These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Oleson 0:18:00
2 William Arce rivera 0:18:29
3 Brian Miller 0:19:00
4 Christopher Creyts 0:19:03
5 Osmay Rodriguez 0:22:14

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miguel Mora copa 0:18:40
2 Andre Silva 0:19:11
3 Christian Perpinan 0:19:01
4 Mindaugas Beliauskas 0:19:16
5 Juan Galloza 0:19:52
6 Angel Garcia 0:19:56
7 Tyler Shaw 0:20:54
8 Benjamin Engwall 0:00:00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gettis Harris 0:18:51
2 Josh Hemmerlein 0:18:53
3 Ryan Gomiela 0:19:51
4 Connor Snow 0:19:58
5 Brendan Connor 0:20:29
6 Juan Hinestrosa 0:20:34
7 Javier N. lopez 0:20:39
8 Kevin Shutt 0:21:23
9 Jon Jacobsen 0:22:16
10 Trevor Young 0:22:19
11 Jeffrey Burow 0:24:46
12 Allen Burow 0:26:15

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezrah Desouza 0:23:30
2 Caleb Lancaster 0:32:12

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Edgar 0:17:39
2 Christopher Nigro 0:19:41
3 Geovany Barreiro 0:19:55
4 Erick Camacho 0:20:30
5 Daniel Holanda 0:20:40
6 Javier Lopez sr 0:20:41
7 Steve Carroll 0:20:18
8 Juan Velazquez 0:20:24
9 Ismael Nazario 0:21:08
10 Kenneth Knowles 0:21:19
11 Luis Rojas 0:21:08
12 Robert Desantis 0:21:40
13 Duane Desouza 0:21:37
14 Mike Whincup 0:22:14
15 Paulo Camurugi 0:24:23
16 James Dunaway
17 Arthur Gousby

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hanley 0:18:30
2 Stewart Mackie 0:18:32
3 Terence Auter 0:19:19
4 Matthew Maddox 0:19:24
5 Pedro Medina 0:19:28
6 Scott Cugno 0:19:30
7 Rolando Hernandez 0:20:16
8 Osmay Rodriguez 0:21:11
9 Jorge Mila

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Brown 0:18:48
2 Kevin Clark 0:19:57

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Stein 0:20:55
2 Philip Karwowski 0:20:53

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hernandez 0:17:50
2 Matthew Maddox 0:17:33
3 Garrett Reel 0:17:37
4 Alexis Cespedes 0:17:49
5 Luis Zayas 0:18:22
6 Sebastian Cano 0:18:23
7 Akil Campbell 0:18:32
8 Thomas Torbik 0:18:42
9 Justin Pfaff 0:18:43
10 William Geib 0:18:16
11 Nick Barnes 0:18:35
12 Bruno Moreira 0:19:05
13 Yuniet Del toro 0:18:42
14 Miguel Ubeto 0:19:15
15 Marc Boults 0:19:17
16 Ernie Pena 0:19:33
17 Ernie Pena 0:19:33
18 Guy Preston 0:19:04
19 James Wilson 0:19:09
20 David Wright 0:19:42
21 Jamaul John 0:19:47
22 Curtis Long 0:19:25
23 Juan R martinez 0:19:45
24 Alex Mitz 0:20:31
25 Matheus Macedo 0:20:32
26 Tyler Auger 0:20:34
27 Leonardo Hernandez 0:20:07
28 Paul Williams 0:21:24
29 Jyme Bridges 0:22:24
30 Gunter Hermanni 0:00:00
31 Roslan Rivera
32 Jose Garcel
33 Frank Negri

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meggan Johnson 0:21:38
2 Mallory Bryan 0:21:43
3 Nora Klingfus 0:22:53
4 Paola Holanda 0:23:21
5 Stephanie Goble 0:24:30
6 Nicole Brown 0:24:04
7 Johanna Melo Melo

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Addison 0:27:51
2 Sofia Hernandez 0:29:34

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Koch 0:20:29
2 Jeanine Seeger 0:20:46
3 Sarah Portella 0:21:25
4 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:21:57
5 Melanie Quinones 0:21:36
6 Donelys Carino rivera 0:22:11
7 Phoebe Maisto 0:23:02
8 Romina Mok 0:24:00
9 Carolyn Vanvurst 0:24:26
10 Diana Correa 0:25:51
11 Gabriella Dixon
12 Briana Gowen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with