These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Harris Malouf p/b Fat Boys 1:22:00
2 Craig Colyar Nebo Cycling 1:22:00
3 Gavin Moss Epic Cycling 1:22:00
4 Kevin Poulsen Zone 5 Racing 1:27:00
5 Fred Wittleder 1:24:00
6 Curtis Miner Nebo Cycling 1:25:00
7 Garner Meads 1:26:00
8 Larry Chatterley 1:26:00
9 Jeff Wilks 1:27:00
10 Augusto Jamias 1:27:00
11 Chris Dunford 1:30:00
12 Robert Orton 1:37:00

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 2:08:50
2 Ryder Jordin Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:08:51
3 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 2:08:51
4 Roger Arnell Johnson Elite Ortho 2:08:51
5 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:08:52
6 John Osguthorpe LiVeWell p/b Harristone 2:08:52
7 Anthony Lemon Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:08:52
8 Taylor Price Roval Racing 2:08:52
9 Troy Tomkinson Zone Five Racing 2:09:18
10 Joe Goettl Endruance Cycling pb Scheels 2:09:18
11 Justin Wagner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:09:31
12 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:09:55
13 Tom Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:12:52
14 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:13:41
15 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:13:41
16 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:14:07
17 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:14:07
18 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing 2:14:07
19 Darrin Tuckett Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:14:07
20 Ben Stevenson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:09:32

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bailey Hangar 15 1:42:48
2 Kevin Fuller Zone Five Racing 1:47:00
3 Joseph Camire OnWatch p/b Fatboy 1:47:00
4 Rider Unknown 1:47:00
5 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 1:47:00
6 Kyle Zick www.backroads.com 1:47:00
7 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 1:47:00
8 Jose Medina 1:47:00
9 Zach Petersen Mi Duole 1:47:00
10 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 1:47:00
11 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports 1:47:00
12 Jacob Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:47:00
13 Zachary West Mi Duole 1:47:00
14 Zane Miller LHM Cycling 1:47:00
15 Taylor Cannon Mi Duole 1:47:00
16 Jeremy Ostler LHM Cycling 1:48:00
17 Neil Lande Stay Park City Cycling 1:48:00
18 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 1:50:00
19 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 1:50:00
20 Adam Uribe Mi Duole 1:53:00
21 Andy Boyer Zone Five Racing 1:53:00
22 Kelly Holladay LHM Cycling 1:54:00
23 Rich Campbell Zone Five Racing 1:54:00
24 Sean Jager Mi Duole cycling 1:54:00
25 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:54:00

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Romain Danielou-rabier Autoliv 1:30:07
2 Greg Nichols Malouf p/b Fat Boys 1:30:07
3 Casey Ross Zone five racing 1:30:07
4 Joseph Cardon Nebo Cycling 1:30:35
5 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 1:30:42
6 Jess Clapier Mi Duole 1:31:26
7 Devin Olsen Nebo Cycling 1:35:03
8 Tate Wilks 1:35:45
9 Taylor Dame Bob�s Bicycles 1:35:50
10 Josh Holmgren Westside Crew 1:36:35
11 Alan Farnes Epic Cycling 1:37:56
12 Ian Frederick Zone Five Racing 1:40:17
13 Crozier Kimball Zone 5 Racing 1:41:44
14 Chris Frampton Nebo 1:42:31
15 Daniel Frederick Zone Five Racing 1:43:21
16 Ravi Cerar Team Endurance360 1:45:00
17 Brandon Benally Nebo Cycling 1:45:15

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Hoopes Zone Five Racing 1:39:47
2 Andre Gonzalez SKI CITY 1:39:47
3 Osguthorpe John Intermountain LiveWell 1:39:58
4 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia-Porcupine 1:42:55
5 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Livewell 1:42:56
6 Tommy Anderson P7D5 1:42:57
7 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 1:42:57
8 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 1:41:29

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingrid Smallman SPRY/Zone Five - Black 2:00:00
2 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing - White 2:05:21
3 Liz Apking SPRY/Zone Five - Black 2:08:09
4 Anne Perry 2:10:17
5 Briann Hoopes LiVeWell p/b Harristone 2:12:55

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 1:24:00
2 Natasha Scott 1:24:00
3 Danielle Bradshaw 1:24:00
4 Jodi Bennett Mi Duole 1:25:00
5 Theresa Henderson Mi Duole 1:25:00
6 Rider Unknown
7 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 1:30:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with