These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Howard 1:56:49
2 Justin Heinen Taco Time NW 1:56:49
3 Christopher Anderson 1:56:49
4 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time NW 1:58:00
5 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 1:58:00
6 Blaine Felton Taco Time NW Cycling Team 1:58:04
7 Stephen Gingrich Apex 1:58:06
8 Richie Frahm 1:58:07
9 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 2:18:55
10 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:20:29
DNF Rodney Brandon Taco Time NW DNF

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 1:24:57
2 Greg Hoglund Este Racing 1:27:02
3 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing 1:27:04
4 Richard Steele OMG Racing 1:27:04
5 Brad Halstead Country Green Turf Farms 1:27:04
6 Austin Hildreth Country Green Turf Farms 1:27:04
7 Samuel Park Hagens Berman 1:27:05
8 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycli 1:27:05
9 Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing Team 1:27:05
10 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 1:27:05
11 Christian Zauner OMG! RACING 1:27:06
12 Bart Heer Fell Swoop 1:27:06
13 John Rasanen Liquid Velo Cycling Team 1:27:06
14 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycli 1:27:06
15 Mark Watson Hagens Berman 1:27:06
16 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 1:27:06
17 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 1:27:06
18 Rick Roof Team 2FIVE3 Racing 1:27:06
19 Jeffrey Boden Apex Racing 1:27:06
20 David Hart Pacific Office Automation Cycli 1:27:07
21 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:27:07
22 Brian Guthrie Team 2FIVE3 Racing 1:27:07
23 Kirk Beatty Country Green Turf Farms 1:27:07
24 Paul Ogilvie OMG Racing 1:27:07
25 Richie Strong Liquid Velo 1:27:07
26 David Saltzberg Pacific Office Automation Cycli 1:27:08
27 David Gordon Country Green Turm Farms 1:27:08
28 Chris Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 1:27:08
29 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing 1:27:09
30 Russ Sovde Audi 1:27:10
31 Michael Dahlin Center Cycle 1:27:11
32 Michael Walsh Apex Racing 1:27:17
33 Doug Babbitt 1:27:20
34 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 1:27:20
35 David Branson Apex Racing 1:27:25
36 Mike Brown Fell Swoop 1:27:26
37 Tim Pierce Fell Swoop 1:27:36
38 Anthony Pawley Team Tomato 1:53:15
DNF Peter Sechler Apex Racing DNF
DNF Jeff Ott Audi DNF
DNF Robert Rice Gene johnson plumbing DNF
DNF Todd Dry Team 2FIVE3 Racing DNF
DNF Race Jones DNF

