These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Miller 0:44:29.6
2 Timothy Carbone 0:44:30.4
3 William Arce rivera 0:44:31.2
4 Eric Oleson 0:46:31.9
5 Christopher Creyts 0:46:31.9
6 Tate Harper 0:46:31.9
7 Cirilo Bencosme 0:48:31.6

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enrique Vera 0:46:31.9
2 Jhonatan Jerez 0:46:31.9
3 Andre Reid 0:46:31.9
4 Andre Silva 0:46:31.9
5 Benjamin Engwall 0:46:31.9
6 Mindaugas Beliauskas 0:46:31.9
7 Tyler Shaw 0:45:57.0
8 Jaim Hirschman 0:45:57.0
9 Matthew Norman 0:46:57.0
10 Neil Uy 0:47:19.0
DNF Garfield Smith DNF
DNF Christian Perpinan DNF
DNF Alfonso Vazquez DNF
DNF Chris Berg DNF
DNF Juan Galloza DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorenzo Delgado 0:27:44.9
2 Javier Rivera 0:27:45.1
3 Gettis Harris 0:27:45.9
4 James Rispoli 0:27:46.9
5 Eric Villasmil 0:27:47.6
6 Ryan Gomiela 0:27:48.1
7 Javier N. lopez 0:27:48.7
8 Francis Jerez 0:27:48.9
9 Brendan Connor 0:27:51.8
10 Willem Badenhorst 0:27:51.9
11 Mike Pasley 0:27:53.4
12 Jessi Rodriguez 0:29:44.1
13 Andrew Learned 0:29:44.4
14 Kevin Shutt 0:29:46.8
15 Juan Arias 0:29:47.1
17 Edgardo Da'rila 0:29:48.2
18 Kinsley Sykes 0:27:58.3
19 Jordan Sneddon 0:29:17.9
DNF Alexander Kaminski 0:30:12.8

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezrah Desouza 0:18:48.2
4 Caleb Lancaster 0:20:11.0

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Knowles 0:27:48.6
2 Luis Rojas 0:27:48.8
3 Michael Edgar 0:27:49.1
4 Octavio Ocampo 0:27:49.1
5 Ismael Nazario 0:27:49.0
6 Geovany Barreiro 0:27:49.8
7 Christopher Nigro 0:27:51.4
8 Robert Desantis 0:27:52.2
9 Javier Lopez sr 0:27:53.6
11 Steve Carroll 0:29:46.6
12 Duane Desouza 0:29:48.2
13 Dwight Sergeant 0:30:13.0
14 Angel Rivera 0:31:11.2
15 Paulo Camurugi 0:27:56.3
DNF Carlos Martinez 0:16:17.6

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Maddox 0:58:55.8
2 Terence Auter 0:58:55.9
3 Ernie Pena 0:58:57.0
4 Vance James 0:59:21.1
5 Earl Bradley 0:59:21.3
6 Rolando Hernandez 0:59:21.9
7 Ralph Schroeder 0:59:22.1
8 Harry Hanley 0:59:22.3
9 Pedro Medina 0:59:29.4
10 Pablo Santa cruz 0:59:45.1
11 Mark Stein 0:59:45.2
12 Sean Mulhall 0:59:47.4
14 Osmay Rodriguez DQ
15 Jorge Mila DQ
DNF Scott Cugno DNF
DNF Lazaro Mencia DNF
DNF Adam Baskin DNF
DNF Terence Auter DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Robertson 0:44:46.7
2 Ethan Ensley 0:44:46.7
3 Ralph Schroeder 0:44:47.0
4 Kevin Clark 0:44:47.6
5 Chuck Holstein 0:44:48.7
6 Adrian Besancon 0:44:49.6
7 Brian Brown 0:44:50.0
8 Bob Umbel 0:44:54.3
9 Anthony Maisto 0:45:21.4
DNF Michael Graham 0:19:08.0

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Stein 0:44:50.0
2 Kinsley Sykes 0:45:21.2

Men Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hernandez 1:09:08.9
2 Akil Campbell 1:09:40.0
3 Sebastian Cano 1:09:40.1
4 Luis Zayas 1:09:40.2
5 David Wright 1:09:40.4
6 Oshane Williams 1:09:40.5
7 Leonardo Hernandez 1:09:40.7
8 Miguel Ubeto 1:09:42.5
9 Bruno Moreira 1:09:42.5
10 Alex Mitz 1:09:42.5
11 Garrett Reel 1:09:42.5
12 Adam Wilzinski 1:09:42.5
13 Fernando Pazmino 1:09:42.5
14 Alexis Cespedes 1:09:42.5
15 Juan R martinez 1:09:50.3
16 Justin Pfaff 1:09:52.0
17 William Geib 1:09:53.9
18 Ernie Pena 1:09:58.4
19 Rahsaan Bahati 1:10:15.6
20 Curtis Long 1:10:23.7
21 Tyler Auger 1:11:00.1
22 Luis Sanchez 1:11:01.5
23 Jose Garcel 1:11:03.0
24 Guy Preston 1:11:03.0
25 Marc Boults 1:11:03.3
26 Yuniet Del toro 1:09:42.5
DNF Earl Bradley DNF
DNF Thomas Torbik DNF
DNF Jamaul John DNF
DNF Jyme Bridges DNF
DNF Matheus Macedo DNF
DNF Paul Williams DNF
DNF Frank Negri DNF
DNF Nick Barnes DNF
DNF James Wilson DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Bryan 0:23:23.1
2 Nora Klingfus 0:23:23.2
3 Meggan Johnson 0:23:23.4
4 Sarahi Rivera 0:23:23.5
5 Nicole Brown 0:24:44.2

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
16 Mallory Bryan 0:29:47.7

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Taylor Addison 0:19:33.9
3 Sofia Hernandez 0:20:09.3
5 Eve Munkittrick 0:18:52.0

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Koch 0:37:52.4
2 Jeanine Seeger 0:37:54.6
3 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:37:54.7
4 Melanie Quinones 0:37:55.0
5 Becca Brown 0:37:55.0
6 Adormarie Martinez 0:37:55.3
7 Phoebe Maisto 0:37:55.7
8 Briana Gowen 0:37:56.1
9 Donelys Carino rivera 0:37:56.2
10 Sarah Portella 0:37:56.6
11 Romina Mok 0:38:07.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with