These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
2 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Luke Arens
5 Brody Burnham
6 Jeff Decker
7 Nicholas Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
8 Andi Zekthi Road Crew Coffee Racing
9 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
10 Jared Dickerson Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
11 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
12 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
13 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
14 Freddy Bernabe
15 Samuel Moore Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
16 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
DNF Stan Huffman Velo cycling
DNF Chris Anderson Apex Racing

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxim Lunin University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
2 Jp Primm
3 Michael Morales Road Crew Coffee Racing
4 Nicholas Ammann
5 Eddie Stillman
6 Jacob Kucik
7 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
8 Tyler Hart
9 Andres Rojas DIRTy Squirrels Racing
10 Wesley Hastings
11 Jack Bledsoe TW Carbon Racing
12 Daniel Davidson
13 Andrew Erthal
14 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
15 Keith Koontz Monster Racing Team
16 Marco Palacios
17 Thomas Linhares
18 Felipe Angarita
19 Marc Monjauze
20 John Helvey Road Crew Coffee Racing
21 Daniel Burton Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
22 Mark Ogden
23 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
24 Patrick Woodling
25 Michael Butler
26 Shawn Oneal
27 Parker Smith
30 Johnny Sun

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Morales Road Crew Coffee Racing
2 Nicholas Ammann
3 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
4 Jp Primm
5 Jacob Kucik
6 Maxim Lunin University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
7 Eric Sommer SLF Motion
8 Jeremy Davis
9 Coren Hendricks SBR Quantum Racing
10 Brian Steele
11 Tyler Hart
12 Felipe Angarita
13 Rob Kukuljan Maplewood Bicycle
14 Andres Rojas DIRTy Squirrels Racing
15 Devon Loftus SLF Motion
16 Marco Palacios
17 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion
18 Dustin Olson
19 Wesley Hastings
20 Tyler Roberts
21 Ruchen Tang University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
22 Forrest Smoes
23 Justin Stewart Turd Ferg Racing
24 Blake Young SLF Motion
25 Sean Walker SLF Motion
26 Shawn Oneal
27 Jonathon Sellers Phoenix Fitness and Training
28 Mike Minkler
29 Greg Hunt
30 Alexx Heald-alejo
31 Mike Eckert Dogfish/Team Noah
32 John Helvey Road Crew Coffee Racing
33 Michael Butler
34 Robert Zobrist
35 Terence Purcell
36 Cody Ryan
37 Patrick Woodling
38 Mark Ogden
39 Chris Hendricks SBR Quantum Racing
40 Zach Runzo Big Shark
41 Damien Johnson
47 Johnny Sun
DNF Austin Arreola Bloomington Cycle and Fitness

Juniors 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coren Hendricks SBR Quantum Racing
2 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
3 Nicholas Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
4 Mark Ogden
5 Andrew Stafford TW Carbon Racing
6 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team

Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Doug Robinson
3 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
4 Justin Kirk Bicycle Garage Indy -Trek Masters
5 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Patrick Gribbon Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
7 Chris Daggs Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Karl Stover St Louis Cycling Club
9 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
10 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
12 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
13 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
15 Christian Verry Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
16 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
17 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness and Training
18 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling

Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Bucherich Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
2 Keith Koontz Monster Racing Team
3 Jeremy Davis
4 Andrew Erthal
5 Charles Givens
6 Greg Popp
7 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
8 Thomas Linhares
9 Daniel Burton Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
10 Rob Kukuljan Maplewood Bicycle
11 Barry Bean
12 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
13 Douglas Simpson
14 Mike Minkler
15 Marc Monjauze
16 James Noel Walts
17 David Layfield Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The Korte Company
18 Dennis Noel Walts bike shop
19 Shawn Oneal

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Joshua Carter Team Mack Racing
3 Ian Borella Team Mack Racing
4 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Brock Sell Olathe Subaru Cycling
6 Joshua Rinderknecht
7 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
8 Ben Page
9 Justin Kirk Bicycle Garage Indy -Trek Masters
10 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
11 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Dakota Olsen Olathe Subaru Cycling
13 Austin Gomes Team Mack Racing
14 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
15 Daniel Bechtold
16 Christopher Baker Nashville Local Cycling
17 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Development
18 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
19 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
20 Cayden Whitehill
21 Daniel Miller Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
23 Derek Loudermilk The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
25 John Fratinardo
26 Chris Daggs Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
27 Tyler Curtis Team Mack Racing
28 Jacob Slosar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
DNF Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University

Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Doug Robinson
3 Steven Babcock Velo Force
4 Bernd Faust
5 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
6 Vicken Chalian Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Chuck Pass Velo Force
8 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling
9 Greg Popp
10 Dennis Lilly Velo Force
11 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
12 Darin Marlow Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
14 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness and Training
15 Bob Kuester
16 Joe Switzer
17 Barry Bean
18 Mike Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Shawn Oneal
DNF Thomas Gniewek

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anastasia Yanchilina Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Ashlee Mcintosh
3 Bethany Himel Bike Surgeon Cycling
4 Ani Chalian
5 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
7 Brenda Bylaitis
8 Bryn Chatterton

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Upland Brewing
3 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
4 Alexx Heald-alejo
5 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
6 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
7 Ashlee Mcintosh
8 Anastasia Yanchilina Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Brenda Bylaitis
10 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with