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Monett Team253Racing 1:38:37
2 Rick Roof Team 2FIVE3 Racing 1:41:18
3 Lloyd Lints Este Racing 1:41:18
4 Steve Green Fount Cycling Guild 1:41:18
5 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Sup 1:41:22
6 Eric Holman Alki Velo Club 1:41:22
7 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman 1:41:22
8 Francisco Pons Monton Racing Team 1:41:22
9 Dan Scott Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:41:22
10 Ron Huebner Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:41:22
11 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 1:41:22
12 Todd Dry Team253Racing 1:41:22
13 Paul Coffee Team 2FIVE3 Racing 1:41:28
14 Lance Weldon 1:57:44
15 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:57:44
16 Stewart Delaire Country Green 2:06:56
18 Nelson Mittuch Team 2FIVE3 Racing DQ
DNF Gary Conner DNF
DNF Steve Green Fount DNF
DNF Ross Sponholtz Union Bay Cycling DNF
DNF Curtis White 2Five3 DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Hollenbeck Velobody 2:42:44
2 Felipe Nystrom Zoom Squad 2:43:27
3 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 2:43:27
4 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 2:43:27
5 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:43:27
6 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 2:43:31
7 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 2:43:33
8 Keelan Ontiveros Union Bay Cycling 2:46:08
9 Theodore Schwartz Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 2:46:08
10 Erik Hammerquist Velobody 2:46:08
11 John Bowie Liquid Velo p/b Expeditors 2:46:08
12 Max Ritzow Velobody 2:46:08
13 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 2:46:08
14 Brent Davis Audi 2:46:08
15 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:46:08
16 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 2:46:08
17 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 2:46:08
18 Lucas Strain 2:46:08
19 Ayden Young Audi 2:46:08
20 Brian Baumhover Audi/Kryki Sports 2:46:08
21 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 2:46:08
22 Will Murray 2:46:08
23 Benjamin Peterson Zoom Squad 2:46:08
24 Leif Olson Este 2:46:08
25 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 2:46:08
26 Will Teal 2:46:08
27 Joel Lentz Apex Racing 2:46:08
28 Austin Arguello 2:46:08
29 Alex Turpin Apex Racing 2:46:08
30 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:46:08
31 Shawn Howard 2:46:08
32 John Wolters TenSpeedHero 2:46:08
33 Chad Nichols ZOOM SQUAD 2:46:23
34 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 2:46:23
35 Jack Bardi Gateway Devo Cycling 2:46:23
36 Brian Babbitt CBC Racing 2:46:23
37 Joe Holmes TETE DE LA COURSE CYCLING 2:46:28
38 Wayne Brown Apex 2:46:33
39 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital Cycling 2:46:43
40 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 2:46:50
41 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo p/b Expeditors 2:46:54
42 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 2:47:07
43 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 2:49:54
44 Stuart Ayling Este 2:52:07
45 Jonathan Heile Team Sports Bicycle Racing Team 2:53:58
46 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo 3:04:21
48 Artem Shmidt DQ
DNF D Chris twardzik DNF
DNF Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Short ESTE RACING DNF
DNF Josh Adams ESTE racing DNF
DNF Julian Soh DNF
DNF Richie Frahm DNF
DNF Robert Velez DNF
DNF John Reynders TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM DNF
DNF Miles Farrow johnson DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycli 2:21:56
2 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 2:21:56
3 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 2:21:56
4 Brandon Wagner 2:21:56
5 Joaquin Luna Audi 2:21:56
6 Peter Kim Gene Jonson Cycling Team 2:23:40
7 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:40
8 Evan Blanshan Audi 2:23:40
9 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:23:40
10 Andrew Baker Broadmark Realty 2:23:40
11 Liam Barber Team California Juniors 2:23:40
12 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing Team 2:23:40
13 Josh Sollitto Hagens Berman 2:23:40
14 William Cucco Hagens Berman 2:23:40
15 Maarten Brugmans Audi 2:23:40
16 Nick Johnson ESTE Racing 2:23:40
17 George Romer Hagens Berman 2:23:40
18 Andrew Shirey Audi / Kryki Sports 2:23:40
19 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans 2:23:40
20 Aaron Jones Apex Racing Team 2:23:40
21 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 2:23:40
22 Samuel Welch Apex Racing 2:23:40
23 Jasmine Soh 2:23:40
24 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:40
25 Chris Harbers Audi 2:23:40
26 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 2:23:40
27 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:50
28 Travis Venable 2:23:52
29 Jeff Pozarski Caliber Home Loans/Gerk's 2:24:49
30 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 2:24:51
31 Jonathan Popescu Audi 2:39:10
32 Edward Rosenberg Audi 2:39:10
34 Justin Seely Fount Cycling Guild DQ
DNF Zachary Gudwin Audi DNF
DNF Ryan Meinhardt Audi DNF
DNF George Wright Este Racing DNF
DNF Matthew Herz Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF Alec Burks BoneKrew DNF
DNF Eamon Rutledge Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF
DNF Adam Cramer DNF

