These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Charles CharlesCoaching + CCAP 86
2 Timothy Ahearn 82
3 Hunter Pronovost CharlesCoaching + CCAP 80
4 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 80
5 Benjamin Wolfe Wolfe Racing p/b CCNS 78
6 Travis Wold New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 72
7 Edenilson Da silva EUIN Creative Racing Team 65
8 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 62
9 Kieran Haug 60
10 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 56
11 Greg Hurlock SVC/Bikeworks 55
12 Nick Marti Hammer Down 52
13 Stephen Badger EUIN Creative Racing Team 51
14 David Sandifer CCNS 49
15 Steve Katuska Laurel Bicycle Club 47
16 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 44
17 Ryan Haug R2 Multisports 36
18 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 32
19 Vivien Rindisbacher CharlesCoaching 30
20 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 23
21 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 15
22 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 14
23 Vincent Lore Sherpa Cycling 12

CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Regan CCNS 96
2 Rav Chaggar NYCC 87
3 Jeffrey Scala Body Over Bike 85
4 Bruce Dube 84
5 Donald Kimball CCNS 76
6 Brent Soderberg Andiamo / Body Over Bike 76
7 William Thompson Body over Bike 75
8 Peter Labella CCNS 74
9 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 66
10 Dale Perzanowski upper valley velo 60
11 Bob Rolden CCNS 59
12 George Guirgis Texas Pro Health Racing 53
13 Garrett Lezotte Erracers/CCAP/CCNS 51
14 Chad Vacarella 545 Velo 50
15 Brett Rutledge 47
16 Mitchell Joseph Race CF 42
17 Jordan Jacobsen CCNS 40
18 James Kupernik BCA 40
19 Armand Daccache 39
20 Noel Blessing Amity 35
21 Paul Richard CCB 31
22 James Godbey 545 Velo 14
23 Henk Midgley 13
24 Vassos Kyprianou 13
25 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 12
26 Ryan Kynor 11

CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Beaulieu Race CF 78
2 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 75
3 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing 65
4 John Bogdanski 65
5 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 61
6 David Fiore 60
7 Edward Sondey CCNS 59
8 Christopher Huesman CCNS 50
9 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 47
10 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 44
11 Hank Midgley 23
12 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 22
13 Justin Perreault 22
14 Scott Griswold Andiamo 19
15 Rock Fit 15
16 Reid Hanford CCAP 14

CAT D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Marong Devil's Gear Racing 47
2 Kenneth Marti Hammerdown 42
3 Tom Voss CCNS 42
4 Maurice Staggers 40
5 Sean Killian CCNS 26
6 Paul Gavalis 12

WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 47
2 Patsy Klotz Velo Femmes 46
3 Ann Barnes CCNS 40
4 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 39
5 Jennifer Lansdowne CCNS 38
6 Rosy Jacobsen CCNS and Vixens 32
7 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 28
8 Kim Dubord 24
9 Tern Two 11
10 Sandy Ng CCNS 9
11 Danielle Scully 7
16 Lisa Piazza CCNS 5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with