These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Arce rivera 2:02:59.1
2 Bryan Velasquez 2:02:59.2
3 Eric Oleson 2:02:59.5
4 Mozart Pierre 2:02:59.7
5 Christopher Creyts 2:03:00.2
6 Brian Miller 2:03:01.2
7 Vinny Silva 2:03:01.2
8 Osmay Rodriguez 2:03:01.9
9 Timothy Carbone 2:03:03.2
10 Fernando Pazmino 2:03:11.2
11 Juan Hoyos 2:03:18.9
DNF Adam Skindel 0:31:02.8
DNF Sean Mulhall 1:33:17.0
DNF Cirilo Bencosme 1:06:29.8
DNF Collin Boule 0:00:09.4

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Silva 2:02:59.6
2 Mindaugas Beliauskas 2:03:00.1
3 Christian Perpinan 2:03:00.5
4 Kellen Hassell 2:03:01.5
5 Miguel Mora copa 2:03:01.7
6 Jhonatan Jerez 2:03:01.7
7 Leonardo Solorzano 2:03:05.1
8 Gustavo Vila 2:14:49.2
9 Steve Baugh 2:15:07.6
10 Jaim Hirschman 2:21:21.5
11 Matthew Norman 2:27:59.4
DNF Andre Reid 1:32:56.6
DNF Benjamin Engwall 1:05:40.7
DNF Charles White 0:30:53.8
DNF Juan Galloza 1:01:43.7
DNF Tyler Shaw 1:12:07.7
DNF Thomas Mcneill 1:48:49.9

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miguel Alejandro lopez garcia 1:34:29.5
2 Juan Hinestrosa 1:34:29.9
3 Ryan Gomiela 1:34:29.9
4 Javier N. lopez 1:34:30.3
5 Javier Rivera 1:34:30.4
6 Gettis Harris 1:34:31.0
7 Erick Lopez 1:34:31.7
8 Kip Goolsby 1:34:31.9
9 James Rispoli 1:34:32.6
10 Francis Jerez 1:34:32.8
11 Rick Sanchez 1:34:33.0
12 Cristian Rodriguez 1:34:33.5
13 Jose Vazquez 1:34:33.6
14 Roberto Martinez-velazquez 1:34:34.0
15 Willem Badenhorst 1:34:34.1
16 Ricardo Sanchez 1:34:34.6
17 Mike Pasley 1:34:35.9
18 Eric Villasmil 1:34:36.1
19 Liam O'connor 1:34:36.4
20 Carlos Pacheco 1:34:36.7
21 Lucas Nelson 1:34:37.1
22 Kevin Shutt 1:34:52.6
23 Trevor Young 1:34:56.6
24 Giordano Fronte 1:41:04.6
25 Javier Rivera 1:42:43.4
26 Lane Schneider 1:42:44.7
27 Brian Banaszynski 1:51:27.2
28 Robert Jones 2:01:59.1
29 Allen Burow 2:03:17.1
DNF Paul Morris 1:18:28.9
DNF Jeffrey Burow 0:41:36.4
DNF Harold Rodriguez 1:30:14.7
DNF Jeremy Bernal 0:31:39.6

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezrah Desouza 0:37:53.4
2 Lucas Judycki 0:43:13.5
3 Caleb Lancaster 0:54:18.9

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Rojas 1:34:30.9
2 Michael Edgar 1:34:31.3
3 Christopher Nigro 1:34:32.0
4 Javier Lopez sr 1:34:32.6
5 Geoff Elder 1:34:33.3
6 Steve Carroll 1:34:33.5
7 Erick Camacho 1:34:33.7
8 Jose Borges 1:34:33.9
9 Octavio Ocampo 1:34:34.0
10 Ismael Nazario 1:34:34.1
11 Chad Goble 1:34:34.3
12 Kenneth Knowles 1:34:41.1
13 Erich Cordero 1:34:41.3
14 Brian Pina 1:34:52.7
15 Daniel Holanda 1:35:01.1
16 Scott Lehmann 1:35:01.1
17 Juan Velazquez 1:35:01.4
18 Alnair Llaguno 1:35:02.0
19 Jeff Nasman 1:35:07.8
20 Geovany Barreiro 1:35:09.0
21 Robert Desantis 1:37:13.2
22 Dwight Sergeant 1:37:13.3
23 James Dunaway 1:37:22.7
24 Mike Whincup 1:42:47.3
25 Paulo Camurugi 1:59:19.5
26 Duane Desouza 1:59:43.9

