivar 2:06:18.2
28 Michael Stivers 2:06:18.4
29 Chase Kerzel 2:06:20.3
30 Zachary Henthorn 2:06:20.8
31 Kevin Pate 2:06:23.3
32 Marc Arjol rodriguez 2:06:24.6
33 Daniel Lavy 2:06:25.5
34 Dan Carrion 2:06:25.7
35 Will Wylie 2:06:25.7
36 Aldo Trejo 2:06:25.7
37 Ramiro Becerra 2:06:25.7
38 Adrian Williams 2:06:25.7
39 Jake Wilmott 2:06:25.7
41 Robert Allen 2:06:25.7
42 Omar Henry 2:10:18.1
43 George Ransom 2:12:16.4
44 Sydney Jim 2:12:30.4
45 Carter Trupiano 2:17:09.4
46 Ignacio Aguirre 2:20:50.5
47 Lucas Ferguson 0:00:01.9
48 Nitesh Anand 0:00:03.2
49 Iszac Rose 0:00:04.3
50 Ethan Flores 0:00:05.0
51 Kevin Sheppard 0:00:06.6
52 Donie Lopez 0:00:08.0
53 David Benninghoff 0:00:08.5
54 George Apfelbach 0:00:09.4
55 Ryan Drum 0:00:09.6
56 Leo Clavijo 0:00:09.8
58 Taylor Houts 0:00:12.9
59 Jason Gonzalez 0:00:13.8
DNF Corey Painter
DNF Bobby Castillo

Men Jun 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Smith 1:25:44.2
2 Braxton Boyer 1:25:56.0
3 Drake Olson 1:26:42.1
4 Lucas Rose 1:35:19.5
5 Brayden Barrett 1:35:22.1
6 Sebastian Bech 1:36:43.4
7 Tavish Quinn 1:37:18.6
8 Joseph Amador 1:37:20.1

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Rose 2:07:08.0
2 Trevor Kay 2:07:08.1
3 Eros Adragna Shama Cycles 2:07:08.1
4 Wil Mercado 2:07:08.2
5 David Martin 2:07:08.2
6 Jaime Hernan bedoya alzate 2:07:08.3
7 Paul Von burg 2:07:08.4
8 Adam Bryand 2:07:08.5
9 Gerry Douglas 2:07:08.6
10 Sang Moon 2:07:08.7
11 Patrick Twomey 2:07:08.8
12 David Simon 2:07:08.8
13 Vance Smith 2:07:08.9
14 Shane Sterett 2:07:08.9
15 Daniel Gaspard 2:07:08.9
16 Carsten Cruse 2:07:09.1
17 Chad Arnold 2:07:09.2
18 Charlie Houston 2:07:09.2
19 David Dederichs 2:07:09.2
20 Alisdair Craig 2:07:09.3
21 Kenneth Dormido 2:07:09.3
22 William Hall 2:07:09.4
23 Jason Harper 2:07:09.4
24 Andrew Maidment 2:07:09.5
25 Brian Wisler 2:07:09.6
26 Brian Bolton 2:07:09.6
27 Steven Whitley 2:07:09.7
28 William Bonnette 2:07:09.8
29 Bill Viering 2:07:09.9
30 Shawn Chmil 2:07:10.0
31 Harold Bardales 2:07:10.0
32 Chris Tutt 2:07:10.0
33 Mike Perry 2:07:10.2
34 Aaron Johnson 2:07:10.3
35 Andy Thurmond 2:07:10.4
36 Fabian Narvaez 2:07:10.5
37 Tony Cussano 2:07:11.2
38 Erik Malone 2:07:11.2
39 William Cearley 2:07:25.4
40 John Mann 2:14:39.9
41 Jace Scarbrough 2:14:40.0
42 Doug Baysinger 2:14:43.1
43 Erin Peavler 2:14:43.4
44 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team 2:15:44.5
45 Michael Morgan 2:15:44.6
46 Michael Koenig 2:15:45.3
47 Jeffrey Thompson 2:15:54.8
48 Dennis Robinson 2:22:19.6
49 Enrique Lance 2:22:58.2
50 Christiaan Scoggin 2:24:46.0
51 Theodre Stoddard 2:24:46.1
52 Nefdavid Torres 2:35:00.0
53 Bernardo Maltez 2:35:00.0
54 Jeremy Adams 2:34:22.0
55 Jason West 0:00:07.1
56 David Coucke 2:29:12.0
57 Dmetrius Alexander 2:54:48.1
DNF Michael Olson 3:06:43.0

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Tarkington 2:45:25.7
2 Philip Shama 2:45:26.7
3 Marc Coppedge 2:45:26.7
4 Jesper Skov 2:49:56.1
5 John martin Bikesport 2:49:56.2
6 Vince Dietsch 2:49:57.3
7 Scott Boldt 2:51:35.0
8 Doug Zell 2:51:35.0
9 William Plumlee 2:51:35.7
10 Luis E rosero 2:51:36.1
11 Jesus Chaparro 2:51:36.2
12 Rodney Rios 2:51:36.3
13 Bradley Herle 2:51:36.3
14 Seth Cooke 2:51:36.3
15 Jeff Hall 2:51:36.5
16 Drew Yoder 2:51:38.5
17 Roberto Castano 2:52:42.2
18 Logan Hunn 2:58:34.4
19 Nathan Lesniewski 0:00:05.4
DNF Aaron Olvera 3:02:24.0

