These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bissette South Main Cycles 00:48.3
2 Zachary Berend DDP Cycling Team 00:59.1
3 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 00:59.1
4 Nakamura Ryutaro Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks 00:59.1
5 Eric Moore DDP Cycling Team 00:59.1
6 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battley-Harley Davidson 00:59.1
7 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing 00:59.1
8 Tyler Miranda Brevard College 00:59.1
9 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite Parmaco BMC 00:59.1
10 Devin Jones Classic Cycling 00:59.1
11 Max Bien DDP Cycling Team 00:59.1
12 Houston Lundy NA 00:59.1
13 Carlos Chacon Interior Elementz 00:59.1
14 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 00:59.1
15 Henry Shapard 00:59.1
16 Daniel Breuer Storage Squad Racing 00:59.1
17 Matt Kleckner Caotis 00:59.1
18 David Anderson North Georgia Cycling Association 00:59.1
19 Julien Guarniere Interior Elementz 00:59.1
20 Chance Brown unattached 00:59.1
21 Fergus Arthur Indiana Cycling 00:59.1
22 Griffin Tichenor Indiana Cycling 00:59.1
23 Bruce Boles Nashville Local Cycling 01:04.8
24 Will Eustace GTD 01:04.8
25 Tommy Morrison Storage Squad Racing 01:04.8
26 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 01:09.2
27 James Kraus Appriss Racing 01:49.6
28 Kevin Cook Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 01:49.6
29 Zachary Mccullough Unknown CCS 02:10.8
30 Paul Gregory Unknown Racing 02:14.0
31 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Development 05:04.1
32 Ben Herbertz DDP Cycling Team 05:39.0
33 Cody Parker Piedmont @ 1 Lap
34 Frank Pittman Georgia Tech @ 1 Lap
35 Fabian Garcia Storage Squad Racing @ 1 Lap
36 Eli Hasper DDP Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
37 Nathan Martin University of Michigan @ 2 Laps
38 Jacob Holtgrewe S @ 2 Laps
39 David Gordon Indiana Cycling @ 2 Laps
40 Ian Barrett Team Dayton Cycling @ 2 Laps
41 Matt Newman KW Cycling Academy @ 3 Laps
42 Jacob Kuper Evolution Development Team Presented by Brown Brothers Foundation/MOAB @ 3 Laps
43 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling @ 3 Laps
44 Philip Faris AMF @ 3 Laps
45 Robert Oehler Indiana Cycling @ 4 Laps
46 Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports @ 4 Laps
47 Mitchell Ford Appriss Racing @ 5 Laps
48 Kevin Whitford Mektrax Racing @ 7 Laps
DNF Luis Berrios GTD DNF
DNF Graham Watters Kelly benifits lsv DNF
DNF Gionvanni Vasta DNF
DNF Jordan Foster DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Carter VEO Cycling 45:44.6
2 Kevin Spicer VEO Cycling 47:11.8
3 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 47:13.2
4 Dylan Gowen 48:22.1
5 Alix Freeman 48:22.1
6 Bryson Henson 48:24.3
7 Ross Draluck 48:24.3
8 Trent Thompson speedshop cycles/BMC team 48:24.3
9 Benjamin Risk GOAT Cycling 48:24.3
10 John Morton 48:24.3
11 Andrew Wetherington andrew wetherington 48:24.3
12 Min Fong Dart Racing 48:24.3
13 Brandon Mccullough 601 Racing 49:59.6
14 Bryan Russell VEO 49:59.6
15 Paul O'donnell Abusement Park 49:59.6
16 Gene Nuqui E&A Pizza 52:21.4
17 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 52:21.4
18 Wesley Bittinger C-Town 52:23.5
19 Jesus Tavera GTD 54:01.1
20 Diego Ladera Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 55:26.3
21 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports 55:29.8
22 Josh Sherwood MediaOne Marketing 55:37.3
23 Ian Waddell Shake n Bake 57:19.8
24 Yupeng Zhang University of Michigan @ 1 Lap
25 Tip House F.B.C.I. @ 1 Lap
26 Samuel Peters Just Me @ 1 Lap
27 Giovanni Rojas NGCA @ 1 Lap
28 Alfonso Rigg NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios @ 1 Lap
29 John Obrien Prota Project P/B DSD Composites @ 1 Lap
30 Lam Pham No Name @ 4 Laps
DNF John Sanders GOAT Cycling DNF
DNF Shawn Matthews none DNF
DNF Alex Ohman Hooligans DNF
DNF Justin Pak Star Track Cycling DNF

