These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garret Smith Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 Michael Kurnik TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild
4 Ellis Pedersen
5 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing
5 Sean O'neal CBRE Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Mati
2 Elias Mahmood Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Geoffrey Brelsford
4 Anton Knepprath Davis Juniors Racing
5 Michael Osorio SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Matthew Parker TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 Chase Heavirland
8 Michael Ungerer
9 Charles English Davis Juniors Racing
10 Brendan Terrall TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Jase Stone SJBC
12 Matthew Rios Boost Cyclesport

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gerchman Veggie Bro Fan Club
2 Simon Dueck

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Michael Cordova Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Andrew Chew Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Schaller Revolution Racing
2 Vasileios Raptakis
3 Jose Rivas
4 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
5 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
7 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
9 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Jimmy Barboza Velo Kings Racing - p/b ATP Coaching
11 Keith Mayes
12 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
13 Shai Traister SquadraSF p/b Terun
14 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
15 Brian Bailey Revolution Racing
16 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
17 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Matthew Mills
19 Michael Oneil Unattached
20 Christopher Godwin Velo Kings p/b ATP Coaching
21 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
22 Dan Goldsmith Body Logic / SERT
23 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Russ Freeman Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
25 Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Craig Lindberg Body Logic / SERT
26 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla
27 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing P/B Folsom Bike

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle /Bicycles
3 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
3 Robert Knock Hammer Nutrition
4 Michael Holubeck Action Sports
5 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Marengo Body Concepts
2 Hunter Ziesing Hammer
3 Scott Hollander Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Training
4 Frank Winters SABA DIRT RIDERS
5 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles. / Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
7 Bob Gorman Splunk> Race Team
8 Jon Ornstil Hammer
9 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
10 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles

Men Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osvaldo Mora socalcycling.com
2 Finn Thomsen Davis Juniors Racing
3 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
6 Unknown Rider TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
7 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 Reed Williams Peninsula Velo/Summit Bicycles
9 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
10 Maddison Russell Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Terence Traughber Ride bikes bro
12 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Jungnickel SJBC
2 Johanna Fogolin SJBC

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Moor Eclipse Racing
2 Elena Joroski SJBC
3 Beverly Chaney SJBC
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Laurie Furman SJBC
6 Jill Stone SJBC
7 Karena Shannon SJBC
8 Annabell Holland SJBC
9 Shaba Mohseni SJBC
10 Diana Hellman SJBC

Women Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Hulse Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
2 Shannon Castle
3 Rebecca Siegel SJBC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with