These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:29:07
2 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 1:29:08
3 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 1:29:08
4 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:29:09
5 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 1:29:09
6 Armand Wilhelm Fohr Trek Racing 1:29:11
7 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:29:21
8 Sam Simpson dore GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:29:21
9 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka 1:29:21
10 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 1:29:22
11 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games 1:29:22
12 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:29:22
13 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:29:22
14 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:29:23
15 Jacob Borkowski NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:29:23
16 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 1:29:23
17 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ 1:29:23
18 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:29:24
19 Brook Taube Dave Jordan Racing 1:29:24
20 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 1:29:24
21 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:29:24
22 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:29:25
23 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined 1:29:26
24 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ 1:29:27
25 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:29:27
26 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:29:28
27 Ricardo Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:29:29
28 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX 1:29:29
29 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:29:31
30 Terrence Chioffi 42x21ATQ 1:29:34
31 William Nowak GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:29:35
32 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:29:36
33 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:29:36
34 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:29:39
35 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:29:41
36 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 1:29:41
37 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 1:29:46
38 Christopher Altchek Foundation 1:29:49
39 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 1:29:54
40 Travis Burkel To Be Determined 1:29:55
41 Joshua Lipka Rockstar Games 1:29:56
42 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 1:29:56
43 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:29:58
44 Alex Sanborn Foundation 1:30:10
45 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:30:11
46 Robert Rutkowski 1:30:11
47 Neil Black Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 1:30:12
48 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games 1:30:13
49 Ross Baldwin Jamison-Cannondale 1:30:16
50 Bill Ash Foundation 1:30:17
51 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:30:23
52 Roman Onosovski NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:30:24
53 Greg Olsen Foundation 1:30:27
54 Mitchell Napolitano Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:32:14
55 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:53:29
56 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 1:55:11
DNF Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF Jose Collado
DNF Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey
DNF Scott Griffin GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Meyer Foundation 1:18:13
2 Kevin Hubsmith 1:18:14
3 James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:14
4 James Robinson Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:18:15
5 Madison Tse Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:18:15
6 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:15
7 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild 1:18:15
8 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:15
9 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:18:16
10 Wyle Solomon 1:18:16
11 Timothy Dickinson G4D Productions Racing 1:18:16
12 Seth Weible 1:18:16
13 Babalola Ajisafe
14 Patrick Bard G4D Productions Racing 1:18:17
15 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:17
16 Jonathan Tan 1:18:18
17 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey 1:18:18
18 Robert Haight RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:18:18
19 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey 1:18:18
20 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:18
21 Edgardo Aguilar 1:18:18
22 Mark Inaba NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:18:19
23 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:19
24 Evan Bauer
25 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club 1:18:19
26 Jose Bravo FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:20
27 Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing 1:18:20
28 Marcus Fugeta 1:18:20
29 Michael Davis 1:18:20
30 Felipe Castaneda 1:18:21
31 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:18:21
32 Simon Western 1:18:21
33 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:18:22
34 Salvatore Raffelo 1:18:22
35 Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing 1:18:22
36 Xingchen Xu 1:18:23
37 John Mcallister Trek Bikes NYC 1:18:24
38 Travis Torsky Fohr Trek Racing 1:18:24
39 Thomas Nesel Foundation 1:18:24
40 Matthew Cortright 1:18:25
41 Charlie Wilson 1:18:25
42 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:26
43 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:27
44 Carlos Alvarez 1:18:27
45 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:28
46 Robert Tam G4D Productions Racing 1:18:29
47 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:29
48 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:18:32
49 Peter Fetzer 1:18:32
50 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 1:18:32
51 Robert Sullivan G4D Productions Racing 1:18:33
52 Tyler Borza G4D Productions Racing 1:18:37
53 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:18:41
54 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:44
55 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:18:44
56 John Watson 1:18:49
57 John Hale 1:43:10
58 Jhon Barahona-herrera Lonely Hearts 1:54:29
59 Ted Cadieux KruisCX 1:37:36
60 Ryan Singh
62 Evgenii Kolpakov 1:18:28
DNF Charles Macpherson 1:03:25
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Jason Zheng

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:05:22
2 Kelvin Chen 1:05:23
3 Peter Staubs 1:05:25
4 Zachary Milligan 1:05:25
5 Guillermo Sierra 1:09:47
6 Joe Lin
7 Qiao Chen Team Starchild 1:09:48
8 Kongwei Tang Team Starchild 1:09:50
9 Matteo Continella 1:09:50
10 Seth Wimberly 1:09:51
11 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:09:52
12 Cole Greer 1:09:53
13 Derek Creadore 1:09:56
14 William Murphy 1:09:57
15 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:13:04
16 Stefano Braganti 1:13:14
17 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:13:19
18 Dan Wang
19 Nicolas Thomson 1:18:49
20 Bryan jose Gonzalez 1:20:37
21 Isaac Blasenstein KruisCX 1:49:07
23 Nathan Congleton 1:09:54

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 53:42:00
2 Fabia Maramotti 53:45:00
3 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 57:50:00
4 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 57:51:00
5 Carla Clifford Rockstar Games 57:57:00
6 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 58:53:00
7 Jenny Lin
8 Aura Lagnado 1:02:07
9 Megan Bagley KruisCX 1:02:07
10 Veronica Penney To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:03:55
11 Emily Cooper 1:03:55

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Rabbat Fohr Trek Racing 1:28:55
2 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing 1:28:55
3 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 1:28:59
4 Lucia Deng To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:30:28
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:35:06
6 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 1:35:07
7 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 1:35:10
8 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:35:12
9 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 1:35:25
10 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey 1:18:23
DNF Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with