Men Junior 13-14 JM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 41:30.8
2 Noah Smith Welland Racing 42:05.2
3 Zach Lowe Evolution Development 42:37.0
4 Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:42.1
5 Beckett Black Tapsalteerie 44:54.9
6 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing 44:54.9
7 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 44:56.9
8 Will Mcdonald Orr Factory Racing 49:42.7
9 Devin Harper @ 1 Lap
10 John Balthrop Welland Racing @ 1 Lap

Men Junior 15-16 JM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gustin @ 1 Lap
2 Grant Carter @ 1 Lap
3 Christian Deschamps @ 1 Lap
4 Artun Duransoy @ 1 Lap
5 Artem Shmidt @ 1 Lap
6 Jack Makohon @ 1 Lap
7 Cj Burford @ 1 Lap
8 Asher Tilghman @ 1 Lap
9 Travis Miller @ 1 Lap
10 Mack Dorf @ 1 Lap
11 Jonas Walton @ 1 Lap
12 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal @ 1 Lap
13 Asa Child @ 1 Lap
14 Jesse Maris @ 1 Lap
15 William Wolfe @ 1 Lap
16 Julien Toussi @ 1 Lap
17 Ian Rogers Team Colorado p/b BUILD
18 Julien Ruhe @ 1 Lap
19 Henry Neff @ 1 Lap
20 Preston Eye @ 1 Lap
21 Andrew Simons @ 1 Lap
22 William Stanford @ 2 Laps
23 Johnny Rhodes delbridge @ 2 Laps
24 Aiden Swift @ 2 Laps
25 Ben Mcconchie @ 2 Laps
26 Miles De sousa @ 2 Laps
27 David Kosela @ 3 Laps
28 Michael Benin @ 3 Laps
29 Silas Myers @ 7 Laps
DNF Ben Stevenson DNF
DNF Daryl Hopkins DNF

Men Junior 17-18 JM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Shipley Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 08:41.8
2 Colby Simmons LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 08:41.8
3 Kyle Chromy LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 08:41.8
4 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 08:41.8
5 Luca Scuriatti dcdevo Racing Academy 08:41.8
6 Matthew Warren ONTO 08:41.8
7 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 08:53.0
8 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 08:53.0
9 Lucas Stierwalt DDP Cycling Team 08:53.0
10 Blake Wray LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 08:53.0
11 Ian Oelrich LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 08:53.0
12 Alex Akins Team Swift 08:53.0
13 Brooks Wienke ONTO 08:53.0
14 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 08:53.0
15 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 08:53.0
16 Christopher Hardee dcdevo Racing Academy 08:56.4
17 Lance Davidson ONTO 08:56.4
18 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 08:56.4
19 Ethan Villaneda Legion of Los Angeles 08:56.4
20 Ethan Dunham Avout 08:56.4
21 Braiden Voss Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 08:56.4
22 Dakota Olsen Olathe Subaru 08:56.4
23 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle 08:56.4
24 Leo Gullickson Team Swift 08:56.4
25 Gerard Josulevicz dcdevo Racing Academy 08:56.4
26 Mcaben Prince Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 08:56.4
27 Andrew Lydic Team Boulder Junior Cycling 08:56.4
28 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 08:56.4
29 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Cycling Team 08:56.4
30 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike works p/b Fred Beans 08:56.4
31 Alexander Miller Winners Edge 08:56.4
32 Ian Witkowski ONTO 08:56.4
33 Cole Rasser ONTO 08:56.4
34 Matisse Julien Hot tubes development cycling team inc. 08:56.4
35 Andres Boza Violet Crown Cycling Association 08:56.4
36 Xavier Roy Miller School of Albemarle 08:56.4
37 Kellen Caldwell TEAM ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA 08:56.4
38 Noah Ta-perez LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 08:56.4
39 Shay Wright Northstar development 09:04.7
40 Derin Iscan New England Devo 12:43.3
41 Alex Kasch dcdevo Racing Academy 12:50.0
42 Seth Lasley Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 12:50.0
43 Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 12:59.0
44 Luke Mather Unattached 14:17.2
45 Ethan Carney Kelly Benefit Strategies 14:20.0
46 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo 14:22.8
47 Luke Feuerhelm LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized 14:36.9
48 Ethan Lee SunbeltRentals p/o CraftGingerale 16:29.5
49 Liam Flannery Bermuda National Team 16:34.2
50 David Gabrick Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft gingerale 16:36.0
51 Logan O'krafka 16:36.0
52 Wesley Hill KW Cycling Academy 16:36.0
53 Reece Latham DDP Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
54 Henry Lord AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cycle @ 1 Lap
55 Marcel Maldonado DDP Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
56 Seth Inurrigarro DDP Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
57 Nicholas Petrov DDP Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
58 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts @ 1 Lap
59 Daniel Gregory KW Cycling Academy @ 1 Lap
60 Connor Wingler Dash Racing @ 1 Lap
61 Matt Hogan KW Cycling Academy @ 1 Lap
62 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts @ 1 Lap
63 Brady Mcdonald LUx/Sideshow p/b Specialized @ 1 Lap
64 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts @ 1 Lap
65 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle @ 1 Lap
66 Edward Huntsman Team Swift @ 4 Laps
67 Jonas Crean Team Swift @ 4 Laps
DNF Liam Langford KW Cycling Academy DNF
DNF John Paul amalong Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-Devo DNF
DNF Dylan Zakrajsek DDP Cycling Team DNF
DNF Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling DNF