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:16
2 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:56:16
3 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:16
4 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:18
5 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:56:18
6 Trenton Cherco 1:56:18
7 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:18
8 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman 1:56:18
9 Andreas Broxson Ridge Cyclesport 1:56:18
10 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 1:56:18
11 Ryan Downey Este Racing 1:56:18
12 Michael Warner Team 2FIVE3 Racing 1:56:18
13 Rob Golkosky Union Bay Cycling 1:56:18
14 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:56:18
15 Henry Kaeser 1:56:18
16 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:18
17 Jonathan Lafler Kryki Sports/ Audi 1:56:18
18 Ray Lamont Gene Jonson Cycling Team 1:56:18
19 Ryan Dennison Audi 1:56:18
20 Michael Swale Team 2FIVE3 Racing 1:56:18
21 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:18
22 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:56:18
23 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:18
24 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:18
25 Travis Stadler Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:18
26 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 1:56:26
27 Patrick Binkley Este Racing 1:56:26
28 Justin Laford Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:28
29 Nick Schaefer 1:56:32
30 Arthur Erlendsson Apex Racing 1:56:36
31 Erik Johnson Team2FIVE3 Racing 1:56:39
32 Gerald Marvin 1:56:53
33 Daniel Perry Egencia 1:56:55
34 Matthew Dann 1:56:58
35 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co. 1:56:58
36 Dan Plumb Union Bay Cycling Team 1:57:24
37 Justin Hoblet 2Five3 2:00:19
38 Steven Moe Nemesis 2:13:05
39 Sage Vann 2:16:54
40 Nicholas Orndorff 2:24:31
41 Scott Burger Liquid Velo 2:35:19
42 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:41:15
DNF Adrian Koukoulas Audi DNF
DNF Michael Zimmerman Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S p/b DNF
DNF Chris Joosse 2FIVE3 Racing DNF
DNF John Mcconnell Team 2FIVE3 Racing DNF
DNF Bobby Humphrey Team 2Five3 Racing DNF
DNF Cooper Waters DNF
DNF David Crawford Este Racing DNF
DNF Austin Myers BoneKrew DNF
DNF Adian Fay MT SI RACING DNF
DNF Alexander Bennett Hagens Berman DNF
DNF Yasser Rodriguez Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Stoehr T?e de la Course 1:38:05
2 Andrew Scogin 1:38:05
3 Steven Crane Este Racing 1:38:07
4 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 1:38:09
5 Sam Horn Apex Racing 1:39:24
6 Theo Roffe Liquid Velo 1:40:29
7 Sam Witus Apex Racing 1:43:17
8 Jesse Favia 1:48:06
9 Garrett Klee 1:50:30
10 Alex Williams 1:50:30
11 Matthew Schoellhamer Apex Racing 1:50:30
12 John Howard Apex Racing Team 1:51:17
13 Jeremy Eckert Liquid Velo 1:51:17
14 James Allen 1:51:17
15 Alan Blackman 1:51:17

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 1:57:56
2 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 2:01:29
3 Heather Nielson ZOOM SQUAD 2:10:58
4 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 2:11:08
5 Kelly Plese Kenmore Velo 2:27:30

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 1:57:56
2 Kathleen Abadie Fount Cycling Guild 2:03:26
3 Meghan Henry Liquid Velo 2:05:50
4 Brooke Davis Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S p/b 2:10:58
5 Nikki Mohrbacher Keller Rohrback 2:10:58
6 Stephanie White Indigenous Wheel Co. 2:10:58
7 Rachel Wood Team Thrive 2:10:58
8 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo Cycling Team 2:10:58

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vi Nguyen 1:09:07
2 Morgan Zerby Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:22
3 Ashley Hudson Union Bay Cycling 1:11:22
4 Anna Johnson 1:11:22
5 Yoshina Hayano diaz KRYKI SPORTS / AUDI 1:11:22
6 Claire Law Audi 1:11:22
7 Allie Foote Este 1:11:22
8 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:22
9 Katherine Wade-easley UBC Cycling 1:11:22
10 Alycia Staats UBC 1:11:22
11 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Cycling Club 1:11:22
12 Kelly Dahlin Jerry Baker Juniors 1:11:33
13 Sally Moore Liquid Velo 1:11:35
14 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:35
15 Samantha Devoir 1:16:40
16 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co 1:16:42
17 Erin O'connor Liquid Velo 1:20:42
18 Julia Kowalski 1:25:46
19 Deirdre Rohr 1:28:10
21 Laura Matsen ko DQ

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with