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pedro Medina 2:02:52.8
2 Harry Hanley 2:02:53.9
3 Terence Auter 2:05:01.7
4 Lazaro Mencia 2:05:50.5
5 Osmay Rodriguez 2:05:51.6
6 Matthew Maddox 2:05:55.3
7 Earl Bradley 2:08:15.1
8 Rolando Hernandez 2:08:15.3
9 Charles White 2:08:31.9
10 Jorge Mila 2:08:59.9
11 Felipe Monsalve 2:09:02.0
12 Carlos Ravelo 2:09:04.9
13 Vasilios Palekis 2:09:10.1
14 Eric Omdahl 2:09:12.1
15 Anthony Prioli 2:09:26.5
16 Scott Cugno 2:14:16.1
DNF Carlos Londono 1:15:29.3
DNF Gustavo Pizarro 0:31:01.3
DNF John Rogers 1:49:06.7

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Robertson 2:08:52.2
2 Michael Cowart 2:08:52.5
3 Brian Brown 2:08:52.5
4 Ralph Schroeder 2:08:55.3
5 Mariusz Baran 2:09:00.0
6 Kevin Clark 2:09:02.3
7 Adrian Besancon 2:09:16.3
8 Bob Umbel 2:09:23.5
9 Ethan Ensley 2:09:25.7
10 John Brauner 2:09:25.7
11 Anthony Maisto 2:11:04.6
12 Scott Lameier 2:11:07.2
13 Jeff Leonard 2:11:36.6
14 Eric Specht 2:12:04.4
15 Mark Poteet 2:12:28.9
16 Michel Bermudez 2:19:29.9
17 Peter Galvin 2:19:30.5
18 Eric Detwiler 2:21:06.3
DNF Michel Bermudez 1:37:27.4
DNF Michael Graham 1:05:03.0

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Stein 2:08:52.0
2 Ronald Koller 2:09:57.9
3 Bryan Lofton 2:10:20.2
4 Pete Loftis 2:10:55.0
5 Richard Abreu 2:10:58.6
6 David Hiatt 2:12:04.6
7 Rick Martz 2:13:21.8
8 Brian Gristick 2:17:45.3
9 Charlie Deroo 2:20:44.3

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Cano 2:30:12.6
2 Jamaul John 2:30:13.0
3 Luis Zayas 2:30:13.1
4 David Wright 2:30:13.5
5 Bruno Moreira 2:30:14.4
6 Garrett Reel 2:30:17.8
7 Miguel Ubeto 2:30:20.5
8 Akil Campbell 2:30:20.6
9 Nick Barnes 2:30:23.1
10 Michael Hernandez 2:30:24.0
11 Justin Pfaff 2:30:24.6
12 Yuniet Del toro 2:30:30.2
13 Luis Sanchez 2:30:30.7
14 Ernie Pena 2:30:31.2
15 Leonardo Hernandez 2:30:31.3
16 Adam Wilzinski 2:30:31.4
17 Marc Boults 2:30:31.6
18 Thomas Torbik 2:30:31.9
19 Tyler Auger 2:30:33.0
20 Adam Baskin 2:30:33.5
21 Joey Medina 2:30:34.6
22 Juan R martinez 2:30:34.8
23 Guy Preston 2:30:35.0
24 Paul Williams 2:30:35.2
25 Alexis Cespedes 2:30:35.6
26 William Geib 2:30:36.0
27 Roslan Rivera 2:30:36.3
28 Pablo Santa cruz 2:30:36.9
29 Vance James 2:30:39.8
30 Jacob Burbach 2:30:40.6
31 James Wilson 2:30:42.1
32 Dean Middleton 2:32:00.9
33 Curtis Long 2:32:17.6
34 Frank Negri 2:32:39.0
35 Jyme Bridges 2:33:47.7
36 Matthew Maddox 2:00:45.7
37 Alex Mitz 2:42:09.5

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Goble 1:13:19.9
2 Kathy Petrillo 1:13:19.9
3 Sarahi Rivera 1:13:20.0
4 Maria Medina-nigaglioni 1:13:20.1
5 Meggan Johnson 1:13:20.1
6 Jacqueline Harrison 1:13:20.9
7 Joann Betz 1:13:20.9
8 Nora Klingfus 1:13:21.0
9 Mallory Bryan 1:13:21.5
10 Kimberly Besuden 1:13:24.5
11 Iliet Ramos 1:13:24.8
12 Rachel Toomey 1:13:33.3
13 Rebekah Perez 1:14:16.3
DNF Nora Klingfus 1:23:33.0

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Hernandez 0:43:24.4
2 Taylor Addison 0:54:18.9

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Koch 1:45:34.9
2 Jeanine Seeger 1:45:39.9
3 Melanie Quinones 1:47:44.0
4 Carlee Hemmerlein 1:47:44.0
5 Jan Burger 1:47:44.1
6 Phoebe Maisto 1:47:44.1
7 Donelys Carino rivera 1:47:44.5
8 Romina Mok 1:47:44.6
9 Briana Gowen 1:47:44.6
10 Tonya Blocker 1:47:45.2
11 Sarah Portella 1:47:45.5
12 Carolyn Vanvurst 1:56:55.8
13 Becca Brown 1:56:56.1
14 Diana Correa 1:56:58.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with