These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Mutell
2 Thomas Gibbons
3 Ryan Buerman Otterhaus/K&F Construction
4 Dalton Collins
5 Derek Birch
6 Timo Budarz
7 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Freddie Shashaty
9 Blaise Schaeffer
10 Frank Palmieri
11 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
12 Randy Sampson
13 Luke Woodard
14 Eric Morris
15 William Cottrell
DNF Samuel Mundula
DNF Joel Deuterman
DNF Andreas Petersen USF Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Widman
2 Dave King
3 Brendan Mccarthy
4 Dylan Disarro
5 Alex Mcclanahan
6 Thompson Stupak
7 Gorret Thompson
8 Raul Boesch
9 Jake Dixon
10 Zachary Grochowski
11 Kevin Sansbury
12 Chris Thorpe Virginia Commonwealth University
13 Matthew Elkins
14 Elijah Townsend
15 Ronald Kurney
16 John Emanuel
17 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles
18 William Talmadge
19 Justin Bialas
20 John Soemer
21 Robert Pulley
22 Jason Garvin
23 Mark Walker
24 Dean Bissey
25 John Colvin
26 Casey Irvin Team Flow Cycling
DNF Bryce Coulter
DNF Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
2 Dalton Collins Brevard College
3 Clayton Stone Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
4 Keith Mullaly Milligan College
5 Derek Birch University of South Florida
6 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
7 Colin Fischer Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Kyle Kimball Appalachian State University
9 Laraib Laubach University of Maryland-College Park
10 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University
11 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
12 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College
13 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
14 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
15 Graeme Murray Virginia Commonwealth University
16 Matthew Owen King University
17 Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
18 Jacob Holt Georgia Institute of Technology
19 Sam Titter-dower Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
20 Nick Oestreich Belmont Abbey College
DNF Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at Raleigh
DNF Jameson Simms King University
DNF Matthew Armstrong Lees-McRae College
DNF Juan Restrepo Lees-McRae College
DNF Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Duke University
DNF Rand Allison Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
DNF Garret Lucas Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
DNF Hunter Smith University of Central Florida

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Smith Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Andreas Petersen University of South Florida
3 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University at Raleigh
4 Ryan Zamzow-masters Belmont Abbey College
5 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College
6 Jaden Grimes Piedmont College
7 Wesley Haggstrom Junior - Velocious Sport
8 Dean Hochman US Naval Academy
9 Tucker Hoeniges Belmont Abbey College
10 Todd Yoder Liberty University
11 Joseph Penley Lees-McRae College
12 John Beckner Georgia Institute of Technology
13 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Institute of Technology
14 Robert Heideman US Naval Academy
15 David Burstein Appalachian State University
DNF John Graves iii Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Grayson Wickel Mars Hill University

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy
2 Andrew Mann Liberty University
3 Esteban Murillo burford Wake Forest University
4 William Foulds University of Virginia
5 Isaac Edwards Appalachian State University
6 Whit Mcdonald Milligan College
7 James Kreuzburg Lees-McRae College
8 Dylan Disarro Western Carolina University
9 Benjamin Lightfoot King University
10 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy
11 Noah Pollock US Naval Academy
12 Gunnar Ingram Liberty University
13 Benjamin Cook Liberty University
14 Alex Hooker US Naval Academy
15 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy
16 Juan Barraza Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Reed Kattmann James Madison University
DNF Evan Malinchock Appalachian State University
DNF Alex Mcclanahan Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Daniel Montoya James Madison University
DNF Dawson Sanders King University

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Frambes University of South Florida
2 Cole Garvin University of Maryland-College Park
3 Connor Matas North Carolina State University at Raleigh
4 Jack Ward James Madison University
5 Konstantinos Manolis Belmont Abbey College
6 Tyler Kinson Lees-McRae College
7 Chris Thorpe Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Judah Bollinger Western Carolina University
9 Andrew Waldron US Naval Academy
10 Brennan Heyward Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
11 Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University at Raleigh
12 Connor Stibolt US Naval Academy
13 Aiden Smithmartin Western Carolina University
14 Benjamin Mapes Appalachian State University
15 Elijah Wakefield North Carolina State University at Raleigh
16 Michael Mack Piedmont College
17 Bryan Roeper University of Maryland-College Park
18 Samuel Thomas University of Florida
19 Philip Ross US Naval Academy
20 Seth Besaw Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
21 Sean Nicol North Carolina State University at Raleigh
22 Thaihang Chung University of Florida
23 Jonathan Davis University of South Carolina-Columbia
24 Richard Alexander University of South Carolina-Columbia
25 Akram Weheba University of Florida
26 Tilden Winston University of Virginia
27 Harrison Barnes Belmont Abbey College

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Sandberg GPOA
2 Carlos Zamarripa
3 Aaron Atwater
4 Dariusz Tyborowski
5 Harold Overman
6 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
7 Fred Stutzman
8 Gregory Lee
9 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Krewinghaus
2 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
3 Laney Butt
4 Sharon Leary

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlyn Davis
2 Sarah Little-masterson

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Neumueller Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Abigail Youngwerth Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
4 Summer Gilbert Belmont Abbey College
5 Erin Blumel Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
6 Lauren Dodge Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
7 Claire Windsor University of South Carolina-Columbia
8 Isabella Brookshire University of Chapel Hill
9 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
10 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College
11 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College
12 Dakota Topp Mars Hill University
DNF Marla Cline Lees-McRae College
DNF Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College
DNF Madeline Pearce Piedmont College

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Matsick Liberty University
2 Maria Doering Lees-McRae College
3 Madysen Rails Lees-McRae College
4 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College
5 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
6 Kate Dietrich King University
DNF Madeline Smith Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Zazzi Belmont Abbey College
2 Annalise Oestreich Kennesaw State University
3 Hannah Bauer North Carolina State University at Raleigh
4 Mary Brackett US Naval Academy
5 Gabrielle Graveel Appalachian State University
6 Kiley Krasley King University
7 Katie Bullock Wake Forest University
8 Stephanie Byrd Belmont Abbey College
9 Courtney Burleigh Western Carolina University
10 Anna Savage Lees-McRae College
11 Anya Peregrino Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
12 Margot Behrens US Naval Academy
13 Miriam Blaine Georgia Institute of Technology
14 Emory Banker Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah
15 Jessica Neill Liberty University
16 Brooke Aumer Kennesaw State University
17 Jaiden Ward King University
18 Sydney Dinan US Naval Academy
DNF Andrea Castro Savannah College of Art & Design - Savannah

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with