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Lowe Jackson Velosports/ Nissan of Paris 01:02.8
2 Mike Piposar Armada 05:18.0
3 Matt Bole Texas roadhouse 05:18.0
4 Andrew Tine SVC Bikeworks 05:21.2
5 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo @ 2 Laps
6 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance @ 3 Laps
7 Pablo Di marco @ 3 Laps
8 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) @ 3 Laps
9 Chris Frederick @ 4 Laps
10 Ryun Mielke Armada Cycling Team @ 4 Laps
11 Brian Derose Women's Health Professionals @ 4 Laps
12 James Raddin @ 6 Laps

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 24:26.0
2 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 24:26.0
3 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Development Team 24:26.0
4 Logan Mclain LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 24:26.0
5 Hayden Strong Project Echelon 24:55.5
6 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:55.5
7 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 24:55.5
8 Matthew Riccitello LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 25:56.4
9 Gabriel Mendez Foundation CCB 25:56.4
10 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Team 25:56.4
11 Isaac Bryant Gateway 25:56.4
12 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 25:56.4
13 Sait Arana Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:56.4
14 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 25:56.4
15 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:56.4
16 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:56.4
17 Patton Sims Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:56.4
18 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling 25:56.4
19 Frank Travieso 25:56.4
20 Jack White EVOQ.BIKE p/b ENSHORED. 25:56.4
21 Caleb Classen Foundation CCB 25:56.4
22 Luke Lamperti LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 25:56.4
23 Billy Taylor Above & Beyond Cancer 25:56.4
24 Andrew Scarano SCAD 25:56.4
25 Jared Scott LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 25:56.4
26 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:56.4
27 Reece Linder Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World 25:56.4
28 William Seitz Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 25:56.4
29 Ryan Joyce Unknown Racing CCS 25:56.4
30 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 25:56.4
31 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:56.4
32 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:56.4
33 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo 25:56.4
34 Benjamin Wright Foundation CCB 25:56.4
35 Frank Greco jr Adapt Cycling 25:56.4
36 Jonathan Clarke Team Skyline 25:56.4
37 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts 25:56.4
38 William Zoughaib Pastaria/Big Shark Racing 25:56.4
39 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing 25:56.4
40 Eric Nelson Velovit 25:56.4
41 Jacob Lasley T-Town Bicycles 25:56.4
42 Sean Gardner CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 25:56.4
43 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 25:56.4
44 Timothy Coffey 4Mind Project 25:56.4
45 Eric Serantoni Unknown Racing CCS 26:03.6
46 Chris Mathis Carolina Cycling Team 26:03.6
47 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 26:34.4
48 Cole House Adapt Cycling 26:44.6
49 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 26:49.8
50 Grant Simonds Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World @ 4 Laps
51 Thomas Humphreys Foundation CCB @ 4 Laps
52 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling @ 4 Laps
53 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike World @ 4 Laps
54 Tate Kokubo Foundation CCB @ 4 Laps
55 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling @ 6 Laps
56 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank @ 6 Laps
57 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling @ 6 Laps
58 Cooper Johnson @ 8 Laps
59 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle P/B Saint Alphonsus @ 10 Laps
60 Igor Rudalev team type 1 foundation @ 10 Laps
61 Seth Callahan Foundation CCB @ 10 Laps
62 Liam Holowesko Hagens Berman Axeon @ 10 Laps
63 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @ 10 Laps
64 Spencer Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @ 10 Laps
65 Joshua Friedman Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling @ 10 Laps
66 Matt Zimmer Project Echelon Racing @ 10 Laps
DNF Elvys Martinez SCAD Atlanta DNF