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Findlater 1:59:32.5
2 Tony Hopkins 1:59:33.1
3 Glen Watson 1:59:33.4
4 Tim Coleman 1:59:33.8
5 David Hinson 1:59:34.1
6 Michael Ereli 1:59:34.2
7 Kent Mcquade 1:59:34.7
8 Scott Munroe 1:59:37.1
9 John Chu 2:00:26.4
10 Michael Lewis 2:00:27.4
11 Robert Mccallum 2:00:27.5
12 Joel Hawks 2:00:28.2
13 Jeffry Fene 2:00:28.5
14 Ken hubacher ? 2:00:28.9
15 William Price 2:00:29.1
16 Stephen Nold 2:00:29.4
17 Todd Mitchell 2:00:29.5
18 Patrick Dougherty 2:00:29.8
19 Maurizio Topini 2:00:31.6
20 Brian Schow 2:00:33.9
21 Dylan Marvin 2:02:39.4
22 Francois Leroux 2:05:38.3
23 Rick Neptune 2:05:42.2
24 Gregg Goodwin 2:05:43.4
25 Scott Williamson 2:09:01.0
26 Ken Corby 2:09:07.5
27 James Hintz 2:11:32.3
28 Rich Dotson 2:15:00.8
29 Tilfas Perry 2:21:08.0
DNF Michael Gacki

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Barnett 2:00:27.9
2 Erwin Vanhaecke 2:00:27.9
3 John De st. germain 2:00:28.5
4 Se Lee 2:00:29.0
5 Charlie Johnson 2:00:29.7
6 Richard Neill 2:09:07.8
7 Russell Debarbieris 2:15:49.7
8 Brad House 2:17:26.0
9 Mike Hogan 2:17:26.1
10 Whitney Fanning 2:21:08.1
11 M Chris thibodeau 2:21:10.5
12 Ali Pereira 2:21:37.5
13 Rich Terry 2:34:41.3
DNF Val Lincecum
DNF Patrick Galvin
DNF David Kim

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Serna 3:12:03.2
2 Eli Husted 3:12:03.3
3 Jay Cronje 3:12:03.4
4 Michael Pincus 3:12:03.4
5 Samuel Lear 3:12:03.7
6 Justin Stanley 3:12:04.1
7 John Yoder 3:12:04.4
8 Franz Elliott 3:12:06.8
9 Grayson Keppler 3:15:50.4
10 Andy Heuser Cadence Cyclery-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott and White 3:15:50.6
11 Dennis Lastochkin 3:15:51.3
12 Taylor Pruet 3:15:51.6
13 Chris Carlson 3:15:51.7
14 Said Assali 3:15:51.7
15 Aston Haswell 3:15:51.9
16 Lucas Poupard 3:15:52.2
17 Emiliano Morales 3:15:52.3
18 Guadalupe Ontiveros 3:15:52.4
19 Patrick Breen 3:15:52.4
20 Gregory Guardado 3:15:52.5
21 Mark Bozarth-dreher 3:15:52.7
22 Christopher Sims 3:15:53.1
23 Brady Reed 3:15:53.1
24 Darren Piotrow 3:15:53.9
25 Chase Collins 3:15:54.1
26 Seth Pelusi 3:15:54.4
27 James Daniels 3:15:55.2
28 Mario Arroyave 3:15:57.6
29 Drew Cardoza 3:15:57.7
30 Randy Lee 3:16:01.0
31 Mark Baerd 3:16:02.2
32 Ruarri Day-stirrat 3:16:05.9
33 Jeremy Schwab 3:16:07.1
34 Whit Somerall 3:16:11.6
35 Jefferey May 3:16:22.7
36 Joe Mccracken 3:17:17.6
37 Nicholas Petrov 3:15:55.6
38 John Wilmeth 3:18:38.4
39 Nicholas Turner 3:21:24.1
40 David Gaona 3:22:04.7
41 Michael Hinds 3:25:07.2
42 Josue Ramos 3:33:36.2
43 Paolo Pelusi 3:33:37.5
44 Christian Newton 3:33:43.3
45 James Freeman 3:50:12.0
46 Brian Luciano 0:00:04.4
47 Logan Mclain 0:00:08.6
DNF Eric Macbeth 0:00:05.7
DNF Joseph Fadhil 0:00:10.7
DNF Kyle anderson Park place dealerships 0:00:02.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lydia Brough 2:19:07.7
2 Sanna Younger 2:19:07.7
3 Karyn Stern 2:19:09.5
4 Jacqueline Harrill 2:22:42.2
5 Mary Durrett 2:24:00.3
6 Shelby Frank 2:25:30.8
7 Shelby Poncik 2:25:31.0
8 Camille Walker 2:25:33.8
9 Haley Reynolds 2:33:51.4
10 Yen Nguyen 2:37:29.0
11 Amie Quinn 2:39:43.9
12 Whitley Priddy 2:40:51.5
13 Kassi Porche 2:48:55.4

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosalina Barragan 2:19:08.1
2 Myrna Mdahuar 2:23:47.2
3 Carolyn Wisler 2:25:46.8
4 Shawnita Sterett 2:25:56.5
5 Denise Neptune 2:37:29.0

Women Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Clancy 3:20:40.7
2 Nicole Jurisch 3:20:40.8
3 Carolyn Defoore 3:20:41.0
4 Jaime Larmer 3:20:41.4
5 Sarah Startz 3:20:41.5
6 Casandra Dickerson 3:20:41.7
7 Sheree Benavides 3:20:41.8
8 Kellie Nelson 3:20:41.8
9 Louise Smyth 3:20:42.0
10 Maddie Woolley 3:20:42.3
11 Kelci Molina 0:00:04.4
12 Natalie Pruitt 0:00:06.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with