Men Pro/Cat 1/2_1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Dylan Lawson Dylan Lawson

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Sims CTS Cycling 55:23.0
2 Lauren Harkness Adapt Cycling 55:23.0
3 Jacqueline Larouche University of Michigan 55:47.8
4 Annica Burmester University of Michigan 55:47.8
5 Meade Plum 56:50.0
6 Nikki Strickland Ferafox 57:13.4
7 Marie Tutterow Robson Forensic p/b Milligan 00:32.2

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Genevieve Plum 55:48.3
2 Samantha Scott Velosport 56:47.4
3 Leah Walton Walton Endurance Inc. 57:13.4
4 Hannia Magallanes Miller School of Albemarle 58:17.8
5 Carlie Cooper Storage Squad Racing 58:17.8
6 Anne Greene 00:32.9
7 Samantha Lindsey wotiz 00:35.2
8 Veronica Church Miller School of Albemarle @ 1 Lap
9 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear @ 1 Lap
10 Kathleen Quinn North Georgia Cycling Association @ 1 Lap
11 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios @ 4 Laps

Women Junior 13-14 JW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Scott Team Velosport 39:52.0

Women Junior 15-18 JW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Sierpina JA King 17:43.3
2 Alexis Jaramillo Team Colorado p/b BUILD @ 1 Lap
3 Emily Dodge KW Cycling Academy @ 3 Laps
4 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Development @ 3 Laps
5 Makala Jaramillo Team Colorado p/b BUILD @ 3 Laps
6 Amoris Bigler-redd Team Colorado p/b BUILD @ 3 Laps
7 Amelia Orton Team Colorado p/b BUILD @ 3 Laps
8 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized @ 5 Laps
9 Alejandra Elliott-cordoba KW Cycling Academy @ 5 Laps
10 Brooklyn Raddin Endurance Sports | Junior Development Team (Endurance.Dev) @ 5 Laps
11 Kayla Yuengling Interior Elementz @ 5 Laps
12 Rosalyn Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice @ 6 Laps

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Ray SCAD Atlanta 17:38.1
2 Summer Moak LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 17:39.3
3 Kaia Schmid LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 17:39.3
4 Flavia Oliveira ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 17:39.3
5 Madeline Bemis Robson Forensic p/b Milligan College 17:39.3
6 Florence Howden Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 17:39.3
7 Sommers Creed Storage Squad Racing 17:39.3
8 Caitlin Conyers 17:41.8
9 Merrill Thierman Classic Cycling P/B B-Line 17:41.8
10 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 17:41.8
11 Gillian Bennett DistrictTaco Racing 17:41.8
12 Kira Payer Foundation CCB 17:41.8
13 Katy Brown ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 17:41.8
14 Melissa Teeple 17:41.8
15 Jane Tullis Marian University 17:41.8
16 Kat Sweatt ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 17:47.3
17 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 17:52.3
18 Zoe Ta-perez LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 17:52.3
19 Faith Montreuil LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 17:52.3
20 Ava Sykes LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized @ 1 Lap
21 Marjie Bemis Robson Forensic p/b Milligan College @ 1 Lap
22 Olivia G cummins LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized @ 1 Lap
23 Katherine Long @ 2 Laps
24 Leah Thorvilson Femme quipe @ 3 Laps
25 Caroline Poole ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo @ 3 Laps
26 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo @ 3 Laps
27 Natalia Franco Twenty20 @ 5 Laps
28 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle Boise p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center @ 6 Laps
DNF Grace Chappell The RiderBox p/b The Happy Tooth Foundation DNF
DNF Elizabeth Harden Tean Mack DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with